Rowan University vs. Lycoming at Williamsport, Pa.
9/3/2011 at 1 p.m.
Rowan
6
Lycoming
8
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rowan (0-1) 0 0 0 6 6
Lycoming (1-0) 3 5 0 0 8
Williamsport, Pa. | David Person Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Rowan - Lycoming
1 07:52 Lycoming - Zack Czap 25 yd field goal.
Drive: 16 plays, 58 yards in 7:01.
0 - 3
2 02:07 Lycoming - Team safety 0 - 5
2 00:32 Lycoming - Zack Czap 36 yd field goal.
Drive: 7 plays, 33 yards in 1:32.
0 - 8
4 01:03 Rowan - Dan Reed 19 yd pass from Louie Bianchini. (2pt conversion pass by Louie Bianchini failed).
Drive: 2 plays, 22 yards in 0:26.
6 - 8
RowanStatisticsLycoming
10 FIRST DOWNS 10
4
4
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
3
6
1
8% (1 of 13) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 41% (7 of 17)
50% (2 of 4) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
115 TOTAL OFFENSE 183
52
2.2
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
60
3.0
80 NET YARDS PASSING 45
7-14
5.7
6-56
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
7-14
3.2
3-20
0
35 NET YARDS RUSHING 138
38
0.9
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
46
3.0
8-258 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-233
32.2 Average 38.8
58 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 42
3-10
3-48
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-6
2-36
0 0
8-86 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 8-70
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-2
3-20 SACKS: Number-Yards 6-56
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
30:23 TIME OF POSSESSION 29:37

Rowan

Lycoming

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Louie Bianchini 7-14 80 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Zach Klinger 7-14 45 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Art Wright 15 32 2.1 11 0
Matt Dortch 10 31 3.1 12 0
Keith Corcoran 1 16 16.0 16 0
Chris Delia 2 3 1.5 2 0
TEAM 2 -7 -3.5 0 0
Louie Bianchini 8 -40 -5.0 14 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Parker Showers 28 94 3.4 11 0
Zach Klinger 11 26 2.4 11 0
Phil Peterson 1 12 12.0 12 0
Tyler Floyd 3 7 2.3 8 0
Matt Atkinson 1 3 3.0 3 0
TEAM 2 -4 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dan Reed 2 29 14.5 19 1
Eddie Eisenhart 1 23 23.0 23 0
Anthony Barone 2 15 7.5 9 0
Art Wright 1 10 10.0 10 0
Kevin DelleDonne 1 3 3.0 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jarrin Campman 3 23 7.7 14 0
Parker Showers 3 19 6.3 8 0
Matt Atkinson 1 3 3.0 3 0
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Zack Czap 2/3 36 6
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Shane Carroll 8 258 32.2 48 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Zack Czap 6 233 38.8 48 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tommy Wilczynski 2 104 52.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zack Czap 3 166 55.3 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyson Still 2 30 15.0 15 0
Frank Rubino 1 18 18.0 18 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Craig Needhamme 2 36 18.0 20 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Frank Rubino 1 5 5.0 5 0
Eric Sharkey 1 4 4.0 4 0
Dan Reed 1 1 1.0 1 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ray Bierbach 1 6 6.0 6 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Parker Showers 1 1
Tyler Floyd 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Rowan Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
32 Geno Raman 4 7 11 - 0.5 - 2 - -
11 Dean Hammel 4 5 9 - - 1-0 -
1 Eric Sharkey 3 3 6 - 0.5 - 1 - -
21 Brandon Jones 2 4 6 - - - -
9 Patrick Ruley 1 4 5 0.5 - 1 0.5 - 1 1-0 -
39 Mookie Holland 4 1 5 - - - -
47 Chris Popper 3 1 4 1 - 9 1 - 9 - -
56 Steve Williams 0 4 4 0.5 - 1 0.5 - 1 - - 1
7 Dominic Caruso 2 1 3 - - - -
8 Jack Buckley 0 3 3 - - - -
22 Casey Dillon 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
42 Daniel Ashley 2 1 3 - - - -
25 Mark Kinney 2 0 2 - - 1 - -
90 Ian Carter 1 1 2 1 - 9 1 - 9 - -
93 Josh Popper 1 1 2 - - - -
95 Paul Mutch 0 2 2 - - - -
3 Frank Rubino 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 0 - -
5 Sean Carroll 1 0 1 - - - - 1
54 Bobby Reilly 0 1 1 - - - -
63 Chris Alvarez 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 32 42 74 3 - 20 5 - 24 1 2-0 - 2
# Lycoming Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
20 Kabongo Bukasa 4 5 9 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
14 Corey Schuster 1 6 7 - 0.5 - 1 - -
58 Chris Kish 1 6 7 0.5 - 1 0.5 - 1 - -
64 Dwight Hentz 2 5 7 - 1 - 4 - -
17 Jaime Reitzi 0 6 6 - 0.5 - 0 - -
8 Ray Bierbach 0 5 5 - - - - 1
43 Nate Oropollo 0 5 5 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
24 Ryan Fenningham 2 2 4 - - - -
46 Anthony Marascio 2 2 4 2.5 - 28 2.5 - 28 - -
3 Matt Talerico 1 2 3 - - - - 1
34 Kody Flail 1 2 3 - - - - 2
89 Tyler Geis 1 2 3 1 - 13 1 - 13 - -
35 Tyler Denike 1 1 2 - 1 - 7 - -
39 Phil Peterson 1 1 2 - - - -
41 Roger Jayne 0 2 2 - - - -
55 Logan Houtz 0 2 2 - - - -
25 Tyler Floyd 0 1 1 - - - -
26 Ryan Mihoci 1 0 1 - - - - 1
30 Joe Hargis 1 0 1 - - - -
36 Andrew McGreevy 1 0 1 - - - -
56 Jake Manfredi 0 1 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - - -
TOTALS 20 56 76 6 - 56 9 - 68 - - 5
Other Information
Location: Williamsport, Pa.
Stadium: David Person Field
Attendance: 2001
Weather: Partly Cloudy
Temperature: 81
Wind: SSE@6mph
Referee: Warren Gillis
Umpire: Bryan Gross
Head Linesman: Ed Aiken
Line Judge: Kevin D'Angelo
Back Judge: Rich Czarnecki
Field Judge: Darryl Lee
Side Judge: Nate Williams
Scorekeeper: Joe Guistina
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading