October 25, 2010

Pacific University Football Weekly Notebook 10/25/10

More news about: Pacific

QUICK LINKS: Roster | Schedule & Results | NWC Schedule | NWC Standings | NWC Statistics | D3Football.com | NCAA Division III Stats

THIS WEEK IN PACIFIC FOOTBALL
PACIFIC AT PUGET SOUND
Game No. 7/Away Game No. 4
Sat., Oct. 30, 1:30 p.m., Baker Stadium, Tacoma, Wash.
Live Stats: www2.pugetsound.edu/athletics/live/football/xlive.htm
Live Audio Webcast: client.stretchinternet.com/client/pacific.portal#
Audio replay Monday night, 7 p.m., on KUIK-AM (1360)

PACIFIC PREPARES FOR REMATCH AGAINST PUGET SOUND
After playing one of their best all-around games of the season in the homecoming game against Whitworth, the Pacific football program prepares for a rematch of their game from Week 1 of both the season and the reinstated program.  The Boxers head north to Tacoma, Wash., to take on Puget Sound on Saturday.  The Loggers are coming off an epic 68-64 loss to Lewis & Clark Saturday that saw Puget Sound throw for 650 yards of offense and teams combine for 1,218 yards of total offense.

BOXER BYTES
• Pacific converted big plays for a pair of touchdowns and provided the homecoming crowd excitement with a scrambling touchdown and a successful onside kick in the fourth quarter of a 24-12 loss to Whitworth.

• Kelson Kawai had a 79-yard kickoff return to open the second half, which set up a 10-yard touchdown pass from T.C. Campbell to Taylor Hickson just a minute into the third quarter.

• Trevor Okamoto had an amazing scramble for the Boxers' second touchdown, avoiding blitzing blockers on a fourth down play to hit Jordan Fukumoto for a 13-yard scoring pass with 2:06 to play.

• Bryan Mills came up with the Boxers' first interception of the season, picking a pass by Whitworth's Andrew DeFelice in the first quarter and running it back 11 yards.

• Craig Bailey led a strong defensive effort for the Boxers with six tackles.  He was one of seven players to be credit with tackles for loss, led by two tackles for loss by C.J. Aalona.

• Kelson Kawai led the Boxers with 129 yards of all-purpose offense, 105 of those coming on four kickoff retuns.  Kawai enters the week ranked third in the Northwest Conference in yards per kickoff return.

• Saturday's game will be the second of the season between Pacific and Puget Sound.  The two teams played in Tacoma to open the season on Sept. 4, which was the first game as head coaches for both Pacific's Keith Buckley and Puget Sound's Jeff Thomas.

SCOUTING THE OPPONENT
PUGET SOUND LOGGERS
QUICK FACTS
Location: Tacoma, Wash.
Enrollment: 2,600
Nickname: Loggers
Colors: Maroon & White
Conference: Northwest
Stadium: Peyton Field at Baker Stadium (4,000, covered, natural grass)
President: Dr. Ronald Thomas
Athletic Director: Amy Hackett
Head Coach: John Thomas (Redlands 2003)
Thomas' Record At Puget Sound: First Year
Thomas' Record Overall: First Year
All-Time Series: Pacific leads 14-12-3
Last Meeting: Puget Sound won 36-19 at Tacoma, Wash., on Sept. 4, 2010

ABOUT THE COACH: Jeff Thomas was named Puget Sound head coach on Jan, 26, 2010.  The 2009 American Football Coaches Association Assistant Coach of the Year accepted his first head coaching position after six seasons as an assistant coach at his alma mater, Redlands, including three years as offensive coordinator.  Thomas had been a member of the Redlands coaching staff since 2003 where the team has been a conference title contender each year and won the championship twice in that time.  He has worked both sides of the ball serving as coach of the defensive backs and wide receivers as well as serving as special teams coordinator.  As the offensive coordinator, Thomas helped lead the Bulldogs to various school-record performances, including total offense in a single game with 677 yards on Nov. 3, 2007.  In addition to his coaching duties, Thomas serves as Puget Sound's recruiting coordinator and the athletic department's technology liaison.

THE SERIES: Pacific leads the all-time series 14-12-3, with the Loggers having won the last four meetings.  The last meeting came back on Sept. 4, in the first game of the reinstated Pacific program.  In that game, Jon Lee (Sr., Kahalu'u, Hawaii) kicked four field goals and Taylor Hickson (Fr., Red Bluff, Calif.) scored Pacific's lone touchdown in a 36-19 loss to the Loggers.  Thiesen Chang scored one touchdown and kicked a field goal for the Loggers while rushing for 94 yards. Quarterback Duncan White passed for 225 yards and a pair of touchdowns.

LAST GAME: LEWIS & CLARK 68, PUGET SOUND 64
Puget Sound and Lewis & Clark combined for 1,218 yards of total offense in a record-setting 68-64 Pioneers victory in Tacoma.  The two teams combined for 19 touchdowns and set a Northwest Conference record with 132 combined points.  Loggers' quarterback Duncan White threw for an amazing 625 yards and eight touchdowns while receiver Adam Kniffin caught 19 catches and five touchdown passes.  All four stats were school records.  Lewis & Clark quarterback Keith Welch passed for 254 yards and four touchdowns while also running for 147 yards and three touchdowns.  The Pioneers secured the win when Welch threw to Shawn Evans for a 13-yard touchdown pass with one second left.

PUGET SOUND NOTES

• Puget Sound enters the week with the NWC's top ranked passing offense, throwing for 302.3 yards per game.  Duncan White leads the league with 273.4 yards of passing per game and is second with 263.7 yards of total offense per game.  Adam Kniffin leads the NWC with 8.14 receptions per game and is ranked second with 136.6 all-purpose yards per game.

• The Loggers also have the lowest ranked defense in the NWC, giving up 495 yards per game.  Puget Sound is sixth in pass defense and seventh in rushing defense.  Despite that, the Loggers boast four of the top-10 NWC players in tackles in Kyle Rodriguez (6th, 55), Taylor Firman (tie 7th, 48), Damarkus Milner (tie 7th, 48) and Cory Dunn (10th, 38).

PACIFIC NEWS & NOTES
HIGHLIGHT REEL TYPE OF TOUCHDOWN: It was a broken play, but the fact that Trevor Okamoto (Fr., Windsor, Colo.) could get the throw off made his fourth quarter touchdown pass to Jordan Fukumoto (Fr., Mililani, Hawaii) one for the highlight reels.  Facing fourth and 12 on the Whitworth 13-yard-line, Okamoto had to scramble to his right, and then his left.  A crushing block by Will Marchbanks (Fr., Brownsville, Ore.) gave Okamoto just enough time to find Fukumoto in the middle of the end zone, who dropped to his knees for the 13-yard touchdown reception.  The reception was Fukumoto's second touchdown of the season.  The clip of the touchdown play has picked up nearly a thousand views on Pacific's YouTube channel (youtube.com/pacificuboxers).

ADD FUKUMOTO: Jordan Fukumoto continues to be the preferred target for Pacific quarterbacks.  The nimble-footed freshman leads the Boxers  with 321 yards receiving on 17 catches.  Fukumoto had two catches against Whitworth on Saturday for 26 yards.  He enters the week ranked ninth in the NWC in receiving yards, averaging 53.5 yards per game.

THE QUICK SCORE: After going scoreless for the first half, the Boxers made quick work of getting on the scoreboard in the second half against Whitworth.  Kelson Kawai (Fr., North Kohala, Hawaii) set up the score by running the opening kickoff of the second half 79 yards to the Whitworth 12-yard line.  Quarterback T.C. Campbell (Fr., Kaimuki, Hawaii) needed just three plays to find Taylor Hickson (Fr., Red Bluff, Calif.) on a 10-yard touchdown pass.  The reception to Hickson, his second of the season, capped a drive that took just 52 seconds and made it a 17-6 game.

RETURN MEN: Kelson Kawai led Pacific in all-purpose yards against Whitworth on Saturday, finishing with 129 yards.  He had 105 of those yards on four kickoff returns, capped by the 79-yarder.  Kawai enters the week ranked third in the Northwest Conference with 20.9 yards per return.  Kawai also enters the week ranked third for the Boxers in receptions, catching 10 balls for an average of 5.2 yards per game (4.2 yards per carry).  He leads the Boxers with 402 yard of all-purpose yards.  London Amorin (Fr., Waipahu, Hawaii) ranks just behind Kawai in fourth in the NWC with 19.3 yards per return.  He had one return for 27 yards against Whitworth and had one catch for 27 yards.  Amorin ranks second for the Boxers with 322 all-purpose yards.

PICKIN' IT:  Bryan Mills (Fr., Imbler, Ore.) came up big for the Boxers against Whitworth when he came up with the team's first interception of the season.  Mills stunted a two-play Whitworth drive when he picked off Andrew DeFelice's pass, running it back 11 yards to the Whitworth 32-yard line.  The interception set up the Boxers' deepest drive into Pirates' territory in the first half.  Mills continues to make a great transition to 11-man football after having played the eight-man at Imbler High School near La Grande, Ore.  He leads the Boxers with 20 tackles.


STEPPING UP DEFENSIVELY: With injuries to a number of key defensive players, Tim Hastie (Fr., Auberry, Calif.) and C.J. Aalona (Sr., Hauula, Hawaii) have stepped forward to become on-field leaders on the line.  Hastie has started the last two games for the Boxers at linebacker, finishing with four tackles against Whitworth with a sack for a 10-yard loss.  He currently ranks second for the Boxers 15.5 tackles, including 1.5 tackles for loss and a sack.  Aalona had three tackles against the Pirates, including a tackle for loss.  He ranks third for the Boxers with 15 tackles, including two tackles for loss and a fumble recovery. Additionally, reserve cornerback Craig Bailey (Fr., Fairfield, Calif.) led the Boxers against Whitworth with 5.5 tackles, including one tackle for loss.

ALSO ON TARGET: While Jordan Fukumoto has the lead in receiving yardage, Drew Steindl (Jr., Newberg, Ore.) has also put in his share of his key receptions for the Boxers.  Steindl led the Boxers against Whitworth on Saturday with six catches for 43 yards.  Steindl enters the week second for the Boxers in receiving, making 13 catches for 160 yards.  He is averaging 12.3 yard per catch and 26.7 yards per game.

GO LONG: Pacific showed they came to play against Linfield on Oct. 16 on just their second play from scrimmage.  With the ball at the Pacific 21-yard-line, quarterback P.J. Minaya (Fr., Wahiawa, Hawaii) found Jordan Fukumoto for a 79-yard passing play that scored one of two Pacific touchdowns in the game.  The play ranks as the second longest in Pacific school history.  The play is surpassed only by a 95-yard pass play from Pacific Hall of Fame quarterback Ralph Nickerson to Jim Wills in a game vs. Eastern Oregon during the 1973 season.  Fukumoto went on to lead the Boxers in receiving against Linfield, registering the new team's first 100-yard receiving day with 106 yards.  The play proved bittersweet for Minaya, who was knocked out for the season on the next series with a dislocated elbow.

STILL AMONG THE NATION'S BEST: Despite not having sucessfully kicked a field goal in a month, Jon Lee (Sr., Kahulu'u, Hawaii) continues to be ranked among the nation's best place kickers.  Lee enters the week tied for 60th among NCAA Division III kickers with 1.00 made per game.  Lee is 5 for 6 this season on field goals.  He hit a season-long 42-yarder against Claremont-Mudd-Scripps on Sept. 18.  He missed his first field goal of the season on Oct. 9, seeing a 42-yarder sail left of the upright against Willamette on Saturday.  Lee enters the week ranked second in the NWC in field goals and is fifth in the NWC in kick scoring with 2.7 points per game (19 total).  He is also 4 for 6 in PAT conversions.  Lee, a converted soccer player, is in his first year playing organized football.  He was named the NWC Special Teams Student-Athlete of the Week after going 4 for 4 in the opener against Puget Sound on Sept. 4.


MEDICAL REPORT: P.J. Minaya was lost for the season against Linfield on Oct. 16 with a disclocated elbow against Linfield on Saturday.  That brought the list of lost-for-the-season Boxers to five.  Linebacker Marc Moody (Jr., Ewa Brach, Hawaii) was lost for the year after suffering an ankle injury against Lewis & Clark on Oct. 2.  Wide receiver Darin Kamealoha (Fr., Waipahu, Hawaii) was lost for the year after breaking his leg in the Sept. 18 game against Claremont-Mudd-Scripps.  Kamealoha started each of the first two games of the season and had averaged 19.5 yards receiving per game.  Defensive lineman Courtland Thompson (Fr., Hollister, Calif.) is out with a shoulder injury. Frank Howard (Jr., Orland, Calif.) and Scott Imanaka (Fr., Kaneohe, Hawaii) are also gone for the year with an unspecified injuries.

RETURNING TO CONFERENCE PLAY: With the Oct. 2 game against Lewis & Clark, the Boxers played their first Northwest Conference game in nearly three decades.  Prior to that date, Pacific played their last Northwest Conference contest to end the 1984 season, dropping a 34-19 decision to those same Pioneers.  Pacific's last NWC win came earlier that season when the Boxers beat Willamette 35-13.  The Boxers played seven more years after that season, competing as part of the Columbia Football Association.  The NWC reinistated football as a conference sport in 1996 in preparation for the league's transition from NAIA membership to NCAA Division III.

ON CAMPUS RECRUITS: A handful of players have come out for the Pacific program after being on campus for the majority of their college careers.  Two of those are out for football are competing for the Boxers in other sports.  Jon Lee is scheduled to be the starting place kicker on Saturday.  Lee competed as a freshman for the Pacific men's soccer program.  C.J. Aalona is also out for football after three seasons competing for the Pacific men's wrestling team and one season as a student assistant coach.  Aalona will play on the defensive line after returning from injuries incurred during training camp.

ISLAND PRESENCE:
In what should be no surprise to those familiar with Pacific University, the Boxers have a number of Hawaii students on the roster.  A total of 30 of Pacific's 124 players hail from the Islands, well in line with 1:4 ratio of Hawaii students in Pacific's undergraduate College of Arts & Sciences.  The list includes five players who played Kamehameha's 2009 state championship team, including Landon Aano (Fr., Ewa Beach, Hawaii), Chaz Bajet (Fr., Waipahu, Hawaii), Cameron Baron (Fr., Waianae, Hawaii), T.C. Campbell and Kamu Morita (Fr., Honolulu, Hawaii).

MAINLAND PRESENCE: Hawaii is not the only state well represented on the Pacific roster.  The Boxers feature 31 players from Oregon, 27 from California and 12 from Washington.  Pacific boasts players on the roster from literally every corner of the nation, including Arizona, North Dakota and Georgia.

SNAPPING THE SKID: Pacific will be looking to snap a 15-game losing streak on Saturday that stretches back to the end of the old program.  The Boxers enter the game having lost 14 straight, dropping all of their games during the 1991 campaign.  Pacific's last win came on Nov. 10, 1990, at the old McCready Field on the Pacific campus.  The Boxers came back from a 14-0 deficit in the first half, tying it with a Joe Spanish four-yard run and taking the lead on Carlos Valdivia's extra point as the Boxers beat Oregon Tech 15-14.

PACIFIC TO BROADCAST ALL NINE GAMES: All nine Pacific football games will be broadcast online via Pacific's Boxer Sports Network.  Audio webcasts of all nine games will be available live, with the pregame show beginning 15 minutes prior to kickoff.  Audio webcasts will be available free of charge and will also be replayed Monday nights at 7 p.m. in the Portland area on KUIK-AM (1360).  In addition, a video webcast will be available for all four home Pacific games.  The video webcast will be available for $10 per game.  The webcasts are available a link at www.goboxers.com.

Matt Richert will provide the play-by-play voice for Pacific football.  A 20-year broadcast veteran, Richert most recently worked as one of the prep play-by-play voices for KUIK-AM in Hillsboro.  He has also lent his voice to a number of OSAA Radio Network state championship broadcasts.  Scott Hermo will provide the color analysis.  Hermo has worked as a color commentator and sports host for KUIK since 1994.

BOXERS PICKED LAST IN NWC...BUT NOT BY MUCH: Pacific is picked to finish seventh out of seventh team in the Northwest Conference preseason coach's poll, but the margin between fifth and seventh is not much.  The Boxers received 11 of a possible 56 votes, finsihing just one behind sixth place Lewis & Clark.  Puget Sound is picked fifth with 19 points.  Defending champion Linfield received all seven first place votes and a total of 56 points after advancing to the 2009 NCAA Division III semifinals.  Willamette was picked second with 42 points, with Pacific Lutheran picked third and Whitworth picked fourth.

comments powered by Disqus
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Preview Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Preview Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
Sep. 12: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Wesley at Frostburg State
Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins
Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Widener
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Belhaven
Audio
2:00 PM
Adrian at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Thomas
3:30 PM
Chapman at Linfield
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Defiance at Centre
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Widener at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Allegheny
Audio
1:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thiel at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
1:30 PM
Washington U. at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Moravian
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Redlands at Linfield
4:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
Video
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wittenberg
Video
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Morningside
Audio
Sep. 25: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
Sep. 26: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Brockport State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Johns Hopkins
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hobart at Merchant Marine
2:00 PM
Carleton at Bethel
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wesley at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Chicago
Video
7:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Juniata
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Wilkes
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
WPI at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wittenberg
Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Muhlenberg
Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wabash
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Audio
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Olaf at St. Thomas
Audio
2:30 PM
Hendrix at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Central at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 10: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at TCNJ
Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Grove City at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
2:00 PM
Augustana at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Coe at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
4:00 PM
Chapman at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Pacific at Linfield
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
Audio
Oct. 16: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
Oct. 17: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Kean at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Widener
1:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Vincent
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Millikin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Dubuque
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Linfield at Willamette
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Bethany at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Video
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Oct. 23: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Alfred State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Juniata
12:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Stevenson
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Hiram
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Grove City
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Carleton
Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Linfield
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Union
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Wesley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Widener
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Ithaca
Audio
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wittenberg
Video
1:30 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethel
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
4:30 PM
Linfield at George Fox
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Nov. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Hobart
1:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Hartwick
Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Widener
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
Audio
1:30 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Austin at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Carleton at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-La Crosse
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
10:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Nov. 14: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester
1:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Alfred at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Centre at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Moravian at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Wittenberg
Video
1:07 PM
Wabash at DePauw
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
Carthage at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Gustavus Adolphus
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio