2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 8 UW-Stevens Point    No. 1 UW-Whitewater    2:00 PM LS
Nov. 8 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor    Howard Payne    2:00 PM LS A
Nov. 8 No. 3 Mount Union    Baldwin Wallace    1:30 PM
Nov. 8 No. 4 Linfield    Puget Sound    4:00 PM
Nov. 8 Augustana    No. 6 North Central (Ill.)    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 No. 7 Bethel    St. John's    2:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 8 No. 8 UW-Platteville    UW-La Crosse    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 No. 23 Ithaca    No. 9 St. John Fisher    12:00 PM LS A
Nov. 8 Otterbein    No. 10 John Carroll    1:30 PM
Nov. 8 No. 11 St. Thomas    Carleton    2:10 PM
Nov. 8 No. 12 Hobart    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 No. 16 Wabash    No. 13 Wittenberg    1:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 8 No. 14 Johns Hopkins    Franklin and Marshall    12:00 PM LS V
Nov. 8 Kean    No. 15 Rowan    1:00 PM LS LS A
Nov. 8 No. 17 Wartburg    Simpson    2:00 PM A
Nov. 8 UW-Eau Claire    No. 18 UW-Oshkosh    3:00 PM A
Nov. 8 Whitworth    No. 19 Pacific Lutheran    4:00 PM
Nov. 8 No. 20 Heidelberg    Capital    1:30 PM
Nov. 8 Guilford    No. 21 Hampden-Sydney    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Case Western Reserve    No. 22 Thomas More    1:00 PM LS
Nov. 8 Illinois Wesleyan    No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 No. 25 Franklin    Defiance    1:30 PM LS
Nov. 8 Hamilton    Bates    12:00 PM LS V
Nov. 8 Trinity (Conn.)    Wesleyan    12:00 PM LS
Nov. 8 TCNJ    Southern Virginia    12:00 PM
Nov. 8 WPI    Rochester    12:00 PM
Nov. 8 Husson    Becker    12:00 PM LS V
Nov. 8 Massachusetts Maritime    Plymouth State    12:00 PM
Nov. 8 Merchant Marine    Union    12:00 PM
Nov. 8 Moravian    Juniata    12:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 8 Castleton State    Gallaudet    12:00 PM
Nov. 8 Curry    Nichols    12:00 PM LS
Nov. 8 Alfred State    Maranatha Baptist    12:00 PM V
Nov. 8 MIT    Maine Maritime    12:00 PM V
Nov. 8 Brockport State    Salisbury    12:00 PM
Nov. 8 Cortland State    William Paterson    12:00 PM
Nov. 8 RPI    Springfield    12:00 PM LS V
Nov. 8 Bridgewater State    Framingham State    12:00 PM
Nov. 8 Tufts    Middlebury    12:30 PM LS V
Nov. 8 Bowdoin    Colby    12:30 PM
Nov. 8 Worcester State    Westfield State    1:00 PM V
Nov. 8 Allegheny    Denison    1:00 PM LS V
Nov. 8 Endicott    Western New England    1:00 PM LS V
Nov. 8 Wilkes    Stevenson    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Mount Ida    Anna Maria    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Fitchburg State    Mass-Dartmouth    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Norwich    SUNY-Maritime    1:00 PM LS
Nov. 8 Hiram    DePauw    1:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 8 Washington and Jefferson    Thiel    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Concordia-Chicago    Olivet    1:00 PM LS
Nov. 8 Salve Regina    Coast Guard    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Albion    Alma    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Shenandoah    Emory and Henry    1:00 PM LS V A A
Nov. 8 Washington and Lee    Catholic    1:00 PM LS
Nov. 8 Adrian    Kalamazoo    1:00 PM LS A
Nov. 8 Kenyon    Wooster    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Bridgewater (Va.)    Randolph-Macon    1:00 PM A
Nov. 8 Widener    King's    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Trine    Hope    1:00 PM LS A
Nov. 8 Gettysburg    Dickinson    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 N.C. Wesleyan    Greensboro    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Susquehanna    McDaniel    1:00 PM LS
Nov. 8 Alfred    Utica    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Methodist    Ferrum    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Lebanon Valley    Lycoming    1:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 8 Misericordia    Albright    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Morrisville State    Montclair State    1:00 PM A
Nov. 8 Ohio Wesleyan    Oberlin    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Grove City    Westminster (Pa.)    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 St. Vincent    Geneva    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Ursinus    Muhlenberg    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 FDU-Florham    Delaware Valley    1:00 PM LS
Nov. 8 Hartwick    Buffalo State    1:00 PM LS
Nov. 8 Carnegie Mellon    Chicago    1:00 PM LS
Nov. 8 Concordia (Wis.)    Lakeland    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Grinnell    Lake Forest    1:00 PM
Nov. 8 Greenville    St. Scholastica    1:00 PM LS
Nov. 8 Millsaps    Centre    1:30 PM
Nov. 8 Christopher Newport    Maryville (Tenn.)    1:30 PM LS V
Nov. 8 Wilmington    Ohio Northern    1:30 PM LS A
Nov. 8 Rose-Hulman    Mount St. Joseph    1:30 PM LS
Nov. 8 Bluffton    Anderson    1:30 PM
Nov. 8 Hanover    Manchester    1:30 PM LS V A
Nov. 8 Marietta    Muskingum    1:30 PM LS A
Nov. 8 Texas Lutheran    Austin    2:00 PM LS
Nov. 8 Averett    Huntingdon    2:00 PM V
Nov. 8 Rockford    Benedictine    2:00 PM LS V A
Nov. 8 Aurora    Wisconsin Lutheran    2:00 PM LS A
Nov. 8 Gustavus Adolphus    Concordia-Moorhead    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Hamline    Augsburg    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 East Texas Baptist    Hardin-Simmons    2:00 PM LS V
Nov. 8 Central    Buena Vista    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Beloit    Carroll    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Macalester    St. Norbert    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Carthage    North Park    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Elmhurst    Millikin    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Luther    Loras    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Coe    Dubuque    2:00 PM LS V
Nov. 8 Illinois College    Cornell    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Westminster (Mo.)    Martin Luther    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Eureka    Crown    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Minnesota-Morris    MacMurray    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Northwestern (Minn.)    Iowa Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 UW-River Falls    UW-Stout    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Knox    Monmouth    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Louisiana College    Sul Ross State    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Hendrix    Rhodes    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Ripon    Lawrence    2:00 PM
Nov. 8 Berry    Sewanee    2:30 PM A
Nov. 8 Williams    Amherst    4:00 PM LS
Nov. 8 Lewis and Clark    George Fox    4:00 PM
Nov. 8 Whittier    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    4:00 PM LS
Nov. 8 Pomona-Pitzer    La Verne    4:00 PM
Nov. 8 Willamette    Pacific    4:00 PM
Nov. 8 Trinity (Texas)    Southwestern    7:00 PM LS
Nov. 8 Chapman    Redlands    10:00 PM LS V
Nov. 8 Occidental    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading