2017 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 2 N.C. Wesleyan  0  No. 2 Mount Union  58  Final BX PH
Sep. 2 No. 3 UW-Oshkosh  23  John Carroll  17  Final BX PH
Sep. 2 UW-Eau Claire  13  No. 4 St. Thomas  47  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 2 St. Scholastica  0  No. 6 St. John's  98  Final BX RC
Aug. 31 No. 13 Wesley  19  No. 7 Delaware Valley  24  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 2 Robert Morris-Chicago  31  No. 9 North Central (Ill.)  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 No. 10 Brockport  34  Hobart  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 No. 23 UW-Whitewater  10  No. 11 Illinois Wesleyan  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 No. 12 Wittenberg  20  Westminster (Pa.)  14  Final BX
Sep. 2 St. John Fisher  27  No. 14 Washington and Jefferson  37  Final BX
Aug. 31 Stevenson  7  No. 15 Frostburg State  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 No. 16 Case Western Reserve  34  Chicago  14  Final BX
Sep. 2 No. 18 Berry  30  Maryville (Tenn.)  24  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 2 No. 19 Springfield  35  Western New England  21  Final BX PH
Sep. 2 No. 20 Concordia-Moorhead  34  Nebraska Wesleyan  14  Final BX
Sep. 1 No. 21 Johns Hopkins  32  Washington and Lee  29  Final - OT BX RC RC
Sep. 2 No. 22 Wheaton (Ill.)  57  Benedictine  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Luther  7  No. 24 UW-La Crosse  27  Final BX RC
Aug. 31 Manchester  12  No. 25 Trine  35  Final BX RC RC PH PH
Aug. 31 Moravian  27  King's  30  Final BX RC PH
Aug. 31 Methodist  0  Campbell  70  Final BX PH
Aug. 31 Alfred State  7  Coast Guard  34  Final BX RC
Aug. 31 Allegheny  38  Thiel  6  Final BX RC
Aug. 31 Mayville St.  27  Buena Vista  31  Final BX
Aug. 31 McMurry  0  Okla. Panhandle  10  Final
Aug. 31 Millsaps  37  Belhaven  42  Final BX
Aug. 31 Greenville  3  Millikin  76  Final BX
Sep. 1 Salisbury  35  Albright  38  Final - OT BX
Sep. 1 Mount Ida  12  Mass-Dartmouth  10  Final BX
Sep. 1 Fitchburg State  30  Curry  33  Final BX
Sep. 1 FDU-Florham  38  TCNJ  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 MIT  28  Becker  0  Final BX PH
Sep. 1 Westfield State  13  Nichols  19  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Anna Maria  0  WPI  48  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Gettysburg  24  Bridgewater  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Grove City  31  Juniata  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Framingham State  41  Endicott  10  Final BX
Sep. 2 Worcester State  28  Salve Regina  35  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 2 Maine Maritime  13  SUNY-Maritime  59  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Norwich  20  Morrisville State  34  Final BX
Sep. 2 Bethany  13  Ursinus  35  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 2 Augustana  32  Cortland  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Bridgewater State  19  Buffalo State  20  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 2 Carnegie Mellon  28  Washington U.  7  Final BX RC RC PH PH PH
Sep. 2 Wilkes  19  Muhlenberg  62  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Kalamazoo  6  Oberlin  24  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 2 Catholic  10  McDaniel  30  Final BX
Sep. 2 Heidelberg  40  Olivet  24  Final BX
Sep. 2 Franklin and Marshall  48  Lebanon Valley  7  Final BX
Sep. 2 Alma  40  St. Vincent  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Castleton  7  Plymouth State  31  Final BX PH
Sep. 2 Lycoming  6  Susquehanna  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Alfred  20  Ithaca  17  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 2 Misericordia  35  Merchant Marine  56  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Albion  26  Wabash  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Dickinson  6  Randolph-Macon  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Bluffton  21  Wooster  45  Final BX
Sep. 2 Union  7  Husson  20  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 2 Ferrum  13  Emory and Henry  8  Final BX
Sep. 2 Averett  17  Hampden-Sydney  20  Final BX
Sep. 2 Waynesburg  0  Muskingum  19  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 2 William Paterson  0  RPI  45  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 2 Franklin  37  Thomas More  47  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Greensboro  7  Apprentice  39  Final BX
Sep. 2 Kenyon  20  Sewanee  45  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Centre  27  Hanover  14  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 2 Mount St. Joseph  38  Capital  21  Final BX
Sep. 2 Baldwin Wallace  42  Defiance  2  Final BX PH
Sep. 2 Earlham  20  Wilmington  49  Final BX PH
Sep. 2 Birmingham-Southern  29  LaGrange  25  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 2 St. Norbert  33  UW-Stevens Point  34  Final - OT BX RC PH
Sep. 2 Carthage  24  Aurora  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Hope  20  Monmouth  27  Final BX
Sep. 2 Guilford  38  Huntingdon  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 UW-Stout  17  Simpson  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Finlandia  6  Concordia (Wis.)  42  Final BX PH
Sep. 2 Dubuque  32  Bethel  26  Final - 2OT BX RC
Sep. 2 Westminster (Mo.)  0  Gustavus Adolphus  38  Final BX
Sep. 2 Macalester  31  Carleton  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Grinnell  13  St. Olaf  56  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Hamline  51  Crown  0  Final BX
Sep. 2 Whitworth  56  Central  13  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 2 Coe  13  UW-River Falls  9  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Loras  41  Elmhurst  9  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Concordia-Chicago  28  Ripon  20  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 2 Presentation  40  Lawrence  10  Final BX PH
Sep. 2 George Fox  28  UW-Platteville  30  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 2 Lake Forest  37  Beloit  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Rockford  14  MacMurray  22  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Austin  31  Bacone  18  Final BX
Sep. 2 Puget Sound  25  La Verne  33  Final BX
Sep. 2 Western Connecticut  48  Hartwick  47  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Ohio Northern  35  Adrian  31  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 2 North Park  33  Anderson  7  Final BX
Sep. 2 Christopher Newport  45  Southern Virginia  17  Final BX
Sep. 2 Gallaudet  14  Shenandoah  40  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 2 Otterbein  36  Ohio Wesleyan  15  Final BX
Sep. 2 Marietta  26  Geneva  25  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Widener  0  Rowan  6  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 St. Lawrence  7  Utica  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Southwestern  31  Denison  49  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 2 Brevard  7  Davidson  30  Final BX PH
Sep. 2 Martin Luther  14  Minnesota-Morris  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Carroll  29  Lakeland  43  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 2 Trinity Int'l  58  Wisconsin Lutheran  21  Final BX
Sep. 2 Sul Ross State  47  Texas-Permian Basin  22  Final BX
Sep. 2 Wayland Baptist  20  Louisiana College  59  Final BX
Sep. 2 Knox  28  Eureka  21  Final BX PH
Sep. 2 Rose-Hulman  33  Illinois College  32  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Northwestern (Minn.)  7  Augsburg  42  Final BX PH
Sep. 2 Iowa Wesleyan  25  Cornell  62  Final BX
Sep. 2 Lyon  28  Hendrix  56  Final BX
Sep. 2 Howard Payne  34  Southwestern Assemblies  63  Final
Sep. 2 Rhodes  45  Willamette  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Trinity (Texas)  7  Redlands  32  Final BX RC PH PH PH