2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 8 Worcester State    Westfield State    TBA
Nov. 8 Massachusetts Maritime    Plymouth State    TBA
Nov. 8 Williams    Amherst    TBA
Nov. 8 Hamilton    Bates    TBA
Nov. 8 Bowdoin    Colby    TBA
Nov. 8 Tufts    Middlebury    TBA
Nov. 8 Trinity (Conn.)    Wesleyan    TBA
Nov. 8 Hiram    DePauw    TBA
Nov. 8 Husson    Becker    TBA
Nov. 8 Mount Ida    Anna Maria    TBA
Nov. 8 Norwich    SUNY-Maritime    TBA
Nov. 8 Wilkes    Stevenson    TBA
Nov. 8 Fitchburg State    Mass-Dartmouth    TBA
Nov. 8 Merchant Marine    Union    TBA
Nov. 8 Johns Hopkins    Franklin and Marshall    TBA
Nov. 8 TCNJ    Southern Virginia    TBA
Nov. 8 UW-Platteville    UW-La Crosse    TBA
Nov. 8 Texas Lutheran    Austin    TBA
Nov. 8 Lewis and Clark    George Fox    TBA
Nov. 8 Moravian    Juniata    12:00 PM
Nov. 8 Castleton State    Gallaudet    12:00 PM
Nov. 8 Curry    Nichols    12:00 PM
Nov. 8 Alfred State    Maranatha Baptist    12:00 PM
Nov. 8 MIT    Maine Maritime    12:00 PM V
Nov. 8 Brockport State    Salisbury    12:00 PM
Nov. 8 Washington and Jefferson    Thiel    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Kean    Rowan    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Concordia-Chicago    Olivet    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Wabash    Wittenberg    1:00 PM LS V
Nov. 8 Salve Regina    Coast Guard    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Albion    Alma    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Shenandoah    Emory and Henry    1:00 PM A
Nov. 8 Washington and Lee    Catholic    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Guilford    Hampden-Sydney    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Adrian    Kalamazoo    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Kenyon    Wooster    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Case Western Reserve    Thomas More    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Bridgewater (Va.)    Randolph-Macon    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Widener    King's    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Trine    Hope    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Gettysburg    Dickinson    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 N.C. Wesleyan    Greensboro    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Susquehanna    McDaniel    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Alfred    Utica    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Averett    Huntingdon    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Methodist    Ferrum    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Lebanon Valley    Lycoming    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Hobart    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Misericordia    Albright    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Morrisville State    Montclair State    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Carnegie Mellon    Chicago    1:00 PM LS
Nov. 8 Concordia (Wis.)    Lakeland    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Grinnell    Lake Forest    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Greenville    St. Scholastica    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Heidelberg    Capital    1:30 PM
Nov. 8 Franklin    Defiance    1:30 PM
Nov. 8 Millsaps    Centre    1:30 PM
Nov. 8 Christopher Newport    Maryville (Tenn.)    1:30 PM
Nov. 8 Wilmington    Ohio Northern    1:30 PM
Nov. 8 Rose-Hulman    Mount St. Joseph    1:30 PM LS
Nov. 8 Otterbein    John Carroll    1:30 PM
Nov. 8 Mount Union    Baldwin Wallace    1:30 PM
Nov. 8 Rockford    Benedictine    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 St. Thomas    Carleton    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Aurora    Wisconsin Lutheran    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Bethel    St. John's    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Gustavus Adolphus    Concordia-Moorhead    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Hamline    Augsburg    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Augustana    North Central (Ill.)    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 East Texas Baptist    Hardin-Simmons    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Wartburg    Simpson    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Central    Buena Vista    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Beloit    Carroll    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Macalester    St. Norbert    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Mary Hardin-Baylor    Howard Payne    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Carthage    North Park    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Elmhurst    Millikin    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Illinois Wesleyan    Wheaton (Ill.)    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Luther    Loras    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Coe    Dubuque    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Illinois College    Cornell    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Westminster (Mo.)    Martin Luther    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Eureka    Crown    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Minnesota-Morris    MacMurray    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Northwestern (Minn.)    Iowa Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 UW-River Falls    UW-Stout    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Knox    Monmouth    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Berry    Sewanee    2:30 PM
Nov. 8 UW-Eau Claire    UW-Oshkosh    3:00 PM
Nov. 8 Whitworth    Pacific Lutheran    3:30 PM
Nov. 8 Whittier    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    4:00 PM
Nov. 8 Linfield    Puget Sound    4:00 PM
Nov. 8 Pomona-Pitzer    La Verne    4:00 PM
Nov. 8 Trinity (Texas)    Southwestern    7:00 PM
Nov. 8 Chapman    Redlands    10:00 PM
Nov. 8 Occidental    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.

What We're Reading