2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 24 Gettysburg    Johns Hopkins    7:00 PM
Oct. 25 Massachusetts Maritime    Mass-Dartmouth    TBA
Oct. 25 Tufts    Amherst    TBA
Oct. 25 Colby    Bates    TBA
Oct. 25 Bowdoin    Wesleyan    TBA
Oct. 25 Williams    Hamilton    TBA
Oct. 25 Middlebury    Trinity (Conn.)    TBA
Oct. 25 DePauw    Allegheny    TBA
Oct. 25 Norwich    Anna Maria    TBA
Oct. 25 Husson    Castleton State    TBA
Oct. 25 Becker    SUNY-Maritime    TBA
Oct. 25 FDU-Florham    Stevenson    TBA
Oct. 25 Muskingum    Ohio Northern    TBA
Oct. 25 LaGrange    Huntingdon    TBA
Oct. 25 WPI    Merchant Marine    TBA
Oct. 25 Morrisville State    Southern Virginia    TBA
Oct. 25 Concordia-Chicago    Benedictine    TBA
Oct. 25 Austin    Hendrix    TBA
Oct. 25 Puget Sound    George Fox    TBA
Oct. 25 Linfield    Lewis and Clark    TBA
Oct. 25 Maine Maritime    Nichols    12:00 PM
Oct. 25 Frostburg State    Alfred    12:00 PM
Oct. 25 Moravian    Franklin and Marshall    1:00 PM
Homecoming
Oct. 25 Kalamazoo    Olivet    1:00 PM
Oct. 25 Albion    Trine    1:00 PM
Oct. 25 Endicott    Coast Guard    1:00 PM
Oct. 25 Mount Ida    Gallaudet    1:00 PM
Oct. 25 Cortland State    Kean    1:00 PM
Oct. 25 Wisconsin Lutheran    Adrian    1:00 PM
Oct. 25 Hampden-Sydney    Shenandoah    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Catholic    Emory and Henry    1:00 PM
Oct. 25 Hope    Alma    1:00 PM
Oct. 25 Carnegie Mellon    St. Vincent    1:00 PM
Oct. 25 Dickinson    McDaniel    1:00 PM
Oct. 25 Guilford    Randolph-Macon    1:00 PM
Oct. 25 Methodist    N.C. Wesleyan    1:00 PM
Oct. 25 Susquehanna    Ursinus    1:00 PM
Oct. 25 Ferrum    Averett    1:00 PM
Oct. 25 Brockport State    Hartwick    1:00 PM
Oct. 25 Kenyon    Wittenberg    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Rowan    Montclair State    1:00 PM
Oct. 25 Springfield    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM
Oct. 25 Misericordia    Delaware Valley    1:00 PM
Oct. 25 Wilmington    Mount Union    1:30 PM
Oct. 25 Capital    John Carroll    1:30 PM
Oct. 25 Rose-Hulman    Franklin    1:30 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Grove City    Thomas More    1:30 PM
Oct. 25 Widener    Lycoming    1:30 PM
Oct. 25 Marietta    Heidelberg    1:30 PM
Oct. 25 Waynesburg    Thiel    1:30 PM
Oct. 25 Washington and Lee    Bridgewater (Va.)    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Case Western Reserve    Washington and Jefferson    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Aurora    Lakeland    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Berry    Birmingham-Southern    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Rockford    Concordia (Wis.)    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 UW-Eau Claire    UW-River Falls    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Carleton    St. John's    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 St. Thomas    Bethel    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Hamline    Concordia-Moorhead    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Augsburg    St. Olaf    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Lake Forest    Illinois College    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Loras    Simpson    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Buena Vista    Dubuque    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Sewanee    Millsaps    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Beloit    St. Norbert    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Carroll    Ripon    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Lawrence    Macalester    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Mary Hardin-Baylor    Texas Lutheran    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Augustana    Carthage    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Elmhurst    Illinois Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Millikin    North Park    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Central    Coe    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Luther    Wartburg    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Cornell    Monmouth    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Martin Luther    Minnesota-Morris    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Crown    MacMurray    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Iowa Wesleyan    Greenville    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Eureka    St. Scholastica    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Northwestern (Minn.)    Westminster (Mo.)    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Grinnell    Knox    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Rhodes    Centre    2:30 PM
Oct. 25 Washington U.    Chicago    2:30 PM LS
Oct. 25 UW-Platteville    UW-Stout    3:00 PM
Oct. 25 Hardin-Simmons    Howard Payne    3:00 PM
Oct. 25 Willamette    Pacific Lutheran    3:30 PM
Oct. 25 Redlands    La Verne    4:00 PM
Oct. 25 Puget Sound    Whitworth    4:00 PM
Oct. 25 Worcester State    Western Connecticut    5:00 PM
Homecoming
Oct. 25 Wooster    Denison    7:00 PM
Oct. 25 Greensboro    Christopher Newport    7:00 PM
Oct. 25 North Central (Ill.)    Wheaton (Ill.)    8:00 PM
Oct. 25 Chapman    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM
Oct. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    Occidental    10:00 PM
Oct. 25 Whittier    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.

What We're Reading