2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 27 Kean    No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor    7:00 PM
Sep. 27 Marietta    No. 3 Mount Union    7:00 PM
Sep. 27 Southern Virginia    No. 5 Wesley    1:00 PM LS A
Sep. 27 No. 6 North Central (Ill.)    UW-Stevens Point    2:00 PM
Sep. 27 No. 7 Bethel    Carleton    2:00 PM
Sep. 27 No. 9 St. John Fisher    Frostburg State    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 27 Baldwin Wallace    No. 10 John Carroll    7:00 PM
Sep. 27 St. John's    No. 11 St. Thomas    2:10 PM
Sep. 27 Merchant Marine    No. 12 Hobart    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 27 No. 13 Wittenberg    Oberlin    1:00 PM A
Sep. 27 No. 14 Johns Hopkins    Muhlenberg    2:00 PM
Sep. 27 Allegheny    No. 16 Wabash    2:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 27 No. 19 Pacific Lutheran    Trinity (Texas)    7:00 PM
Sep. 27 Ohio Northern    No. 20 Heidelberg    2:00 PM
Sep. 27 Westminster (Pa.)    No. 22 Thomas More    1:30 PM LS V
Sep. 27 No. 23 Ithaca    Alfred    1:30 PM
Sep. 27 Bluffton    No. 25 Franklin    1:30 PM LS V
Sep. 26 Fitchburg State    Bridgewater State    7:00 PM
Sep. 27 Salisbury    Buffalo State    12:00 PM
Sep. 27 Western Connecticut    Framingham State    12:00 PM
Sep. 27 Curry    Endicott    12:00 PM LS V
Sep. 27 Worcester State    Massachusetts Maritime    12:30 PM LS V
Sep. 27 Amherst    Bowdoin    12:30 PM LS V
Sep. 27 Bates    Tufts    1:00 PM
Sep. 27 Rochester    Springfield    1:00 PM
Sep. 27 Salve Regina    MIT    1:00 PM
Sep. 27 Middlebury    Colby    1:00 PM
Sep. 27 Hamilton    Wesleyan    1:00 PM
Sep. 27 Rhodes    Berry    1:00 PM
Barron Stadium
Sep. 27 Coast Guard    Nichols    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 27 Lycoming    Wilkes    1:00 PM LS A
Sep. 27 Catholic    Anna Maria    1:00 PM
Sep. 27 Ursinus    McDaniel    1:00 PM
Sep. 27 Mass-Dartmouth    Plymouth State    1:00 PM
Sep. 27 Stevenson    Albright    1:00 PM
Sep. 27 Franklin and Marshall    Juniata    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 27 Kenyon    DePauw    1:00 PM
Sep. 27 Dickinson    Moravian    1:00 PM
Sep. 27 Castleton State    Alfred State    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 27 Geneva    Carnegie Mellon    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 27 Bridgewater (Va.)    Apprentice School    1:00 PM
Sep. 27 Widener    FDU-Florham    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 27 Averett    LaGrange    1:00 PM
Sep. 27 Western New England    Maine Maritime    1:00 PM V
Sep. 27 Gettysburg    Susquehanna    1:00 PM
Sep. 27 Union    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM
Sep. 27 Misericordia    King's    1:00 PM
Sep. 27 Grove City    St. Vincent    1:00 PM
Sep. 27 Delaware Valley    Lebanon Valley    1:00 PM
Sep. 27 Cortland State    Morrisville State    1:00 PM A
Sep. 27 Ohio Wesleyan    Denison    1:00 PM
Sep. 27 Thiel    Case Western Reserve    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 27 Pacific    Chicago    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 27 Minnesota-Morris    Eureka    1:00 PM
Sep. 27 Washington U.    Centre    1:30 PM LS V
Sep. 27 Huntingdon    Maryville (Tenn.)    1:30 PM LS V V
Sep. 27 Anderson    Earlham    1:30 PM
Sep. 27 Manchester    Mount St. Joseph    1:30 PM
Sep. 27 Defiance    Hanover    1:30 PM
Sep. 27 N.C. Wesleyan    Ferrum    2:00 PM
Sep. 27 Trinity (Conn.)    Williams    2:00 PM
Sep. 27 Howard Payne    Austin    2:00 PM
Sep. 27 St. Scholastica    Westminster (Mo.)    2:00 PM
Sep. 27 Emory and Henry    Sewanee    2:00 PM A
Sep. 27 Gustavus Adolphus    Augsburg    2:00 PM
Sep. 27 St. Olaf    Concordia-Moorhead    2:00 PM
Sep. 27 Lake Forest    Beloit    2:00 PM
Sep. 27 Birmingham-Southern    Hendrix    2:00 PM
Sep. 27 Langston    Hardin-Simmons    2:00 PM
Sep. 27 Aurora    Millikin    2:00 PM
Sep. 27 Illinois College    St. Norbert    2:00 PM
Sep. 27 Monmouth    Carroll    2:00 PM
Sep. 27 Macalester    Grinnell    2:00 PM
Sep. 27 Wayland Baptist    Sul Ross State    2:00 PM
Sep. 27 Cornell    Ripon    2:00 PM
Sep. 27 Greenville    Martin Luther    2:00 PM
Sep. 27 MacMurray    Iowa Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Sep. 27 Lawrence    Knox    2:00 PM
Sep. 27 Monmouth    Carroll    2:00 PM
Sep. 27 Maranatha Baptist    Concordia-Chicago    2:00 PM
Sep. 27 Southwestern    Okla. Baptist    2:30 PM
Sep. 27 Louisiana College    Bacone    3:00 PM
Sep. 27 Chapman    Whitworth    4:00 PM
Sep. 27 Texas Lutheran    Southwestern Assemblies    6:00 PM
Sep. 27 Waynesburg    Bethany    7:00 PM
Sep. 27 WPI    RPI    7:00 PM
Sep. 27 Capital    Muskingum    7:00 PM
Sep. 27 Hiram    Wooster    7:00 PM
Sep. 27 Otterbein    Wilmington    7:00 PM
Sep. 27 Brockport State    Utica    7:00 PM
Sep. 27 Methodist    Christopher Newport    7:00 PM
Sep. 27 Millsaps    East Texas Baptist    7:00 PM
Sep. 27 Buena Vista    Waldorf    8:00 PM
Sep. 27 Lakeland    Carthage    8:00 PM
Sep. 27 Northwestern (Minn.)    Crown    8:00 PM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading