2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 1 No. 1 UW-Whitewater    No. 8 UW-Platteville    2:00 PM LS
Nov. 1 Hardin-Simmons    No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor    2:00 PM LS A
Nov. 1 No. 3 Mount Union    Otterbein    1:30 PM
Nov. 1 Willamette    No. 4 Linfield    4:00 PM
Nov. 1 College of Faith    No. 5 Wesley    12:00 PM LS A
Nov. 1 Illinois Wesleyan    No. 6 North Central (Ill.)    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 No. 7 Bethel    Gustavus Adolphus    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 Buffalo State    No. 9 St. John Fisher    12:00 PM LS A
Nov. 1 No. 10 John Carroll    Muskingum    1:30 PM LS A
Nov. 1 Concordia-Moorhead    No. 11 St. Thomas    2:10 PM
Nov. 1 Union    No. 12 Hobart    12:00 PM LS
Nov. 1 No. 13 Wittenberg    Ohio Wesleyan    1:00 PM A
Nov. 1 No. 14 Johns Hopkins    Ursinus    1:00 PM
Nov. 1 Southern Virginia    No. 15 Rowan    1:00 PM LS LS A
Nov. 1 No. 16 Wabash    Hiram    1:00 PM A
Nov. 1 No. 17 Wartburg    Buena Vista    2:00 PM A
Nov. 1 No. 18 UW-Oshkosh    UW-Stevens Point    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 No. 19 Pacific Lutheran    Puget Sound    4:00 PM
Nov. 1 No. 20 Heidelberg    Wilmington    1:30 PM
Nov. 1 No. 21 Hampden-Sydney    Bridgewater (Va.)    1:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 No. 22 Thomas More    Waynesburg    1:30 PM
Nov. 1 No. 23 Ithaca    Brockport State    1:00 PM
Nov. 1 No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)    Elmhurst    2:00 PM
Oct. 31 Millsaps    Berry    7:00 PM LS V A
Barron Stadium/Friday Night
Nov. 1 Kean    TCNJ    12:00 PM
Nov. 1 Mass-Dartmouth    Western Connecticut    12:00 PM
Nov. 1 Gallaudet    Norwich    12:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Framingham State    Massachusetts Maritime    12:00 PM LS LS V
Nov. 1 Maine Maritime    Salve Regina    12:00 PM
Nov. 1 Allegheny    Kenyon    12:00 PM
Nov. 1 Alfred    Salisbury    12:00 PM
Nov. 1 William Paterson    Morrisville State    12:00 PM LS A
Nov. 1 St. Lawrence    WPI    12:00 PM LS
Nov. 1 Alfred State    Apprentice School    12:00 PM
Nov. 1 Bates    Bowdoin    12:30 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Colby    Tufts    12:30 PM
Nov. 1 Middlebury    Hamilton    12:30 PM
Nov. 1 Amherst    Trinity (Conn.)    12:30 PM
Nov. 1 Lebanon Valley    FDU-Florham    1:00 PM LS
Nov. 1 Anna Maria    Husson    1:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Becker    Mount Ida    1:00 PM LS
Nov. 1 Ohio Northern    Marietta    1:00 PM LS A
Nov. 1 Montclair State    Cortland State    1:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 SUNY-Maritime    Castleton State    1:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Moravian    Gettysburg    1:00 PM
Nov. 1 Catholic    Guilford    1:00 PM LS
Nov. 1 Olivet    Albion    1:00 PM
Nov. 1 Stevenson    Widener    1:00 PM
Nov. 1 DePauw    Wooster    1:00 PM A
Nov. 1 Randolph-Macon    Shenandoah    1:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 Emory and Henry    Washington and Lee    1:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 Trine    Kalamazoo    1:00 PM
Nov. 1 Lakeland    Alma    1:00 PM
Nov. 1 Thiel    Carnegie Mellon    1:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Hope    Adrian    1:00 PM A
Nov. 1 Western New England    Curry    1:00 PM LS LS
Nov. 1 Muhlenberg    Dickinson    1:00 PM
Nov. 1 Franklin and Marshall    Susquehanna    1:00 PM
Nov. 1 Averett    Methodist    1:00 PM
Nov. 1 Lycoming    Misericordia    1:00 PM LS A
Nov. 1 Westminster (Pa.)    St. Vincent    1:00 PM
Nov. 1 Delaware Valley    King's    1:00 PM
Nov. 1 Albright    Wilkes    1:00 PM LS
Nov. 1 Case Western Reserve    Washington U.    1:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Wisconsin Lutheran    Rockford    1:00 PM A
Nov. 1 Benedictine    Concordia (Wis.)    1:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 MacMurray    Northwestern (Minn.)    1:00 PM
Nov. 1 Mount St. Joseph    Bluffton    1:30 PM
Nov. 1 Wesleyan    Williams    1:30 PM V
Nov. 1 McDaniel    Juniata    1:30 PM LS V A
Nov. 1 Plymouth State    Worcester State    1:30 PM
Nov. 1 N.C. Wesleyan    Maryville (Tenn.)    1:30 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Geneva    Washington and Jefferson    1:30 PM
Nov. 1 Bethany    Grove City    1:30 PM
Nov. 1 Anderson    Defiance    1:30 PM LS
Nov. 1 Earlham    Hanover    1:30 PM
Nov. 1 Westfield State    Fitchburg State    1:30 PM
Nov. 1 Frostburg State    Hartwick    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 Baldwin Wallace    Capital    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 Manchester    Rose-Hulman    2:00 PM LS V
Hall of Fame Game
Nov. 1 Southwestern    Austin    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 Concordia-Chicago    Aurora    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 Centre    Hendrix    2:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 St. John's    Augsburg    2:00 PM A
Nov. 1 UW-Stout    UW-Eau Claire    2:00 PM LS A
Nov. 1 St. Olaf    Hamline    2:00 PM LS
Nov. 1 Lake Forest    Cornell    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 Birmingham-Southern    Rhodes    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 Trinity (Texas)    Texas Lutheran    2:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Simpson    Central    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 Ripon    Beloit    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 Carroll    Macalester    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 Howard Payne    Louisiana College    2:00 PM A
Nov. 1 Carthage    Millikin    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 North Park    Augustana    2:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Coe    Luther    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 Crown    Martin Luther    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 Greenville    Westminster (Mo.)    2:00 PM V
Nov. 1 Iowa Wesleyan    Eureka    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 Illinois College    Knox    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 Monmouth    Grinnell    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 UW-La Crosse    UW-River Falls    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 Dubuque    Loras    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 Sul Ross State    East Texas Baptist    2:00 PM
Nov. 1 St. Scholastica    Minnesota-Morris    3:00 PM
Nov. 1 George Fox    Whitworth    3:30 PM
Nov. 1 Ferrum    Greensboro    4:00 PM
Nov. 1 Redlands    Whittier    4:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Cal Lutheran    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    4:00 PM LS
Nov. 1 MIT    Endicott    5:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Pacific    Lewis and Clark    5:00 PM LS V
Nov. 1 Denison    Oberlin    6:00 PM
Nov. 1 St. Norbert    Lawrence    7:00 PM
Nov. 1 LaGrange    Christopher Newport    7:00 PM
Nov. 1 La Verne    Chapman    10:00 PM
Nov. 1 Pomona-Pitzer    Occidental    10:00 PM LS V
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading