Bridgewater vs. Guilford at Greensboro, NC
10/16/2010 at 1:00 pm
Bridgewater
56
Guilford
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bridgewater (5-1, 1-1) 0 21 14 21 56
Guilford (0-6, 0-2) 7 6 0 14 27
Greensboro, NC | Armfield Ath. Center
PARTICIPANTS
Bridgewater Guilford
Uni. Player
10 Tyler Beiler
13 Julius Delbridge
42 Sean McCoy
44 Nick Wimer
85 Keenan Tillar
31 Nathaniel Jackson
7 T.j. Montague
3 Terrell Corley
9 Brandon Mitchell
18 Hagan Driskell
12 Jordan Thacker
6 Darius Burrus
17 Jeff Mehlhaff
2 Damien Ward
19 Tyler Staton
21 Stephen Jackson
23 Chris Wholey
24 Darrin Stephenson
25 David Cribb
26 Cliff Woodard
28 Eugene Cummings
30 Orlando Bryant
88 Chris Curry
32 Jermaine Spears
34 Mike Clements
35 Will Davis
38 Jean Leman Rusangiza
5 Carlos Gonzalez
41 Matt Jarvis
4 Jacob Hutchinson
40 Dwight Sweatt
45 Scott Fike
46 Ben Manis
48 Scottie Littles
51 Salem Nganga
52 Stephen Howard
54 Mike Macfee
56 Danny Grogg
64 Joel Francis
67 Jaron Moody
68 James Clark
72 Shawn Otte
73 George Sheaffer
74 Charlie Gray
82 Garrett Hicks
83 Justin Bingham
8 Darrin McKenzie
1 Thomas Kessler
91 Dominic Jeter
92 Tyler Thompson
94 Murphy Luatua
98 Samuel Dietze
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
29 Ben King
1 Justin Parker
82 Lawrence Blake
7 Ray Brown
25 Mike Williams
80 Tyler Hasty
3 Thomas Kicinski
23 Chris Heflin
8 Justin Williams-Blackwell
10 Cody Latimer
13 Tyler Hull
14 Billy Watkins
17 Luke Ledwell
18 Brandon Thompson
19 Spencer Dew
20 Joseph Parrish
21 Kenneth Hyman
22 Jake Kues
26 Kyle May
45 Bailey Crego
30 Ricky Douglas
31 David Laplaca
32 CJ Green
35 David Ray
0 Ira Warwick
39 Jordan Nelson
40 Tony Marsh
42 Timmy Boyd
43 Adrian Peter
44 David Moore
47 Chris Jessup
50 Brice Carlson
53 TJ McCay
56 Chris Ward
62 Joshua Nguyen
64 Sage Luley
68 Alex Wallace
69 Douglas Whitley
74 Daniel Biggerstaff
75 Jordan Moss
76 Aj Harbour
77 Faris El-Ali
TM Team
5 Zac Halbert
88 DJ Wilson
90 Rob Fields
92 Greg Eldridge
94 Thor Pate
96 Justin Moulin
98 Brad Gayhardt
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bridgewater Guilford
Uni. Player
11 Keith Lance
14 Rudy Jackson
15 Geremi Long
16 Logan Moore
20 Thomas Tate
22 Victor Williams
29 Ryan Richmond
33 Will Thompson
36 Gilbert Kim
37 Jimmie Simmons
39 Taylor Terry
43 Aurelius Kitchens
47 Todd Harris
49 Colby Shiver
50 Matt Gammon
53 Daniel Shifflett
55 Glen Kalbaugh
57 Al Dillon
59 Michael Ward
60 Dustin Canterbury
61 Jonathan Duggan
62 Connor McComas
63 Zach Orlando
66 Michael Henson
69 Jacob Kroko
70 Milorad Radovic
71 Kyle Keister
75 Christopher Chung
76 Joshua Guisto
77 Jacob Painter
78 Patrick Wilson
79 Andrew Sipala
81 Joel Gast
84 Charles Keating
86 Leigh Bradley
87 Andrew Mitchell
89 Shawn Rose
90 Derel Wright
93 Dylan Kennedy
95 Dilan Najjar
97 Tex Pritchett
99 Taylor Boyers
Uni. Player
6 Jordan Dutton
2G Austen West
9 Quan Parker
15 De'Shawn Lindsay
16 Pat Conrad
2 Sam Griffin
24 Mike Foxx
4 Luke Vandall
27 Mitchell Kurucz
28 Earl Womble
33 Alan Harris
36 Jaylen Parker
38 Alex Smith
41 BJ McKeever
2D Zach Smith
46 Nick Ingold
51 Kevin Tiller
52 Evan Bowers
54 Scottie Shears
55 Antonio Singletary
57 Jordan Sutton
59 Adam Pigg
60 Quinn Gray
61 Jamie Jackson
65 Daniel Nolan
70 Branson O'Hara
71 Donte' Mitchell
72 Josh Kopp
73 Matthew LaRue
78 Ryan Keller
81 Gideon Brown
83 Alex Berzon
84 Ryan Powell
85 Aaron Oden
86 Jordan West
87 Colby Thornton
99 Kevin Thomas
2X Trey Billian
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats