Emory & Henry vs. Bridgewater at Bridgewater, Va.
10/30/2010 at 1:00 pm
Emory and Henry
10
Bridgewater (Va.)
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Emory and Henry (4-5, 0-5) 0 0 7 3 10
Bridgewater (Va.) (6-2, 2-2) 7 0 3 14 24
Bridgewater, Va. | Jopson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Emory and Henry Bridgewater (Va.)
Uni. Player
7 Caleb Jennings
17 Preston Jennings
13 Anthony Sims
84 Cody Bridge
5 Zack Santolla
3 Adrian Jordan
22 Ross Ellis
48 Travis Bolt
10 Mike Young
9 Duke Terry
98 Paden Gaines
86 Davon Ross
83 Evan Aguilar
24 Tj Frazier
99 Matt Turchin
61 Daniel Preston
8 Daniel Woods
69 Keith Taylor
45 Cj Hodges
TM Team
6 Anthony Jones
20 Rakeem Rutherford
51 Stephen Callahan
14 Tyler Houk
47 Devan Sproles
96 Derrick Patterson
26 Bobby Taylor
15 Dustin Beck
Uni. Player
10 Tyler Beiler
44 Nick Wimer
85 Keenan Tillar
20 Thomas Tate
19 Tyler Staton
25 David Cribb
26 Cliff Woodard
2 Damien Ward
64 Joel Francis
91 Dominic Jeter
17 Jeff Mehlhaff
23 Chris Wholey
42 Sean McCoy
6 Darius Burrus
12 Jordan Thacker
1 Thomas Kessler
35 Will Davis
7 T.j. Montague
56 Danny Grogg
24 Darrin Stephenson
9 Brandon Mitchell
48 Scottie Littles
3 Terrell Corley
52 Stephen Howard
34 Mike Clements
94 Murphy Luatua
18 Hagan Driskell
4 Jacob Hutchinson
40 Dwight Sweatt
8 Darrin McKenzie
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Emory and Henry Bridgewater (Va.)
Uni. Player
52 Ed Smith
54 Josh Settlemyre
56 Adam Buck
57 Allen Childress
58 Dustin Whitt
59 Ryan Ferrell
60 Steven Michaluk
23 Adam Pugh
62 Cory Martin
63 Rustin Hedrick
64 Eric Tilson
65 Drew Dennison
66 Justin Farmer
70 Michael Farris
74 Ben Johnson
80 Fred George
85 Matt Mellert
89 Alex Miller
90 Corey Wyrosdick
91 Michael Shipley
95 Tyler Blackwood
21 Tyler Hayden
97 Steve Fitzin
18 18
2 Desmond Gilbert
1 Cleo Cooper
4 Kyle Boden
16 Drew Piscopo
12 Adam Henderson
81 Cody Wasssum
87 L. Strickland
88 Ryan Short
11 Gene Taylor
92 Cole Beyeler
93 Nick Criner
27 Corey Ware
50 Brad Lester
49 CJ Rice
28 Marquius Young
29 Anthony Redd
46 CJ Rogers
30 JT Jacobs
44 Misc.
43 Scott Hill
42 Jeff Bramlett
41 Matthias Maines
40 Cody Bryant
38 JT Jacobs
36 William Pearl
31 Austin Breed
19 DeMikael Burse
Uni. Player
54 Mike MacFee
55 Glen Kalbaugh
13 J. Delbridge
57 Al Dillon
60 D. Canterbury
61 Jonathan Duggan
62 Connor McComas
63 Zach Orlando
66 Michael Henson
67 JaRon Moody
68 James Clark
69 Jacob Kroko
11 Keith Lance
71 Kyle Keister
73 George Sheaffer
74 Charlie Gray
76 Joshua Guisto
77 Jacob Painter
78 Patrick Wilson
79 Andrew Sipala
81 Joel Gast
83 Justin Bingham
84 Charles Keating
86 Leigh Bradley
87 Andrew Mitchell
88 Chris Curry
89 Shawn Rose
90 Derel Wright
92 Tyler Thompson
93 Dylan Kennedy
95 Dilan Najjar
97 Tex Pritchett
98 Samuel Dietze
99 Taylor Boyers
5 Carlos Gonzalez
59 Michael Ward
70 Milorad Radovic
72 Shawn Otte
75 C. Chung
33 Will Thompson
32 Jermaine Spears
31 N. Jackson
30 Orlando Bryant
29 Ryan Richmond
28 Eugene Cummings
22 Victor Williams
21 Stephen Jackson
16 Logan Moore
53 D. Shifflett
14 Rudy Jackson
51 Salem Nganga
50 Matt Gammon
49 Colby Shiver
15 Geremi Long
47 Todd Harris
46 Ben Manis
45 Scott Fike
43 A. Kitchens
41 Matt Jarvis
39 Taylor Terry
38 J. Rusangiza
37 Jimmie Simmons
36 Gilbert Kim
82 Garrett Hicks
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.