Franklin & Marshall vs. Washington and Lee at Lexington, Va.
9/3/2011 at 1:00 pm
Franklin and Marshall
10
Washington and Lee
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Franklin and Marshall (0-1) 0 3 0 7 10
Washington and Lee (1-0) 0 7 3 14 24
Lexington, Va. | Wilson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Franklin and Marshall Washington and Lee
Uni. Player
11 Phil Barbieri
26 Donald Wiezik
54 Nick Barbieri
25 Ty Savastio
31 B Wengert
45 Kyle Wengerter
3 Kurt Rogers
2 Sam Massaro
56 Jordan Studevan
79 Kenny Provost
6 C.t. Marsh
41 Brian Velasco
8 Chris DeStefano
23 Jonathan Struss
36 Brian Low
15 John Stark
80 Andrew Martinez
38 T.j. Tynan
83 Joe Goggin
57 Sam Dickinson
13 Troy Harrison
99 John Gandolfo
27 Peter Gumas
18 Brian Kelly
30 Scott Lavalva
7 Alan Williams
14 Aaron Fant
37 Darray Jubilee
4 E.j. Schneider
9 Scott Williams
46 Ryan Young
47 Lou Carothers
81 Paul McGann
1 Kenny Schultz
10 Colton Weaver
58 Nick Gerace
66 S Wojciechowski
69 Chad Tothero
76 Nick Tucciarone
28 John Kaschak
5 Tim Muller
17 Jordan Zackery
16 John Harrison
32 Lamont Jackson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
36 Jesse Jenkins
37 John Kavanagh
6 Mike Hartford
45 Rob Look
25 Doug Fraser
15 John Beriont
9 Zach Zoller
55 Kevin Travaline
43 Stephen Peck
49 Jake Pelton
23 M. Thompson
56 Michael Unholz
41 Alex Castelli
99 Hal Hundley
24 Jake Rudolph
59 Sam McClain
40 A. Digregorio
16 Brandon Taylor
33 G. Larramendi
83 Turner Meeks
20 Kenny Sharpless
96 William Patton
68 Micah Fleet
46 Greg Barton
30 Taylor Malone
27 Walter Ramsey
29 Lee Peaseley
26 Christian Croft
22 Sean Pattwell
34 Mike Palicz
5 Peter Alston
2 Eli Chester
42 Jeff Schulte
10 Russell Stewart
44 Dirk Pieper
12 Nick Lombardo
13 Tate Davis
47 Mark Burlee
31 Luke Heinsohn
51 Mike Stefanelli
35 Sasha Vandalov
85 Cody Smith
17 Peter Partee
62 J. Fitzgibbons
67 C. Buckingham
70 Lee Cummings
71 Philip Bassani
72 Patrick Bell
74 C. Hollenbeck
75 Matt Benson
77 Bobby Jones
80 Steven Colliau
82 Eddie Barnes
21 Joseph Taylor
84 S. Richards
3 Brett Murray
11 Charlie Westfal
87 Alex Evans
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Franklin and Marshall Washington and Lee
Uni. Player
20 D Hezekia
21 Jordan Blair
19 Devin Hunter
29 Sean Davis
24 Frank Fanto
33 Frank Strumolo
34 Mike Shin
35 Jake Schlanger
12 Sam Kind
39 Tyler Pollick
40 Mark Casale
42 Sam Butler
43 Chris Bennett
44 Alex Regulinski
49 Chase Andreassi
50 Ryan Donovan
51 Aaron Warner
52 Dan Lesce
53 J.R. Recchia
55 Marc Palmer
59 Mike Haines
60 Sami Caygoz
61 Logan Jury
64 Bobby Applegate
65 Frank Seitz
73 Will Canelas
75 Vincent Acosta
84 A Krasnavage
86 Jack Gallagher
87 Paul Koehler
88 Kevin O'Shea
89 Nick Porcelli
92 Marcus Brown
95 L Chubinishvili
97 Jack Shogan
Uni. Player
28 Justin Mitchell
4 Tate Bloomer
32 Luke Johnson
1 Sam Zimmer
39 Joseph Campbell
18 A. Eisenhofer
7 Luke Terna
50 Mike Gustafson
53 John Cheretis
54 Nick Merwin
57 John Blizzard
58 Mike Reap
60 Max Krauss
64 Ryan McNally
66 Chris Moore
19 Richard Nelson
73 Brian Lawler
81 John Hewell
89 Stephen Mauck
91 Jack Powers
92 Sam Hoskins
14 Chaz Patrick
97 Sam Scott
98 JP Luster
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos