2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 11 Massachusetts Maritime    SUNY-Maritime    7:00 PM
Seventh Annual Chowder Bowl
Sep. 12 Worcester State    WPI    7:00 PM
Sep. 12 Curry    Fitchburg State    7:00 PM
Sep. 12 Springfield    Mass-Dartmouth    7:00 PM
Sep. 13 Maine Maritime    Anna Maria    TBA
Sep. 13 Stevenson    King's    TBA
Sep. 13 Capital    Earlham    TBA
Sep. 13 Lycoming    Albright    TBA
Sep. 13 Howard Payne    Wayland Baptist    TBA
Sep. 13 Franklin and Marshall    Muhlenberg    TBA
Conference Opener
Sep. 13 Wisconsin Lutheran    Trinity International    TBA
Sep. 13 Dubuque    UW-Platteville    TBA
Sep. 13 Austin    East Texas Baptist    TBA
Sep. 13 Montclair State    Salve Regina    12:00 PM
Sep. 13 Nichols    Western Connecticut    12:00 PM
Sep. 13 Alfred    RPI    12:00 PM
Sep. 13 McDaniel    Moravian    1:00 PM
Sep. 13 Norwich    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM
Sep. 13 Elmhurst    Olivet    1:00 PM
Sep. 13 Illinois Wesleyan    Albion    1:00 PM
Sep. 13 Christopher Newport    Hampden-Sydney    1:00 PM
Sep. 13 Wheaton (Ill.)    Kalamazoo    1:00 PM
Sep. 13 Widener    Lebanon Valley    1:00 PM
Sep. 13 Carthage    Adrian    1:00 PM
Sep. 13 Rochester    Alfred State    1:00 PM
Sep. 13 Dickinson    Juniata    1:00 PM
Sep. 13 Averett    Randolph-Macon    1:00 PM
Sep. 13 N.C. Wesleyan    Lincoln (Pa.)    1:00 PM
Sep. 13 Johns Hopkins    Susquehanna    1:00 PM
Sep. 13 Brockport State    Cortland State    1:00 PM
Sep. 13 Rowan    Framingham State    1:00 PM
Sep. 13 Millikin    Trine    1:00 PM
Sep. 13 Misericordia    Wilkes    1:00 PM
Sep. 13 Gettysburg    Ursinus    1:00 PM
Sep. 13 Greenville    Minnesota-Morris    1:00 PM
Sep. 13 Emory and Henry    Maryville (Tenn.)    1:30 PM
Sep. 13 UW-Whitewater    Franklin    1:30 PM
Sep. 13 Centre    Defiance    1:30 PM
Sep. 13 Thomas More    Hanover    1:30 PM
Sep. 13 Augustana    Hope    1:30 PM
MIAA/CCIW Challenge
Sep. 13 St. Vincent    Waynesburg    1:30 PM
Sep. 13 UW-La Crosse    St. Thomas    2:00 PM
Sep. 13 Augsburg    Concordia (Wis.)    2:00 PM
Sep. 13 Washington and Lee    Sewanee    2:00 PM
Sep. 13 St. John's    UW-Eau Claire    2:00 PM
Sep. 13 Bethel    Wartburg    2:00 PM
Sep. 13 Knox    Carleton    2:00 PM
Sep. 13 Gustavus Adolphus    Lake Forest    2:00 PM
Sep. 13 Luther    St. Olaf    2:00 PM
Sep. 13 Buena Vista    Concordia-Moorhead    2:00 PM
Sep. 13 North Central (Ill.)    St. Norbert    2:00 PM
Sep. 13 Texas Lutheran    Hardin-Simmons    2:00 PM
Sep. 13 Simpson    UW-River Falls    2:00 PM
Sep. 13 Rockford    Ripon    2:00 PM
Sep. 13 Grinnell    Beloit    2:00 PM
Sep. 13 Benedictine    Carroll    2:00 PM
Sep. 13 Sul Ross State    Southwestern    2:00 PM
Sep. 13 Martin Luther    MacMurray    2:00 PM
Sep. 13 Westminster (Mo.)    Crown    2:00 PM
Sep. 13 Northwestern (Minn.)    Eureka    2:00 PM
Sep. 13 Merchant Marine    Coast Guard    2:30 PM
Sep. 13 Loras    UW-Stout    3:00 PM
Sep. 13 Cal Lutheran    Pacific Lutheran    3:30 PM
Sep. 13 La Verne    George Fox    4:00 PM
Sep. 13 Whitworth    Whittier    4:00 PM
Sep. 13 Puget Sound    Occidental    4:00 PM
Sep. 13 Trinity (Texas)    Willamette    4:30 PM
Sep. 13 Berry    LaGrange    6:00 PM
Sep. 13 Wesley    Salisbury    6:00 PM
Sep. 13 Washington and Jefferson    Westminster (Pa.)    7:00 PM
Sep. 13 North Park    Alma    7:00 PM
Sep. 13 Frostburg State    Shenandoah    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 13 Greensboro    Bridgewater (Va.)    7:00 PM
Sep. 13 Methodist    Guilford    7:00 PM
Sep. 13 Illinois College    Rose-Hulman    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 13 Birmingham-Southern    Huntingdon    7:00 PM
Sep. 13 Washington U.    Rhodes    7:00 PM
Sep. 13 Concordia-Chicago    Chicago    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 13 Redlands    Mary Hardin-Baylor    7:00 PM
Sep. 13 Monmouth    Central    7:00 PM
Sep. 13 Macalester    Hamline    8:00 PM
Sep. 13 Coe    Cornell    8:00 PM
Sep. 13 Lewis and Clark    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    10:00 PM
Sep. 13 Linfield    Chapman    10:00 PM
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.

What We're Reading