2016 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 14 Johns Hopkins    Dickinson    7:00 PM
Oct. 15 Bowdoin    Hamilton    TBA
Oct. 15 Wesleyan    Bates    TBA
Oct. 15 Middlebury    Williams    TBA
Oct. 15 Tufts    Trinity (Conn.)    TBA
Oct. 15 Olivet    Albion    TBA
Oct. 15 MIT    Western New England    TBA
Oct. 15 Montclair State    Christopher Newport    TBA
Oct. 15 Willamette    Linfield    TBA
Oct. 15 Whittier    Pomona-Pitzer    TBA
Oct. 15 Endicott    Maine Maritime    12:00 PM V
Oct. 15 Westfield State    Massachusetts Maritime    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 15 Mount Ida    Gallaudet    12:00 PM LS
Oct. 15 Nichols    Salve Regina    12:00 PM LS
Oct. 15 Ursinus    Juniata    12:00 PM
Oct. 15 Wilkes    Delaware Valley    12:00 PM
Oct. 15 Colby    Amherst    1:00 PM
Oct. 15 DePauw    Allegheny    1:00 PM
Oct. 15 McDaniel    Franklin and Marshall    1:00 PM
Oct. 15 Rowan    Southern Virginia    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 15 Salisbury    William Paterson    1:00 PM
Oct. 15 Husson    Castleton    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 15 Maryville (Tenn.)    Ferrum    1:00 PM
Oct. 15 Susquehanna    Moravian    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 15 Norwich    Anna Maria    1:00 PM
Oct. 15 Stevenson    Widener    1:00 PM
Oct. 15 Hiram    Ohio Wesleyan    1:00 PM
Oct. 15 Thiel    Case Western Reserve    1:00 PM
Oct. 15 Wesley    Kean    1:00 PM
Oct. 15 Randolph-Macon    Emory and Henry    1:00 PM
Oct. 15 Washington and Lee    Guilford    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 15 Buffalo State    Alfred State    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 15 Hampden-Sydney    Catholic    1:00 PM
Oct. 15 Aurora    Alma    1:00 PM
Oct. 15 Wabash    Kenyon    1:00 PM
Oct. 15 Frostburg State    TCNJ    1:00 PM
Oct. 15 Ithaca    Brockport    1:00 PM
Oct. 15 Gettysburg    Muhlenberg    1:00 PM
Oct. 15 Cortland    Alfred    1:00 PM
Oct. 15 Hartwick    Morrisville State    1:00 PM
Oct. 15 St. John Fisher    Utica    1:00 PM
Oct. 15 FDU-Florham    Albright    1:00 PM
Oct. 15 Methodist    N.C. Wesleyan    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 15 Curry    Coast Guard    1:30 PM
Oct. 15 Wilmington    Marietta    1:30 PM
Oct. 15 Mount Union    Capital    1:30 PM A
Oct. 15 Thomas More    Waynesburg    1:30 PM
Oct. 15 Rochester    Springfield    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 15 Manchester    Rose-Hulman    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 15 Muskingum    Baldwin Wallace    1:30 PM LS
Oct. 15 Western Connecticut    Fitchburg State    1:30 PM LS
Oct. 15 Anderson    Defiance    1:30 PM
Oct. 15 LaGrange    Huntingdon    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 Becker    SUNY-Maritime    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 Mass-Dartmouth    Worcester State    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 Trine    Kalamazoo    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 RPI    Merchant Marine    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 Westminster (Pa.)    Grove City    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 UW-Oshkosh    UW-Stevens Point    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 Berry    Hendrix    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 Northwestern (Minn.)    St. Scholastica    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 Greenville    MacMurray    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 Iowa Wesleyan    Eureka    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 Lakeland    Benedictine    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 Rockford    Concordia-Chicago    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 Southwestern    Trinity (Texas)    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 Concordia (Wis.)    Wisconsin Lutheran    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 Sewanee    Washington U.    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 15 Westminster (Mo.)    Martin Luther    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 Luther    Buena Vista    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 15 Lake Forest    Macalester    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 Hamline    Concordia-Moorhead    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 15 Carleton    St. John's    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 Augsburg    St. Olaf    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 Gustavus Adolphus    Bethel    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 UW-Whitewater    UW-La Crosse    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 Texas Lutheran    Austin    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 Simpson    Wartburg    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 Beloit    Ripon    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 Carthage    Elmhurst    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 Central    Nebraska Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 McMurry    Belhaven    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 Illinois College    Knox    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 Illinois Wesleyan    Carroll    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 15 Birmingham-Southern    Millsaps    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 Finlandia    Presentation    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 Grinnell    Monmouth    2:00 PM
Oct. 15 Mount St. Joseph    Earlham    2:30 PM LS
Oct. 15 Rhodes    Chicago    2:30 PM V LS
Oct. 15 Howard Payne    Hardin-Simmons    2:30 PM
Oct. 15 Wooster    Oberlin    3:00 PM
Oct. 15 UW-River Falls    UW-Platteville    3:00 PM LS
Homecoming
Oct. 15 Coe    Dubuque    3:00 PM
Oct. 15 Plymouth State    Bridgewater State    4:00 PM
Oct. 15 Cal Lutheran    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    4:00 PM LS
Oct. 15 Puget Sound    George Fox    4:00 PM
Oct. 15 Whitworth    Pacific Lutheran    4:00 PM
Oct. 15 Lewis and Clark    Pacific    4:00 PM
Oct. 15 John Carroll    Ohio Northern    6:00 PM LS A
Oct. 15 Hope    Adrian    6:00 PM
Oct. 15 Greensboro    Averett    6:00 PM
Oct. 15 Bethany    Washington and Jefferson    6:00 PM
Oct. 15 St. Norbert    Lawrence    6:00 PM
Oct. 15 Heidelberg    Otterbein    7:00 PM
Oct. 15 Carnegie Mellon    Geneva    7:00 PM
Oct. 15 Wittenberg    Denison    7:00 PM
Oct. 15 Shenandoah    Bridgewater    7:00 PM
Oct. 15 UW-Eau Claire    UW-Stout    7:00 PM
Oct. 15 Minnesota-Morris    Crown    7:00 PM
Oct. 15 Augustana    Millikin    7:00 PM
Oct. 15 Mary Hardin-Baylor    East Texas Baptist    7:00 PM
Oct. 15 Louisiana College    Sul Ross State    7:00 PM
Oct. 15 Wheaton (Ill.)    North Central (Ill.)    8:00 PM
Oct. 15 Occidental    La Verne    8:00 PM
Oct. 15 Chapman    Redlands    10:00 PM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos