2016 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 22 No. 11 Hardin-Simmons  15  No. 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor  20  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 22 UW-Stevens Point  2  No. 2 UW-Whitewater  24  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 22 Hamline  20  No. 3 St. Thomas  71  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 22 No. 12 UW-Platteville  13  No. 4 UW-Oshkosh  22  Final BX PH
Oct. 22 No. 5 North Central (Ill.)  42  Augustana  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Capital  0  No. 6 John Carroll  56  Final BX
Oct. 22 Wilmington  7  No. 7 Mount Union  71  Final BX PH
Oct. 22 No. 8 Linfield  45  Whitworth  31  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 22 No. 9 St. John's  56  Gustavus Adolphus  10  Final BX PH
Oct. 21 Gettysburg  14  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  54  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 22 North Park  7  No. 13 Wheaton (Ill.)  60  Final BX
Oct. 22 No. 14 Alfred  61  Hartwick  12  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 No. 15 Thomas More  45  St. Vincent  14  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 22 No. 16 Coe  45  Luther  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Hiram  0  No. 17 Wittenberg  40  Final BX
Oct. 22 No. 18 Wesley  24  Rowan  17  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 22 Springfield  7  No. 19 Hobart  12  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Delaware Valley  0  No. 20 Stevenson  19  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 No. 21 Monmouth  69  Illinois College  7  Final BX
Oct. 22 No. 23 St. Lawrence  8  Merchant Marine  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Christopher Newport  6  No. 24 Frostburg State  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 No. 25 Huntingdon  47  Methodist  14  Final BX
Oct. 22 Hamilton  7  Colby  27  Final BX
Oct. 22 Becker  19  Mount Ida  23  Final BX
Oct. 22 WPI  19  RPI  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Gallaudet  6  Norwich  27  Final BX
Oct. 22 Massachusetts Maritime  0  Mass-Dartmouth  33  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 22 Western New England  20  Endicott  7  Final BX
Oct. 22 Anna Maria  0  Husson  42  Final BX
Oct. 22 Utica  26  Buffalo State  13  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 22 MIT  22  Salve Regina  35  Final BX PH
Oct. 22 Coast Guard  14  Nichols  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Bridgewater State  27  Westfield State  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Trinity (Conn.)  38  Bowdoin  7  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 22 UW-La Crosse  14  UW-Eau Claire  20  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 22 Albright  69  Wilkes  13  Final BX
Oct. 22 Bates  9  Middlebury  28  Final BX
Oct. 22 Amherst  0  Wesleyan  20  Final BX PH
Oct. 22 Ohio Wesleyan  37  DePauw  15  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Framingham State  41  Plymouth State  7  Final BX
Oct. 22 Moravian  17  Franklin and Marshall  24  Final BX PH
Oct. 22 William Paterson  17  Southern Virginia  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 SUNY-Maritime  31  Castleton  32  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Thiel  33  Carnegie Mellon  49  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 22 Guilford  28  Shenandoah  33  Final BX RC RC PH PH
Oct. 22 Dickinson  7  McDaniel  14  Final BX
Oct. 22 Hampden-Sydney  7  Washington and Lee  52  Final BX
Oct. 22 Kean  14  Salisbury  36  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Maine Maritime  41  Curry  42  Final BX
Oct. 22 Washington and Jefferson  10  Westminster (Pa.)  16  Final BX
Oct. 22 Lebanon Valley  24  Lycoming  27  Final BX
Oct. 22 Morrisville State  0  Ithaca  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Widener  51  Misericordia  9  Final BX
Oct. 22 Juniata  17  Muhlenberg  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Catholic  0  Randolph-Macon  21  Final BX
Oct. 22 Susquehanna  24  Ursinus  31  Final BX PH
Oct. 22 King's  52  FDU-Florham  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 N.C. Wesleyan  44  Greensboro  0  Final BX
Oct. 22 Maranatha Baptist  22  Finlandia  27  Final BX PH
Oct. 22 Ferrum  44  LaGrange  20  Final BX
Oct. 22 Benedictine  48  Olivet  54  Final - OT BX RC RC
Oct. 22 Northwestern (Minn.)  28  Westminster (Mo.)  6  Final BX PH
Oct. 22 Eureka  17  Crown  3  Final BX
Oct. 22 Wooster  24  Wabash  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Muskingum  3  Ohio Northern  44  Final BX PH
Oct. 22 Marietta  28  Heidelberg  41  Final BX
Oct. 22 Rose-Hulman  23  Franklin  22  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 22 Anderson  7  Mount St. Joseph  51  Final BX
Oct. 22 Manchester  6  Bluffton  34  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 22 Rochester  15  Union  31  Final BX
Oct. 22 Earlham  0  Hanover  54  Final BX
Oct. 22 Williams  16  Tufts  35  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 22 Allegheny  28  Denison  42  Final BX
Oct. 22 Averett  26  Maryville (Tenn.)  31  Final BX
Oct. 22 Emory and Henry  42  Bridgewater  33  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Otterbein  33  Baldwin Wallace  30  Final BX
Oct. 22 Martin Luther  12  Greenville  63  Final BX
Oct. 22 MacMurray  37  Iowa Wesleyan  21  Final BX
Oct. 22 Concordia-Chicago  48  Concordia (Wis.)  38  Final BX
Oct. 22 Wisconsin Lutheran  50  Lakeland  34  Final BX
Oct. 22 Aurora  28  Rockford  21  Final BX PH
Oct. 22 Chicago  28  Hendrix  52  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Lawrence  27  Lake Forest  34  Final BX
Oct. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  43  Augsburg  13  Final BX
Oct. 22 St. Olaf  32  Carleton  25  Final BX
Oct. 22 Trinity (Texas)  38  Austin  17  Final BX
Oct. 22 Dubuque  45  Buena Vista  37  Final - 3OT BX RC
Oct. 22 Loras  0  Simpson  30  Final BX
Oct. 22 Macalester  21  Beloit  14  Final BX
Oct. 22 Illinois Wesleyan  19  Carthage  14  Final BX
Oct. 22 Wartburg  37  Central  51  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 UW-Stout  28  UW-River Falls  50  Final BX
Oct. 22 Millikin  22  Carroll  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Ripon  7  St. Norbert  48  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Sewanee  10  Centre  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 TCNJ  7  Montclair State  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Cortland  19  Brockport  21  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 22 St. Scholastica  24  Minnesota-Morris  34  Final BX
Oct. 22 Washington U.  31  Millsaps  28  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 22 Knox  24  Cornell  28  Final BX
Oct. 22 Sul Ross State  35  McMurry  21  Final BX
Oct. 22 Rhodes  50  Birmingham-Southern  16  Final BX PH
Oct. 22 Pacific  21  Willamette  12  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Lewis and Clark  28  Puget Sound  39  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Oct. 22 Pacific Lutheran  18  George Fox  22  Final BX PH
Oct. 22 Worcester State  13  Western Connecticut  40  Final BX
Oct. 22 Trine  7  Hope  31  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 22 Albion  14  Alma  37  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 22 Kalamazoo  13  Adrian  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Geneva  14  Case Western Reserve  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Texas Lutheran  38  Southwestern  42  Final BX PH
Oct. 22 Belhaven  30  Louisiana College  52  Final BX
Oct. 22 Howard Payne  14  East Texas Baptist  76  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Cal Lutheran  34  Whittier  9  Final BX
Oct. 22 Pomona-Pitzer  42  Occidental  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 La Verne  7  Chapman  30  Final BX
Oct. 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  17  Redlands  23  Final BX RC PH PH