Washington and Lee vs. Univ. of the South at Sewanee, TN
9/11/2010 at 1:00 pm
Washington and Lee
48
Sewanee
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington and Lee (1-1) 13 7 21 7 48
Sewanee (1-1) 0 3 7 7 17
Sewanee, TN | Harris Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Washington and Lee Sewanee
Uni. Player
1 Blair Fowler
2 Eli Chester
3 Brett Murray
4 Tate Bloomer
5 Peter Alston
6 Mike Hartford
7 Patrick Conley
8 Harrison Hudson
9 Zach Zoller
10 Russell Stewart
11 Charlie Westfal
12 Nick Lombardo
13 Tate Davis
14 Chaz Patrick
16 Luke Terna
17 Peter Partee
18 M. Thompson
19 D. Sternlicht
20 Kenny Sharpless
21 Jason Zelesnik
23 Mike Humphrey
24 Jake Rudolph
25 Doug Fraser
29 Lee Peaseley
30 Taylor Malone
31 Luke Heinsohn
32 Parker Mangold
33 Pete Watson
34 Mike Palicz
35 Sasha Vandalov
36 Jesse Jenkins
37 John Kavanagh
38 Fil Sexton
39 Walter Jackson
40 Sean Pattwell
42 Sam Zimmer
43 Stephen Peck
44 Beau Briggs
46 Greg Barton
47 Mark Burlee
48 Greg Hill
49 Jake Pelton
50 Eric Oyan
51 Mike Stefanelli
53 Greg Kurkis
54 Chase Douglas
55 Kevin Travaline
56 Michael Unholz
58 Mike Reap
62 J. Fitzgibbons
65 C. Danielowski
66 Durk Stanton
68 Ian Lenora
70 Lee Cummings
71 Philip Bassani
72 Patrick Bell
74 C. Hollenbeck
75 Matt Benson
76 Elliott Cobb
77 Bobby Jones
80 Steven Colliau
82 Martin Prichard
84 S. Richards
85 Cody Smith
86 Jeff Schulte
87 Alex Evans
88 A. Digregorio
89 Wit Robertson
94 Colin Campbell
96 William Patton
99 Hal Hundley
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Curtis Johnson
2 Sergio Acosta
3 Robert Waterhouse
4 JP Boudreaux
5 Ben Cleveland
6 Zac Atkins
7 Chad Morehead
9 Geoffrey Marolda
11 Blake Satterfield
12 Blake Williams
13 Conner Anderson
14 Alton Avery
15 Curtis Tucker
16 Michale Poarch
18 Graham Jones
19 Lee Schurlknight
20 Trevor Mia
21 Andrew Keenan
22 Logan Hartman
24 Zeke Wilson
25 Matthew Caldwell
28 Brow Brown
29 JD Crabtree
31 Dave McKeithen
34 Jase Brooks
35 Russell Dixon
39 Murphy Walters
41 Andrew Walters
43 Trey Knighton
44 Sawyer Green
45 Alfonza Knight
46 Andrew Duddleston
51 John Davenport
53 Hunter Findley
55 Jacob Beu
58 Alex Held
65 Atticus Frank
66 McClain Still
68 Bobby Gerzanick
70 Stefan Furris
71 Max Jones
72 Andrew Taylor
73 Connor Lewis
75 Zachary Parker
76 Yates Marr
79 Paul Medling
81 Derrick Duncan
82 Parks Kingery
84 John Ugorji
91 Will Law
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Washington and Lee Sewanee
Uni. Player
15 John Beriont
22 Will Hecht
26 Andrew Bennett
27 Walter Ramsey
28 Justin Mitchell
41 Alex Castelli
45 Rob Look
57 John Blizzard
60 Max Krauss
81 John Hewell
Uni. Player
8 Robert Spilman
10 Cyrus Wittig
23 Fletcher
32 Adian Cook
33 Caleb Walker
40 Michale Boller
42 Cappleman
52 Evans Wellborn
63 Dorsey Dobias
80 Reed Blackwell
87 Andrew Gordon
98 Jake Fojtik
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos