2017 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 28 No. 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor    McMurry    3:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 28 Otterbein    No. 2 Mount Union    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 28 UW-River Falls    No. 3 UW-Oshkosh    2:00 PM V A
Oct. 28 No. 5 North Central (Ill.)    Carroll    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 28 No. 6 Linfield    Pacific Lutheran    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Southwestern    No. 8 Hardin-Simmons    2:30 PM V V LS
Oct. 28 Muskingum    No. 9 John Carroll    1:30 PM V LS LS A
Oct. 28 Bethel    No. 10 St. Thomas    2:10 PM V LS A
Oct. 27 No. 11 Frostburg State    Southern Virginia    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Lebanon Valley    No. 12 Delaware Valley    1:00 PM
Oct. 28 UW-La Crosse    No. 13 UW-Platteville    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 28 No. 14 Johns Hopkins    Muhlenberg    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 No. 15 Wittenberg    Wabash    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 No. 16 Illinois Wesleyan    Elmhurst    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 28 Washington U.    No. 17 Case Western Reserve    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 No. 18 Washington and Jefferson    St. Vincent    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 28 Morrisville State    No. 19 Alfred    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 No. 20 Whitworth    Pacific    4:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 28 Pomona-Pitzer    No. 21 Redlands    10:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 28 No. 22 Brockport    Buffalo State    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 No. 23 Concordia-Moorhead    Carleton    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 28 No. 24 Wesley    Montclair State    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 No. 25 UW-Stout    UW-Eau Claire    7:10 PM V LS A A
Oct. 28 Massachusetts Maritime    Worcester State    12:00 PM LS
Oct. 28 Fitchburg State    Western Connecticut    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Curry    Endicott    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Becker    Nichols    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Framingham State    Mass-Dartmouth    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Thomas More    Bethany    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Dean    Gallaudet    12:00 PM LS
Oct. 28 WPI    MIT    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Wesleyan    Bowdoin    12:30 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Norwich    Catholic    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Salve Regina    Western New England    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Trinity (Conn.)    Middlebury    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Westfield State    Plymouth State    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Bates    Colby    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Christopher Newport    Kean    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 McDaniel    Ursinus    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Wooster    Kenyon    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 28 Husson    Anna Maria    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Franklin and Marshall    Moravian    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Ithaca    Utica    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Rowan    Salisbury    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 28 Allegheny    DePauw    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 28 Olivet    Alma    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 28 Apprentice    Shenandoah    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 28 Hope    Kalamazoo    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 28 Juniata    Dickinson    1:00 PM
Oct. 28 Washington and Lee    Randolph-Macon    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 28 Mount Ida    Alfred State    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 28 Misericordia    Lycoming    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 28 Ferrum    Methodist    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Oberlin    Ohio Wesleyan    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Castleton    SUNY-Maritime    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Wilkes    Albright    1:00 PM
Oct. 28 FDU-Florham    King's    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 28 RPI    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM
Oct. 28 Hampden-Sydney    Emory and Henry    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 28 Widener    Stevenson    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 28 Maryville (Tenn.)    Averett    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 28 Susquehanna    Gettysburg    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Brevard    N.C. Wesleyan    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 28 TCNJ    William Paterson    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 28 Geneva    Grove City    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 28 Huntingdon    Greensboro    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 St. Scholastica    Eureka    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Amherst    Tufts    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Hamilton    Williams    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Wilmington    Heidelberg    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 28 Marietta    Ohio Northern    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 28 Thiel    Waynesburg    1:30 PM
Oct. 28 Capital    Baldwin Wallace    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Rose-Hulman    Bluffton    1:30 PM LS
Oct. 28 Hanover    Defiance    1:30 PM LS
Oct. 28 Manchester    Earlham    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Mount St. Joseph    Franklin    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Cortland    St. John Fisher    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 28 Guilford    Bridgewater    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 28 UW-Whitewater    UW-Stevens Point    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 MacMurray    Westminster (Mo.)    2:00 PM
Oct. 28 Hendrix    Trinity (Texas)    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Buena Vista    Simpson    2:00 PM V V LS A
Oct. 28 Benedictine    Concordia-Chicago    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Concordia (Wis.)    Rockford    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Lakeland    Aurora    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Albion    Wisconsin Lutheran    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Chicago    Ripon    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Hamline    Augsburg    2:00 PM V LS LS
Oct. 28 St. Olaf    Gustavus Adolphus    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Greenville    Iowa Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Oct. 28 Dubuque    Wartburg    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Loras    Central    2:00 PM
Oct. 28 Luther    Coe    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Cornell    Knox    2:00 PM
Oct. 28 Millikin    Carthage    2:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 28 Illinois College    Grinnell    2:00 PM
Oct. 28 North Park    Augustana    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 St. Norbert    Macalester    2:00 PM
Oct. 28 Lawrence    Beloit    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Texas Lutheran    Howard Payne    2:00 PM A
Oct. 28 Monmouth    Lake Forest    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Sewanee    Rhodes    3:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Berry    Birmingham-Southern    3:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Centre    Millsaps    3:00 PM
Oct. 28 Willamette    Puget Sound    4:00 PM V V LS
Oct. 28 Trine    Adrian    5:00 PM LS
Oct. 28 Martin Luther    Crown    5:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Lewis and Clark    George Fox    5:30 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Hiram    Denison    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Carnegie Mellon    Westminster (Pa.)    7:00 PM
Oct. 28 Northwestern (Minn.)    Minnesota-Morris    7:00 PM
Oct. 28 East Texas Baptist    Sul Ross State    7:00 PM
Oct. 28 Louisiana College    Belhaven    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    La Verne    8:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Occidental    Whittier    8:00 PM V LS
Oct. 28 Cal Lutheran    Chapman    10:00 PM V