Alma College vs. Heidelberg at Tiffin, Ohio
9/3/2011 at 1:30
Alma
28
Heidelberg
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Alma (0-0) 0 0 14 14 0 28
Heidelberg (0-0) 0 7 13 8 6 34
Tiffin, Ohio | Mayer Field
PARTICIPANTS
Alma Heidelberg
Uni. Player
1 Barak Henderson
3 Andrew Funsch
4 Austin Montgomery
5 Scotty Cole
7 Anthony Sabatella
8 Ed Mason
10 Nate Wade
12 Mike Lenneman
15 Ross Richard
17 Robert Feeman
18 Jarrett Leister
20 Michael Reeves
21 Ricky Roth
23 Luke Kanine
25 Austin McClelland
26 Jon Bricker
30 Clayton Every
31 Aaron Hahn
33 Brian Halas
35 Colin Kopke
39 Steven Prine
40 James Marker
46 Garrett Thelen
47 Adam Jutila
51 Frank Furnari
63 Conrad Bovee
66 Brian Smith
67 Matt Scharlow
72 Chad Stripling
73 Brad Neumayer
74 Eric Story
92 Joseph Standish
95 James McCoy
97 Brett Mageli
99 Ed Raby jr.
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Chase Bauer
11 Dan Kilger
2 Cj Powell
3 Germany Woods
4 Brad Jones
5 Justin Suddeth
7 Troy Rice
9 John Irwin
10 Tyler Levanduski
12 Larry Massey
13 Andy Fadenholz
15 Michael Mees
16 Robert Gray
17 Colin Bultinck
18 Chadd Williamson
20 Donteea Dye
21 Mitchell Kelly
22 Josh Lynch
23 Craig Sykes
24 Tony Gordon
27 Dawson Gore
30 Asher Rumple
34 Anthony Kelly
37 Andy Lovins
39 Keith Carius
40 Dale Perkowski
42 Adam Cepik
43 Aaron Kapelka
53 Trent Stevens
55 Quentin Rembert
56 Steven Carozza
66 Ryan Morgan
68 Matt Byrne
69 Cassady Willford
80 Nic Dyer
81 Mario Escalante
86 James Sheahan
88 Jozey Hill
89 Jacob York
92 Matt Jones
93 Zach Myers
95 Jacob Mitchell
99 William Nunnally
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Alma Heidelberg
Uni. Player
2H Roland Thomas
2J Michael Reeves
2 Matt Ruhlman
2B Bryan Wonski
3B Gavin Bukovcik
5B Collin Campbell
6 Bert Craig
6B Bertt Craig
7B Adam Ballien
9 Tony Galarno
11 Nicholas Mills
13 Nathan Werner
16 Garret Cook
19 Jeb Waite
22 Mike Griffin
24 Cory Herrmann
27 S. SanMiguel
28 Justin Malczyk
29 Charles Halsey
32 Nathaniel Hudek
34 Matt Lewan
36 Jon Young
37 Tyler Bennet
38 Bryan Wonski
41 Alec Trumble
42 Eric Strickler
43 Xavier Carranza
44 Donald Morin
45 Alex Andrus
48 Adam Nelson
49 Nicholas Woods
50 Bradley Tippet
52 Jarrod Lynch
53 Sam Young
54 M. Spannagel
55 Shane Hall
56 Jacob Nagengast
57 Ryan Nelson
58 Brett Schneider
59 Charlie Kempf
60 Zachary Roth
61 Nick Goodman
62 Jacob Straight
64 Jack Sine
65 Blake Padget
68 Justin Milne
69 Matthew Compo
70 Kendall Jackson
71 Michael Kibben
75 Ben Ward
76 Adam Walsh
77 Matthew Brock
78 David Slusser
79 William Germain
80 Aaron Kososky
81 Bradley Davies
82 Zach Anderson
83 Zane LaPaugh
84 Kevin Rice
85 Erik Hines
86 Scott McDougal
87 Tyler Mayhew
88 Tyler Watters
89 Josh Sincissen
90 Kris Oviedo
93 Rishaul Nital
94 Graham Morgan
96 Austin Smith
98 Mikel Williams
Uni. Player
2C Austin Bentz
2I Jose Sanchez
3J Shaquille Smith
5E Ed Louloudis
6G Gage Falcone
6 Antwan Wallace
7G Chris Large
7B A. Schwieterman
8 Justin Stewart
9B Tristan Beck
9C Zach Yates
9J Robert Taw
11 Cory Eden
14 Kyle Reed
25 Marcus Hicks
26 DeLeon Dupree
31 Cartel Brooks
33 Jake Jarbo
35 Justin Wilde
36 Anthoney Budka
38 Chris Collins
41 Brett Wiedemann
44 Andy Kujawa
45 Kyle Schmidt
47 Alan Koren
50 Mike Bodyke
51 Kris Horton
52 Tim Riggler
54 Mike Dropsey
57 Dominic Hawkins
58 Tyler Johnson
59 Josh Watkins
60 Colton Gilles
61 Adam Hoover
62 Alex Stanley
63 Chris Seltman
64 Jacob Smith
65 Austin Hunter
67 Michael Lehman
70 Adam Hine
71 D. Arbogast
72 Aaron Jenkins
73 Enrique Almaraz
74 J. Reinhardt
75 Jarrod Wendorf
76 Brandon Keys
77 Mac Wallace
78 Kamran Arif
79 Shane Ramsey
82 Nate Hasse
83 Wuane Wimbush
84 Kyle Brett
85 Ryan Erxelben
87 C. Dominguez
90 Edward Pope
91 S. Fejedelem
94 Tom Hessey
96 Cam Hilling
97 Ben Poirier
98 Ed June
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos