Washington and Lee vs. Franklin & Marshall at Lancaster, Pa.
9/4/2010 at 1:00 pm
Washington and Lee
7
Franklin and Marshall
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington and Lee (0-1) 0 0 0 7 7
Franklin and Marshall (1-0) 17 12 6 0 35
Lancaster, Pa. | Sponaugle-Williamson
PARTICIPANTS
Washington and Lee Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
1 Blair Fowler
2 Eli Chester
3 Brett Murray
6 Mike Hartford
7 Patrick Conley
8 Harrison Hudson
9 Zach Zoller
10 Russell Stewart
11 Charlie Westfal
12 Nick Lombardo
13 Tate Davis
18 M. Thompson
19 D. Sternlicht
20 Kenny Sharpless
21 Jason Zelesnik
24 Jake Rudolph
25 Doug Fraser
30 Taylor Malone
31 Luke Heinsohn
32 Parker Mangold
33 Pete Watson
34 Mike Palicz
35 Sasha Vandalov
36 Jesse Jenkins
37 John Kavanagh
38 Fil Sexton
40 Sean Pattwell
41 Alex Castelli
42 Sam Zimmer
43 Stephen Peck
44 Beau Briggs
45 Rob Look
46 Greg Barton
47 Mark Burlee
48 Greg Hill
49 Jake Pelton
50 Eric Oyan
51 Mike Stefanelli
53 Greg Kurkis
54 Chase Douglas
55 Kevin Travaline
56 Michael Unholz
62 J. Fitzgibbons
65 C. Danielowski
68 Ian Lenora
70 Lee Cummings
71 Philip Bassani
72 Patrick Bell
74 C. Hollenbeck
75 Matt Benson
82 Martin Prichard
84 S. Richards
85 Cody Smith
86 Jeff Schulte
87 Alex Evans
88 A. Digregorio
89 Wit Robertson
94 Colin Campbell
96 William Patton
99 Hal Hundley
Uni. Player
1 Jay Ridinger
2 Sam Massaro
3 Kurt Rogers
4 E.j. Schneider
5 Tim Muller
6 C.t. Marsh
7 Alan Williams
8 James Freeman
9 Scott Williams
10 Colton Weaver
11 Phil Barbieri
15 Dylan Jagiello
16 John Harrison
17 Chris DeStefano
18 Brian Kelly
20 Jacob Kelly
21 Jarrell Diggs
22 Drew Hutcheon
23 Jonathan Struss
25 Ty Savastio
26 Donald Wiezik
28 John Kaschak
31 Shane Gray
34 Mike Shin
36 Brian Low
38 T.j. Tynan
42 Andrew Ardire
45 Kyle Wengerter
46 John Stark
50 Ryan Donovan
51 Mark Surma
54 Nick Barbieri
56 Jordan Studevan
58 Nick Gerace
60 Sami Caygoz
66 Sam Wojciechowski
69 Stephen Sheehan
70 Danny Peretz
72 Conner Spellman
76 Nick Tucciarone
79 Kenny Provost
82 Kenny Schultz
83 Joe Goggin
84 Michael Deutch
87 Paul Koehler
88 Kevin O'Shea
97 Chris Bennett
99 John Gandolfo
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Washington and Lee Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
4 Tate Bloomer
5 Peter Alston
14 Chaz Patrick
15 John Beriont
16 Luke Terna
17 Peter Partee
22 Will Hecht
23 Mike Humphrey
26 Andrew Bennett
27 Walter Ramsey
28 Justin Mitchell
29 Lee Peaseley
39 Walter Jackson
57 John Blizzard
58 Mike Reap
60 Max Krauss
66 Durk Stanton
76 Elliott Cobb
77 Bobby Jones
80 Steven Colliau
81 John Hewell
Uni. Player
13 Troy Harrison
14 Drew Krasnavage
19 Devin Hunter
24 Nick Liu
27 Peter Gumas
29 Sean Davis
30 Jordan Weaver
32 Cameron Budde
33 Frank Strumolo
35 Sam Combs
37 Jake Schlanger
39 Tyler Pollick
40 T Barsamian
43 Nicholas Hubner
47 Lou Carothers
48 Alec Regulinski
49 Chase Andreassi
52 J.R. Recchia
53 Sean Kelly
55 Marc Palmer
57 Sam Dickinson
59 Mike Haines
62 Matt Gibbons
64 Zach Robinson
68 Patrick Mallon
85 Peter Dehazya
93 Chad Tothero
95 L Chubinishvili
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats