2015 Division III football schedule

Previous years: 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 14 No. 1 Mount Union  36  No. 23 John Carroll  3  Final BX PH
Nov. 14 No. 2 Linfield  38  Pacific Lutheran  10  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 14 UW-Eau Claire  0  No. 3 UW-Oshkosh  38  Final BX PH
Nov. 14 No. 4 St. Thomas  66  Gustavus Adolphus  9  Final BX RC
Nov. 14 UW-Stout  14  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  63  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 14 Carthage  3  No. 6 Wheaton (Ill.)  17  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 14 No. 7 Wabash  45  DePauw  17  Final BX RC
Monon Bell Game
Nov. 14 No. 8 Johns Hopkins  49  McDaniel  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 14 St. Olaf  7  No. 10 St. John's  49  Final BX
Nov. 14 No. 11 Wesley  63  William Paterson  0  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 14 Louisiana College  21  No. 12 Hardin-Simmons  82  Final BX PH
Nov. 14 East Texas Baptist  20  No. 13 Mary Hardin-Baylor  67  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 14 UW-La Crosse  7  No. 14 UW-Platteville  52  Final BX PH
Nov. 14 Elmhurst  21  No. 15 North Central (Ill.)  56  Final BX RC
Nov. 14 No. 16 Washington and Lee  34  Shenandoah  21  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 14 No. 17 Texas Lutheran  58  Southwestern  3  Final BX
Nov. 14 Central  16  No. 18 Dubuque  38  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 14 No. 19 Wartburg  49  Loras  34  Final BX
Nov. 14 Lebanon Valley  13  No. 20 Albright  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 14 Frostburg State  27  No. 21 Salisbury  28  Final BX PH PH
Regents Cup
Nov. 14 Lewis and Clark  19  No. 22 Whitworth  47  Final BX RC
Nov. 14 Emory and Henry  30  No. 24 Guilford  41  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 14 No. 25 Cortland State  11  Ithaca  8  Final BX RC
Cortaca Jug Game
Nov. 13 Westfield State  42  Western Connecticut  63  Final BX
Nov. 13 TCNJ  20  Rowan  0  Final BX
Nov. 14 Brockport State  28  Buffalo State  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 14 Bates  0  Hamilton  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 14 Framingham State  55  Worcester State  14  Final BX
Nov. 14 Mount Ida  7  Husson  20  Final BX PH
Nov. 14 Wesleyan  13  Trinity (Conn.)  17  Final BX RC
Nov. 14 Hobart  42  Rochester  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 14 Coast Guard  5  Endicott  33  Final BX
Nov. 14 WPI  19  Springfield  17  Final BX RC
Nov. 14 Bridgewater State  64  Massachusetts Maritime  42  Final BX RC RC
37th Annual Cranberry Bowl
Nov. 14 Maine Maritime  17  Nichols  8  Final BX RC
Nov. 14 RPI  23  Union  10  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 14 Wilkes  24  King's  17  Final BX RC
Nov. 14 Amherst  17  Williams  7  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 14 Colby  13  Bowdoin  35  Final BX PH
Nov. 14 Middlebury  28  Tufts  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 14 Gettysburg  21  Franklin and Marshall  7  Final BX RC
Lincoln Trophy Game
Nov. 14 Merchant Marine  14  St. Lawrence  21  Final BX
Nov. 14 Kean  28  Montclair State  21  Final BX
Nov. 14 Salve Regina  21  Western New England  28  Final BX PH
Nov. 14 Stevenson  48  FDU-Florham  25  Final BX RC
Nov. 14 Norwich  13  Castleton  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 14 Olivet  47  Alma  29  Final BX
Nov. 14 Gallaudet  0  SUNY-Maritime  34  Final BX
Nov. 14 Allegheny  0  Wittenberg  63  Final BX PH
Nov. 14 Becker  41  Anna Maria  7  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 14 Centre  30  Berry  23  Final BX
Nov. 14 Hope  31  Kalamazoo  39  Final BX RC
Nov. 14 Hiram  24  Oberlin  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 14 Trine  24  Adrian  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 14 Catholic  13  Bridgewater  45  Final BX
Nov. 14 Hampden-Sydney  9  Randolph-Macon  14  Final BX
The Game
Nov. 14 Ohio Wesleyan  59  Wooster  28  Final BX
Nov. 14 Morrisville State  44  Alfred State  12  Final BX PH
Nov. 14 Widener  3  Delaware Valley  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 14 LaGrange  12  Methodist  47  Final BX
Nov. 14 Christopher Newport  51  Southern Virginia  7  Final BX
Nov. 14 Kenyon  17  Denison  30  Final BX
Nov. 14 Alfred  9  St. John Fisher  23  Final BX RC
Nov. 14 Grove City  23  Thiel  28  Final BX
Nov. 14 Ferrum  33  N.C. Wesleyan  42  Final BX
Nov. 14 Misericordia  14  Lycoming  38  Final BX
Nov. 14 Bethany  35  St. Vincent  27  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 14 Hartwick  45  Utica  39  Final BX
Nov. 14 MIT  24  Curry  26  Final BX
Nov. 14 Susquehanna  24  Juniata  17  Final BX
Nov. 14 Ursinus  28  Dickinson  20  Final BX
Nov. 14 Geneva  0  Westminster (Pa.)  32  Final BX
Nov. 14 Benedictine  22  Lakeland  46  Final BX
Nov. 14 Concordia-Chicago  7  Rockford  26  Final BX PH
Nov. 14 Albion  42  Aurora  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 14 Wisconsin Lutheran  23  Concordia (Wis.)  20  Final - OT BX PH
Nov. 14 Chicago  23  Washington U.  37  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 14 Simpson  42  Luther  28  Final BX
Nov. 14 Maranatha Baptist  7  MacMurray  79  Final BX
Nov. 14 Moravian  14  Muhlenberg  28  Final BX RC RC PH
Nov. 14 Marietta  21  Capital  28  Final - OT BX
Nov. 14 Waynesburg  23  Washington and Jefferson  45  Final BX
Nov. 14 Franklin  53  Hanover  13  Final BX
Victory Bell Classic
Nov. 14 Rose-Hulman  64  Earlham  13  Final BX RC
Nov. 14 Greensboro  3  Maryville (Tenn.)  52  Final BX
Nov. 14 Heidelberg  31  Baldwin Wallace  44  Final BX RC
Nov. 14 Otterbein  10  Ohio Northern  42  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 14 Anderson  17  Manchester  35  Final BX
Nov. 14 Bluffton  35  Defiance  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 14 Finlandia  7  Mount St. Joseph  59  Final BX PH
Nov. 14 Wilmington  35  Muskingum  49  Final BX
Nov. 14 Case Western Reserve  42  Carnegie Mellon  52  Final BX PH
Nov. 14 Sul Ross State  35  Howard Payne  23  Final BX
Nov. 14 Grinnell  34  Lawrence  27  Final BX
Nov. 14 Illinois College  30  Carroll  27  Final - OT BX
Nov. 14 Monmouth  7  St. Norbert  16  Final BX RC PH
Midwest Conference championship game
Nov. 14 Millsaps  31  Rhodes  21  Final BX
Nov. 14 Averett  13  Huntingdon  44  Final BX
Nov. 14 Bethel  42  Augsburg  49  Final BX
Nov. 14 Hamline  19  Carleton  7  Final BX
Nov. 14 Trinity (Texas)  10  Austin  7  Final BX PH
Nov. 14 Knox  21  Beloit  24  Final BX
Nov. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  24  North Park  27  Final BX
Nov. 14 Augustana  42  Millikin  10  Final BX
Nov. 14 Cornell  25  Macalester  22  Final BX
Nov. 14 Lake Forest  7  Ripon  27  Final BX
Nov. 14 Hendrix  19  Sewanee  0  Final BX RC
Nov. 14 Plymouth State  7  Fitchburg State  30  Final BX PH
Nov. 14 UW-River Falls  0  UW-Stevens Point  44  Final BX
Nov. 14 Coe  52  Buena Vista  14  Final BX
Nov. 14 Pacific  20  Puget Sound  38  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 14 Whittier  15  Chapman  63  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 14 Redlands  41  Occidental  14  Final BX RC RC PH PH
Nov. 14 Pomona-Pitzer  17  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 14 Cal Lutheran  21  La Verne  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 14 Willamette  14  George Fox  21  Final BX RC PH
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.