Emory & Henry vs. Washington and Lee at Lexington, Va.
10/9/2010 at 1:30 pm
Emory and Henry
24
Washington and Lee
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Emory and Henry (4-2) 7 0 10 7 24
Washington and Lee (3-2) 0 24 7 14 45
Lexington, Va. | Wilson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Emory and Henry Washington and Lee
Uni. Player
1 Cleo Cooper
2 Desmond Gilbert
3 Adrian Jordan
5 Zack Santolla
6 Anthony Jones
7 Caleb Jennings
8 Daniel Woods
9 Duke Terry
10 Mike Young
13 Anthony Sims
14 Tyler Houk
15 Dustin Beck
16 Drew Piscopo
17 Preston Jennings
19 DeMikael Burse
20 Rakeem Rutherford
21 Tyler Hayden
22 Ross Ellis
24 Tj Frazier
28 Marquius Young
36 William Pearl
41 Matthias Maines
45 Cj Hodges
46 Cj Rogers
47 Devan Sproles
48 Travis Bolt
51 Stephen Callahan
56 Adam Buck
57 Allen Childress
61 Daniel Preston
63 Rustin Hedrick
64 Eric Tilson
66 Justin Farmer
69 Keith Taylor
70 Michael Farris
74 Ben Johnson
80 Fred George
81 Ryan Short
83 Evan Aguilar
86 Davon Ross
88 Cody Wassum
96 Derrick Patterson
97 Steve Fitzin
99 Matt Turchin
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Eli Chester
3 Brett Murray
4 Tate Bloomer
5 Peter Alston
6 Mike Hartford
7 Patrick Conley
8 Harrison Hudson
9 Zach Zoller
10 Russell Stewart
11 Charlie Westfal
12 Nick Lombardo
13 Tate Davis
15 John Beriont
18 M. Thompson
19 D. Sternlicht
20 Kenny Sharpless
21 Jason Zelesnik
24 Jake Rudolph
25 Doug Fraser
28 Justin Mitchell
30 Taylor Malone
31 Luke Heinsohn
32 Parker Mangold
33 Pete Watson
34 Mike Palicz
35 Sasha Vandalov
36 Jesse Jenkins
37 John Kavanagh
40 Sean Pattwell
41 Alex Castelli
42 Sam Zimmer
43 Stephen Peck
44 Beau Briggs
45 Rob Look
46 Greg Barton
48 Greg Hill
49 Jake Pelton
50 Eric Oyan
51 Mike Stefanelli
53 Greg Kurkis
56 Michael Unholz
60 Max Krauss
62 J. Fitzgibbons
68 Ian Lenora
70 Lee Cummings
71 Philip Bassani
74 C. Hollenbeck
75 Matt Benson
77 Bobby Jones
80 Steven Colliau
82 Martin Prichard
84 S. Richards
85 Cody Smith
86 Jeff Schulte
87 Alex Evans
88 A. Digregorio
94 Colin Campbell
96 William Patton
99 Hal Hundley
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Emory and Henry Washington and Lee
Uni. Player
4 Kyle Boden
11 Gene Taylor
12 Adam Henderson
23 Adam Pugh
26 Bobby Taylor
27 Corey Ware
29 Anthony Redd
30 JT Jacobs
31 Austin Breed
40 Cody Bryant
42 Jeff Bramlett
43 Scott Hill
44 Misc.
49 CJ Rice
50 Brad Lester
52 Ed Smith
54 Josh Settlemyre
58 Dustin Whitt
59 Ryan Ferrell
60 Steven Michaluk
62 Cory Martin
65 Drew Dennison
84 Cody Bridge
85 Matt Mellert
87 Leroy Strickland
89 Alex Miller
90 Corey Wyrosdick
91 Michael Shipley
92 Cole Beyeler
93 Nick Criner
95 Tyler Blackwood
98 Paden Gaines
Uni. Player
1 Blair Fowler
14 Chaz Patrick
16 Luke Terna
17 Peter Partee
22 Will Hecht
23 Mike Humphrey
26 Andrew Bennett
27 Walter Ramsey
29 Lee Peaseley
38 Fil Sexton
39 Walter Jackson
47 Mark Burlee
54 Chase Douglas
55 Kevin Travaline
57 John Blizzard
58 Mike Reap
65 C. Danielowski
66 Durk Stanton
72 Patrick Bell
76 Elliott Cobb
81 John Hewell
89 Wit Robertson
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading