Shenandoah Hornets vs. Randolph-Macon at Ashland, Va.
9/18/2010 at 1:00
Shenandoah
14
Randolph-Macon
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Shenandoah (0-3) 0 0 7 7 14
Randolph-Macon (3-0) 14 14 0 14 42
Ashland, Va. | Day Field
PARTICIPANTS
Shenandoah Randolph-Macon
Uni. Player
1 Rico Wallace
2 Larry Gibbs
3 Derrick Brown
6 Kevin Roberts
7 Philip Volz
8 Cliff Parkins
9 Blake Campbell
10 Kyle Feldman
11 Daniel Wright
14 Andrew Lloyd
17 Cory Gay
19 Tyler Remson
20 Re'Al Wilmott
21 Tijun Findley
22 Sean Purcell
25 Brad Martz
26 Patrick PURCELL
27 Kirk Lewis
28 Byron Mitchell
30 John Redmond
33 Keone Kyle
34 Paul Athey
36 Jajuan Johnson
37 Trey Cregan
39 Brock Lockhart
43 Ben Brooks
45 John Ludden
47 Hamza Kamara
48 Ben Elliot
50 Joshua Rogers
52 Matt Bennett
53 Corey Giffing
54 Nate Mullins
55 Jamal Venable
56 Nick Erdman
57 Michael Duda
58 Preston Funk
62 James English
63 Jonathan DOERING
69 Dustin Rowland
72 Chris Lewis
75 Tim Thierer
78 Nimrod Davis
79 Jacob Brent
81 Derrick Lee
82 Stephen DELLINGER
85 Quidaar Murphy
86 Austin Barnes
87 Brian Calloway
89 Evan Griffin
90 Caleb Hartsook
92 Cody Arbaugh
96 Khalid Johnson
99 Colby Martin
Uni. Player
2 Mark Jackson
3A Kenneth White
3 Sterling Walton
4 Mancini Grant
6 Billy Knarr
7 Chase Phillips
8 Jemehl Williams
11 Ben Keyser
14 Austin Faulkner
15 Luke Sellers
16 Michael Atkinson
17 Josh Storm
19 Calvin Fleming
20 Patrick Moses
21 Vance Hendren
23 Andrew Leonard
24 Brandon Harrison
25 Conor Moe
26 Drake Sanders
27 Will McGhee
28 Chris Grady
34 Thaddeus Scruggs
35 Akeem Hardy
37 Scott Shope
40 Cross Trued
43 Trey Haddon
44 Ian Candelaria
47 Jeremy Bowry
48 Joe Pricone
50 Chris Testa
52 Alex Johnson
53 David Fetter
54 Andrew Sloan
55 Darren Hall ii
56 Jaryd Grimsley
57 Justin Stedtefeld
58 Morgan Cross
66 Colin Moe
73 Byron Overstreet
76 Gary Citrone
81 Earl Peoples
83 Ian Overstreet
85 Terry Clark
87 Zack Midulla
88 Dan Crouch
91 Nick Buccola
96 Vincent Avery
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Shenandoah Randolph-Macon
Uni. Player
4 TORRES, Yashua
5 LLOYD, Shawn
12 MARTIN, Brandon
13 TIBBS, Adam
15 ORNDORFF, Kyle
16 RUEDIGER, Troy
18 GILBERT, Cory
23 GROOMES, Isaiah
24 RATCLIFF, Mitchell
29 ST. JOHN, Raymond
31 KONIECZKA, Andrew
32 CARPENTER, Richard
35 HARMON, Colton
38 HOPKINS, DaShawn
40 CALLOWAY, CJ
41 MEADS, Ryan
42 BEARD, Daniel
44 PERRY, Nate
46 SHAND, Patrick
49 YOUNGER, Demitrius
51 LEWIS, Daniel
59 COLLINS, Alex
60 NORMYLE, Trevor
61 POLAND, Richard
64 HAMBY, Aaron
65 DELEON, Tyrone
66 AICHS, Kyle
67 JENKINS, Travis
68 BISHOP, Joseph
70 HOLMES, Brett
71 MCCAULEY, Josh
73 BOUNDS, Matthew
74 DOTSON, Donny
76 ROSSI, Trace
77 VICKERS, Bryan
80 MORRIS, DeAndre
83 DONALD, Bryce
84 SPOTH, Kevin
88 MASSADO, Eric
91 PHILLIPS, Markey
93 BANNAN, Jon
94 GRAVES, Chris
95 BURTON, Derek
97 MILLER, Brandon
98 ANDREWS, Matthew
Uni. Player
1 Ed Tyson
1A Tracy Murden
5 Kyle Norton
9 Joel Elswick
10 Sam Ahonen
12 Sam Lavala
13 Greg Petrovich
18 Blake Johnson
22 Jordan Egerton
25 Conor Moe
29 Jesse Naccarato
30 Dontae Thorne
31 Tucker Walton
32 Alonzo Hurt
33 Dillon Hollins
36 Michael Smith
38 Adam Stein
39 Abel Simpson
41 Jake Gage
42 Cory Sandridge
45 Zach Burns
46 Tim Webster
49 Eric Bender
51 Connor Donnelly
59 Kris Wimmer
60 Nate Beall
61 Jordan Zentz
63 Mike Hairston
65 Matt Elliott
68 Wes Witmeyer
70 Chris Hassen
72 Michael Hudson
74 Austin Jordan
75 Will Garner
77 Rich Fluharty
79 Brady Hatfield
82 Justin Becker
86 Marcos Ocadiz
89 Matt Webster
90 John Cundiff
92 Ryan Martin
94 Derek Brunn
95 Jason Webber
97 Sam Preas
98 Soren Ferrell
99 Kris Garwood
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos