Gettysburg vs. Lebanon Valley at Annville, Pa.
9/3/2011 at 1 p.m.
Gettysburg
42
Lebanon Valley
57
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gettysburg (0-1) 7 15 7 13 42
Lebanon Valley (1-0) 9 14 28 6 57
Annville, Pa. | Arnold Field
PARTICIPANTS
Gettysburg Lebanon Valley
Uni. Player
1 Hugo Nolasco
2 Aden Twer
4 Cody Diamore
8 Kyle Whitmoyer
11 Peter Hak
12 Kody Smith
13 Rob Pennella
14 D.j. Thompson
16 Joe Delaney
21 Tyler Fasanella
22 Ted Delia
23 Gordon Prince
24 George Schmidt
25 John Pesce
26 Malcolm Perry
27 Mark Covington
28 Matt Brophy
30 Nick Ulassin
31 Tom Keefer
33 Brandon Barnes
36 Freddy Caruso
37 Jon Smoker
41 Danny Christian
44 Larry Delviscio
47 Marc Graziano
52 Chris Nolan
54 Joe Ventresca
55 Tom Piccirillo
56 Chris Douthett
57 Griffin Ahsler
58 Dave Wald
60 Walter Ackermann
61 James Kane
65 Robert Swierkowski
67 James Monreale
72 Jake Treinish
73 Kyle Reutter
77 Chris Burton
80 Dennis Bazow
88 Bobby Romano
89 Mack Krush
92 Ben Zepnick
96 Chad Bucur
98 Matt Perkins
Uni. Player
1 Joey Miller
2 Kyle Wenger
3 Jimmie Miller
4 Kelly Saylor
8 Nate Kauffman
9 Jerome Duncan
12 Sean Fakete
1$ Bryan Kasper
15 Colt Zarilla
16 Brad Beidler
18 Jake Zeigler
20 Tim Picerno
3A Zach Wierman
23 Kenny Golden
24 Ben Guiles
27 Macke Hall
28 Blair Ransom
29 Kris Knutsen
30 Matt Morell
31 Pete Panichi
32 Jared Hamilton
36 Andrew Hurst
37 Dave Hallinan
38 Conrad Heisey
39 Evan Fink
41 Nate Myers
42 Alex Kirchner
43 Adam Wenger
45 Clay Chaney
46 Eric Leymeister
47 Ryan Melley
48 Ian Bond
53 Nick Bowne
54 Todd Mika
56 Wes Rockwell
61 Mike Mullen
62 Matt Clark
64 Mike Attanasio
66 Tony Shearer
68 Brendan Kozub
69 Cory Homer
70 Sam Colletts
73 Nate Valdez
74 Zach Nace
75 Adam Soltys
81 Kevin O'Connell
84 Darryl Sweeper
85 Nate Luckenbill
86 Matt Mankiewicz
91 Jason Gigous
95 Zach Halpin
96 A Burkholder
97 Kyle Pfirman
98 Kevin Smith
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Gettysburg Lebanon Valley
Uni. Player
2B Joe Orsini
2A Joe Rava
3 Zach Miller
4X A.J. Hill
4A Tim Gill
5 C.J. Donohue
5A Mike Calderone
5B Derek Weigel
6 John Laurine
7 Alec Pacelli
9 Tommy LeNoir
10 Steve Jenet
15 Kyle Zahradka
17 Kyle Davis
18 Brian Eliff
19 Andrew Romano
20 Drew Olsen
29 Kevin Carter
32 J Travaglini
34 Sal DeNick
35 Alex Geosits
38 John Byrnes
39 Eddie Hutchins
40 John Fay
42 Josh Moore
43 Matt Trepel
45 Peter Fessenden
46 Sean Boone
48 Kenny Tamasitis
49 Fred Dietz
50 Evan Mickel
51 Mike Maguire
53 Alex Hisey
59 Joe Kirkenir
62 Jim Bennett
63 Alex Klimek
64 Joe Tangredi
66 Dan Breen
68 Matt Gentile
69 Dan Scott
70 Michael Reali
71 Connor Bagnasco
74 Kyle Gatlin
75 Danny Collins
76 Rob Dwyer
78 Anthony De Rosa
79 V Jiacopello
81 Chris Lewis
82 Max Mosello
83 Mike Georgalas
84 Mike Esposito
85 Matt Pennella
86 Alex Smith
87 P McMichael
90 Zack Riecker
91 Mike Buresh
93 Jason Sartorio
94 Drew Winters
99 Logan Jeffries
Uni. Player
5 DJ Johnson
6 Josh Myers
7 Brian Murphy
13 Leo Kyte
17 Kenny King
19 Scott Masotti
25 Aaron Miller
33 Dachonn Johnson
34 Adam Obaya
35 Jeff Hacker
40 DJ Poligone
44 Mike Pugh
49 Jordan Ott
51 Joey Scerbo
52 Tyler Laudeman
57 Anthony Pacheco
58 Chris Taggart
59 Richie Batz
60 Aaron Cummins
63 Rich Tonnies
65 Dylan Smith
67 Luke Benner
76 Tyler Dean
80 Lyle German
83 David Naylor
87 Mike Smith
89 Matt McMonagle
90 Nick McMillen
93 Bryan Ek
94 Seth Miller
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading