LIN vs. Univ. of St. Thomas at UST/St. Paul, Minn.
11/27/2010 at 12 p.m
Linfield
17
St. Thomas
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT Final
Linfield (9-2) 0 10 0 7 0 0 17
St. Thomas (12-0) 7 3 0 7 0 7 24
UST/St. Paul, Minn. | O'Shaughnessy
Prd Time Scoring Summary Linfield - St. Thomas
1 09:31 St. Thomas - Colin Tobin 1 yd run. (Tim Albright kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 56 yards in 5:29.
0 - 7
2 11:40 St. Thomas - Tim Albright 32 yd field goal.
Drive: 6 plays, 24 yards in 3:20.
0 - 10
2 03:28 Linfield - Slezak, Chris 2 yd pass from Boehme, Aaron. (Walker, Jordan kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 22 yards in 1:40.
7 - 10
2 00:25 Linfield - Walker, Jordan 27 yd field goal.
Drive: 5 plays, 24 yards in 0:42.
10 - 10
4 07:35 St. Thomas - Colin Tobin 12 yd run. (Tim Albright kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 80 yards in 5:24.
10 - 17
4 00:17 Linfield - Saxon, Buddy 7 yd pass from Boehme, Aaron. (Walker, Jordan kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 64 yards in 1:50.
17 - 17
OT 15:00 St. Thomas - Fritz Waldvogel 10 yd pass from Dakota Tracy. (Tim Albright kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 25 yards in 0:00.
17 - 24
LinfieldStatisticsSt. Thomas
19 FIRST DOWNS 16
13
5
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
6
7
3
40% (8 of 20) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (5 of 15)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 67% (2 of 3)
226 NET YARDS PASSING 160
24-46
4.9
4-32
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
12-27
5.9
2-19
4
57 NET YARDS RUSHING 156
31
1.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
49
3.2
5-204 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-168
40.8 Average 33.6
177 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 75
2-12
4-79
4-86
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
5-13
4-62
1-0
8-69 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-70
2-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
2-19 SACKS: Number-Yards 4-32
4-86 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
25:16 TIME OF POSSESSION 34:44

Linfield

St. Thomas

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Boehme, Aaron 24-46 226 2 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Dakota Tracy 12-27 160 1 4
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Avritt, Taylor 16 68 4.3 28 0
Hill, Josh 4 16 4.0 8 0
Lamson, Simon 3 10 3.3 7 0
Boehme, Aaron 8 -37 -4.6 6 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Ben Wartman 19 51 2.7 12 0
Dakota Tracy 12 46 3.8 31 0
Colin Tobin 17 45 2.6 12 2
Fritz Waldvogel 1 14 14.0 14 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Wiersma, Deidre 8 94 11.8 17 0
Slezak, Chris 8 66 8.3 18 1
Saxon, Buddy 5 49 9.8 21 1
Avritt, Taylor 2 11 5.5 9 0
Henderson, Ryan 1 6 6.0 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fritz Waldvogel 7 93 13.3 29 1
Dan Noehring 3 32 10.7 23 0
Colin Tobin 1 19 19.0 19 0
Ricky Margarit 1 16 16.0 16 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Walker, Jordan 1/4 27 2/2 5
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tim Albright 1/1 32 3/3 6
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Walker, Jordan 5 204 40.8 51 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Garrett Maloney 5 168 33.6 44 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Walker, Jordan 4 162 40.5 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tim Albright 4 223 55.8 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Hill, Josh 4 79 19.8 31 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kyle Whitley 1 19 19.0 19 0
W. Schneider 1 19 19.0 19 0
Fritz Waldvogel 1 16 16.0 16 0
Jon Nelson 1 8 8.0 8 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fisher, Drew 2 12 6.0 11 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fritz Waldvogel 5 13 2.6 10 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fisher, Drew 2 36 18.0 22 0
Krieger, Kole 1 0 0.0 0 0
Hanna,Christian 1 50 50.0 50 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tony Danna 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Avritt, Taylor 1 1
Boehme, Aaron 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Colin Tobin 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Linfield Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
33 Parish, Kalae' 7 4 11 - - - -
22 Higgins, Sam 4 5 9 1 - 15 2 - 17 - -
9 Krieger, Kole 4 3 7 - - - 1-0 1
36 Hanna,Christian 7 0 7 - 1 - 1 - 1-50 1
97 Hedin, Eric 4 3 7 1 - 4 1 - 4 - -
4D Fisher, Drew 3 1 4 - - - 2-36
42 Kukahiko, Bubba 4 0 4 - - - -
93 Gonzalez,Sparky 2 1 3 - - - -
98 Nishizaki, Paul 2 1 3 - 1 - 1 - -
1D Wright, Kyle 2 0 2 - - - -
6 Dixon, Nate 2 0 2 - 1 - 2 - - 1
24 Robitaille, Ty 2 0 2 - - - -
2C Funk, Brandon 1 0 1 - - - -
12 Wiersma, Deidre 1 0 1 - - - -
16 Chopp, Michael 1 0 1 - - - -
34 Bryan Anderson 1 0 1 - - - -
39 Schilling, Aust 1 0 1 - - - -
44 MacClanathan, M 1 0 1 - - - -
51 Cederberg, Axel 0 1 1 - - - -
59 Steele, Tyler 1 0 1 - - - -
89 Reyes, Joell 1 0 1 - - - -
94 Ray, Scotty 0 1 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - 1-0 -
TOTALS 51 20 2 - 19 6 - 25 1-0 4-86 3
# St. Thomas Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
11 Tommy Becker 7 3 10 1 - 9 2.5 - 11 - -
21 Brady Ervin 5 1 6 - - 1 - - 1
25 Ryan Deitz 5 1 6 - - - - 1
34 Zach Sturm 2 4 6 - - - - 1
54 Tony Danna 2 4 6 - 0.5 - 1 - 1-0
2 Chinni Oji 5 0 5 - - - - 1
7 Bryan Villar 3 2 5 - - - -
94 Cyrus Allen 2 3 5 - 0.5 - 1 - -
49 Blake Brix 3 1 4 - 0.5 - 1 - -
19 Harry Pitera 2 1 3 2 - 20 2 - 20 - -
40 Willy Baregi 1 1 2 - - 1-0 - 2
91 Matt Evans 1 1 2 1 - 3 1 - 3 - -
3 Dan Noehring 1 0 1 - - - -
4 Fritz Waldvogel 1 0 1 - - - -
5 Tyler Erstad 0 1 1 - - - -
24 Kirk Baglien 0 1 1 - - - -
37 Colin Tobin 1 0 1 - - - -
41 Mike Valesano 1 0 1 - - - -
76 ChadVandergriff 1 0 1 - - - -
99 Danny Kane 1 0 1 - - - -
44 Ayo Idowu - - - - 1
TOTALS 44 24 4 - 32 7 - 37 1 1-0 1-0 7
Other Information
Location: UST/St. Paul, Minn.
Stadium: O'Shaughnessy
Attendance: 1500
Weather: Clear
Temperature: 23
Wind: 7 mph
Referee: Terry Winter
Umpire: Chris Meinecke
Head Linesman: Clark Wilson
Line Judge: Myron Linn
Back Judge: David Fonsythe
Field Judge: Andy Lebo
Side Judge: Ben Soren
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.