2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 1 Wilkes  38  FDU-Florham  16  Final BX
Nov. 2 Fitchburg State  26  Westfield State  23  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Salve Regina  42  Maine Maritime  8  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 2 SUNY-Maritime  17  Husson  39  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Susquehanna  36  Franklin and Marshall  41  Final BX
Nov. 2 Washington U.  9  Carnegie Mellon  7  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 2 Gallaudet  40  Becker  34  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Salisbury  21  Alfred  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Morrisville State  21  Kean  47  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Norwich  38  Mount Ida  19  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Brockport State  14  TCNJ  3  Final BX
Nov. 2 Bowdoin  10  Bates  17  Final BX PH
Nov. 2 Tufts  0  Colby  37  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 2 Lycoming  24  King's  28  Final BX
Nov. 2 Merchant Marine  13  RPI  28  Final BX
Nov. 2 Massachusetts Maritime  12  Framingham State  58  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 WPI  15  St. Lawrence  32  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Curry  27  Western New England  38  Final BX
Nov. 2 Hamilton  13  Middlebury  40  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 2 Olivet  28  Albion  42  Final BX RC RC PH
Nov. 2 Trinity (Conn.)  16  Amherst  17  Final BX
Nov. 2 Hope  35  Trine  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Worcester State  31  Plymouth State  34  Final BX
Nov. 2 Western Connecticut  35  Mass-Dartmouth  12  Final
Nov. 2 Methodist  51  Greensboro  50  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 2 Widener  19  Albright  33  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Shenandoah  7  Randolph-Macon  42  Final BX PH
Nov. 2 Adrian  10  Kalamazoo  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Hampden-Sydney  52  Guilford  0  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Bridgewater (Va.)  34  Emory and Henry  17  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Catholic  10  Washington and Lee  14  Final BX
Nov. 2 Wooster  27  DePauw  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Chicago  3  Case Western Reserve  16  Final BX PH
Nov. 2 Dickinson  3  Muhlenberg  42  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Misericordia  3  Stevenson  48  Final BX
Nov. 2 Lebanon Valley  34  Delaware Valley  31  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 2 Cortland State  9  Rowan  10  Final BX
Nov. 2 Gettysburg  21  Moravian  41  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Grove City  7  Geneva  39  Final BX
Nov. 2 Ferrum  16  N.C. Wesleyan  33  Final BX
Nov. 2 Williams  14  Wesleyan  16  Final BX
Nov. 2 Buffalo State  59  Hartwick  41  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Huntingdon  50  Averett  20  Final BX
Nov. 2 Thiel  30  Bethany  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Southern Virginia  38  Apprentice School  6  Final BX
Nov. 2 Concordia (Wis.)  55  Rockford  13  Final BX
Nov. 2 Benedictine  48  Concordia-Chicago  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Capital  14  Otterbein  19  Final BX
Nov. 2 Ohio Northern  49  Muskingum  7  Final BX
Nov. 2 Mount St. Joseph  0  Rose-Hulman  34  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 2 Waynesburg  38  Westminster (Pa.)  19  Final BX
Nov. 2 Anderson  0  Bluffton  28  Final BX
Nov. 2 Hanover  28  Earlham  14  Final BX
Nov. 2 Baldwin Wallace  31  Marietta  7  Final BX
Nov. 2 Juniata  42  McDaniel  21  Final BX PH
Nov. 2 Castleton State  14  Anna Maria  42  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Oberlin  14  Denison  27  Final BX
Nov. 2 Aurora  32  Lakeland  35  Final BX
Nov. 2 Monmouth  13  Illinois College  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Minnesota-Morris  7  St. Scholastica  55  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Austin  25  Southwestern  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Lake Forest  14  Ripon  27  Final BX
Nov. 2 UW-Eau Claire  27  UW-Stout  35  Final BX RC RC PH PH
Nov. 2 Maranatha Baptist  6  Wisconsin Lutheran  56  Final BX
Nov. 2 St. John's  20  Gustavus Adolphus  23  Final - 2OT BX RC
Nov. 2 Rhodes  34  Birmingham-Southern  35  Final BX
Nov. 2 Elmhurst  28  North Park  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Augustana  28  Carthage  0  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Buena Vista  37  Luther  14  Final BX
Nov. 2 Central  48  Loras  3  Final RC
Nov. 2 Coe  24  Wartburg  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Hardin-Simmons  38  Sul Ross State  42  Final BX
Nov. 2 Cornell  48  Carroll  22  Final BX
Nov. 2 Grinnell  24  Lawrence  21  Final BX
Nov. 2 Beloit  17  St. Norbert  52  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 UW-River Falls  21  UW-La Crosse  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Eureka  23  Iowa Wesleyan  10  Final BX
Nov. 2 Northwestern (Minn.)  26  MacMurray  13  Final BX
Nov. 2 Louisiana College  27  Texas Lutheran  37  Final BX
Nov. 2 Westminster (Mo.)  7  Greenville  28  Final BX
Nov. 2 Hendrix  20  Centre  49  Final BX PH
Nov. 2 Mississippi College  41  East Texas Baptist  28  Final BX
Nov. 2 Martin Luther  13  Crown  47  Final BX
Nov. 2 Chapman  45  La Verne  7  Final BX PH
Nov. 2 Lewis and Clark  28  Pacific  68  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Redlands  34  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Occidental  13  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Endicott  52  MIT  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Dubuque  46  Simpson  50  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 2 Christopher Newport  13  LaGrange  10  Final BX
Nov. 2 William Paterson  13  Montclair State  40  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 2 Trinity Bible  13  Macalester  44  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Whittier  10  Cal Lutheran  47  Final BX
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.

What We're Reading