Washington and Lee vs. Univ. of the South at Sewanee, TN
9/11/2010 at 1:00 pm
Washington and Lee
48
Sewanee
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington and Lee (1-1) 13 7 21 7 48
Sewanee (1-1) 0 3 7 7 17
Sewanee, TN | Harris Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Washington and Lee 1 15:00 2:27 WLU22 3 8 PUNT
Sewanee 1 12:33 0:55 SEWANEE29 3 4 PUNT
Washington and Lee 1 11:38 4:01 WLU29 9 71 TD
Sewanee 1 07:31 1:25 SEWANEE36 2 6 FUMB
Washington and Lee 1 06:06 2:32 SEWANEE42 4 42 TD
Sewanee 1 03:34 0:00 SEWANEE44 2 4 PUNT
Washington and Lee 1 02:21 3:05 WLU17 8 75 FUMB
Sewanee 2 14:16 3:25 SEWANEE08 6 7 PUNT
Washington and Lee 2 10:51 0:54 SEWANEE18 2 18 TD
Sewanee 2 09:48 3:58 SEWANEE37 8 24 PUNT
Washington and Lee 2 05:50 0:43 WLU18 1 0 FUMB
Sewanee 2 05:07 2:02 WLU18 4 4 FG
Washington and Lee 2 02:49 2:45 WLU38 11 35 FGA
Sewanee 2 00:04 0:04 SEWANEE27 1 -2 HALF
Sewanee 3 14:48 2:52 SEWANEE30 5 7 PUNT
Washington and Lee 3 11:56 4:19 WLU42 8 58 TD
Sewanee 3 07:29 2:24 SEWANEE27 3 -1 PUNT
Washington and Lee 3 05:05 2:25 WLU28 6 72 TD
Sewanee 3 02:30 0:38 WLU49 3 49 TD
Washington and Lee 3 01:47 1:42 WLU34 4 66 TD
Sewanee 4 15:00 2:05 SEWANEE22 3 4 PUNT
Washington and Lee 4 12:55 1:00 WLU25 3 2 PUNT
Sewanee 4 11:55 3:02 WLU48 5 48 TD
Washington and Lee 4 08:45 3:26 WLU32 5 17 PUNT
Sewanee 4 05:19 1:43 SEWANEE31 3 4 PUNT
Washington and Lee 4 03:36 1:32 WLU35 3 65 TD
Sewanee 4 01:57 1:57 SEWANEE39 6 41 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.