2017 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 11 East Texas Baptist    No. 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor    2:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 11 No. 2 Mount Union    John Carroll    1:30 PM V LS LS A A
Nov. 11 No. 3 UW-Oshkosh    UW-Stout    3:00 PM A
Nov. 11 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)    Elmhurst    2:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 11 No. 5 Hardin-Simmons    McMurry    2:00 PM V LS A A
Nov. 11 No. 6 St. Thomas    St. Olaf    2:10 PM V LS A
Nov. 11 No. 7 Linfield    Pacific    4:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 11 No. 21 Concordia-Moorhead    No. 8 St. John's    2:00 PM V LS A A
Nov. 11 Widener    No. 9 Delaware Valley    1:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 11 UW-Stevens Point    No. 10 UW-Platteville    3:00 PM
Nov. 11 Millikin    No. 11 Illinois Wesleyan    2:00 PM V LS A A
Nov. 11 No. 12 Brockport    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 11 Wooster    No. 13 Wittenberg    1:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 11 Christopher Newport    No. 14 Wesley    12:00 PM LS
Nov. 11 Waynesburg    No. 15 Washington and Jefferson    1:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 11 No. 16 Frostburg State    Salisbury    TBA V LS A
Nov. 11 No. 17 Case Western Reserve    Carnegie Mellon    2:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 11 Trinity (Texas)    No. 18 Berry    2:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 11 No. 19 George Fox    Puget Sound    4:00 PM V V LS
Nov. 11 Nebraska Wesleyan    No. 20 Wartburg    2:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 11 No. 22 Johns Hopkins    McDaniel    12:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 MIT    No. 23 Springfield    12:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Capital    No. 24 Heidelberg    1:30 PM V LS A
Nov. 11 Wabash    No. 25 DePauw    1:09 PM LS A A
Nov. 10 Western Connecticut    Westfield State    7:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Merchant Marine    Coast Guard    TBA LS A
Nov. 11 William Paterson    Montclair State    TBA V LS A
Nov. 11 St. John Fisher    Buffalo State    TBA V LS A
Nov. 11 TBA    Grinnell    TBA V LS
Nov. 11 Beloit    TBA    TBA
Nov. 11 Worcester State    Framingham State    12:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Bates    Hamilton    12:00 PM V
Nov. 11 Amherst    Williams    12:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Becker    Endicott    12:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Wesleyan    Trinity (Conn.)    12:00 PM V
Nov. 11 Curry    Salve Regina    12:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 11 Mass-Dartmouth    Fitchburg State    12:00 PM LS
Nov. 11 Cortland    Ithaca    12:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Hobart    Rochester    12:00 PM V LS A A
Nov. 11 Catholic    Maine Maritime    12:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Bridgewater State    Massachusetts Maritime    12:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Mount Ida    Husson    12:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Wilkes    King's    12:00 PM LS A
Nov. 11 Dean    Anna Maria    12:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Lycoming    Stevenson    12:00 PM V LS A A
Nov. 11 Southern Virginia    TCNJ    12:00 PM LS
Nov. 11 Colby    Bowdoin    12:30 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Middlebury    Tufts    12:30 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Grove City    Thiel    1:00 PM LS
Nov. 11 Kalamazoo    Albion    1:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 11 RPI    Union    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Nichols    Western New England    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Allegheny    Oberlin    1:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 11 Moravian    Muhlenberg    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Huntingdon    LaGrange    1:00 PM V V LS A
Nov. 11 Bethany    St. Vincent    1:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 11 WPI    Norwich    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Alma    Adrian    1:00 PM LS
Nov. 11 Rowan    Kean    1:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 11 Washington and Lee    Shenandoah    1:00 PM LS A
Nov. 11 Ursinus    Dickinson    1:00 PM
Nov. 11 Olivet    Trine    1:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 11 Emory and Henry    Guilford    1:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 11 Castleton    Alfred State    1:00 PM LS
Nov. 11 N.C. Wesleyan    Methodist    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Ohio Wesleyan    Hiram    1:00 PM
Nov. 11 Gallaudet    SUNY-Maritime    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Misericordia    FDU-Florham    1:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 11 Lebanon Valley    Albright    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Hartwick    Alfred    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Ferrum    Maryville (Tenn.)    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Hampden-Sydney    Randolph-Macon    1:00 PM V LS A A
Nov. 11 Wilmington    Muskingum    1:00 PM LS
Nov. 11 Gettysburg    Franklin and Marshall    1:00 PM V V LS
Nov. 11 Averett    Greensboro    1:00 PM LS
Nov. 11 Susquehanna    Juniata    1:00 PM LS A
Nov. 11 Morrisville State    Utica    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Geneva    Westminster (Pa.)    1:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 11 Kenyon    Denison    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Rockford    Lakeland    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Aurora    Benedictine    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Hope    Concordia (Wis.)    1:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 11 Baldwin Wallace    Ohio Northern    1:30 PM V LS A A
Nov. 11 Rose-Hulman    Earlham    1:30 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Birmingham-Southern    Centre    1:30 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Otterbein    Marietta    1:30 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Bluffton    Defiance    1:30 PM LS
Nov. 11 Franklin    Hanover    1:30 PM V V LS LS
Nov. 11 Anderson    Manchester    1:30 PM LS
Nov. 11 UW-La Crosse    UW-River Falls    2:00 PM V
Nov. 11 Home Game (vs. TBD)    Lake Forest    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Austin    Rhodes    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Buena Vista    Coe    2:00 PM V V LS
Nov. 11 Concordia-Chicago    Wisconsin Lutheran    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Bridgewater    Washington U.    2:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 11 Chicago    TBA    2:00 PM
Nov. 11 Carleton    Gustavus Adolphus    2:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 11 Hamline    Bethel    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Dubuque    Central    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 North Park    Carthage    2:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 11 Wheaton (Ill.)    Carroll    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Southwestern    Texas Lutheran    2:00 PM V V LS A
Nov. 11 Millsaps    Hendrix    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Ripon    TBA    2:00 PM
Nov. 11 St. Norbert    TBA    2:00 PM
Nov. 11 Lawrence    TBA    2:00 PM
Nov. 11 Luther    Loras    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Louisiana College    Howard Payne    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 UW-Eau Claire    UW-Whitewater    2:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 11 TBA    Monmouth    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Macalester    TBA    2:00 PM
Nov. 11 TBA    Knox    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 TBA    Illinois College    2:00 PM
Nov. 11 Sul Ross State    Belhaven    3:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Willamette    Whitworth    3:30 PM V V LS A
Nov. 11 Lewis and Clark    Pacific Lutheran    4:00 PM V LS
Nov. 11 Chapman    Occidental    Cancelled
Nov. 11 Redlands    Cal Lutheran    4:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 11 Pomona-Pitzer    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    4:00 PM V
Nov. 11 Whittier    La Verne    4:00 PM V LS