2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 26 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  17  UW-Oshkosh  14  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 26 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  63  Hardin-Simmons  7  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 Otterbein  0  No. 3 Mount Union  48  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 Menlo  13  No. 4 Wesley  20  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 26 Carthage  20  No. 5 North Central (Ill.)  72  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 26 Lewis and Clark  7  No. 6 Linfield  84  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 No. 7 St. John Fisher  22  No. 17 Ithaca  25  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 No. 8 John Carroll  47  Ohio Northern  0  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 No. 9 Wartburg  22  Dubuque  15  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 26 Hamline  7  No. 10 St. Thomas  43  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 26 RPI  13  No. 11 Hobart  35  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 26 No. 12 Wabash  27  Oberlin  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 UW-Stout  35  No. 13 UW-Platteville  59  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 26 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  34  Gettysburg  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Gustavus Adolphus  17  No. 15 Bethel  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 No. 16 Pacific Lutheran  35  Willamette  24  Final BX
Oct. 26 No. 18 Wittenberg  38  Kenyon  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  19  Illinois Wesleyan  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Grove City  7  No. 20 Thomas More  44  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 26 FDU-Florham  14  No. 21 Widener  59  Final BX
Oct. 26 Albright  17  No. 22 Lycoming  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 No. 23 Heidelberg  49  Muskingum  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Shenandoah  36  No. 24 Hampden-Sydney  35  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 26 Augsburg  20  No. 25 Concordia-Moorhead  47  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 26 Trinity (Texas)  17  Case Western Reserve  21  Final BX
Oct. 26 Mass-Dartmouth  21  Massachusetts Maritime  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Stevenson  17  Wilkes  21  Final BX
Oct. 26 Montclair State  34  Morrisville State  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Nichols  52  Maine Maritime  63  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Muhlenberg  27  Juniata  7  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 Castleton State  6  SUNY-Maritime  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Franklin and Marshall  42  Moravian  52  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Union  7  Rochester  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Wesleyan  34  Bowdoin  14  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 Plymouth State  9  Framingham State  41  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 Bates  3  Colby  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Allegheny  7  DePauw  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Amherst  17  Tufts  7  Final BX
Oct. 26 Trinity (Conn.)  24  Middlebury  27  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 26 Alma  24  Albion  28  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 26 Emory and Henry  17  Catholic  15  Final BX
Oct. 26 Husson  13  Gallaudet  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Washington and Jefferson  42  St. Vincent  7  Final BX
Oct. 26 Randolph-Macon  21  Guilford  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 LaGrange  41  Methodist  43  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Coast Guard  7  Endicott  33  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Birmingham-Southern  42  Berry  0  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 King's  21  Delaware Valley  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Lebanon Valley  31  Misericordia  14  Final BX
Oct. 26 Rowan  20  William Paterson  9  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 McDaniel  31  Dickinson  38  Final BX
Oct. 26 Westminster (Pa.)  7  Bethany  6  Final BX
Oct. 26 TCNJ  7  Cortland State  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Hamilton  0  Williams  24  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 26 Alfred  32  Frostburg State  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Bluefield Col.  18  Southern Virginia  44  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 MIT  17  Western New England  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Westfield State  20  Bridgewater State  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Salve Regina  13  Central Conn. St.  47  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Mount Ida  36  Becker  25  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Washington U.  7  Macalester  0  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 26 Kean  7  Brockport State  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Capital  12  Baldwin Wallace  28  Final BX
Oct. 26 Geneva  14  Waynesburg  31  Final BX
Oct. 26 Ferrum  14  Maryville (Tenn.)  53  Final BX BX
Oct. 26 Franklin  64  Rose-Hulman  14  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 26 Bridgewater (Va.)  13  Washington and Lee  42  Final BX
Oct. 26 Mount St. Joseph  41  Manchester  27  Final BX
Oct. 26 Earlham  21  Anderson  20  Final BX
Oct. 26 Hanover  25  Defiance  21  Final BX
Oct. 26 Wilmington  22  Marietta  50  Final BX
Oct. 26 Western Connecticut  55  Worcester State  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Salisbury  17  Hartwick  0  Final BX
Oct. 26 St. Lawrence  20  Springfield  21  Final BX
Oct. 26 Buffalo State  34  Utica  19  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Hendrix  38  Austin  45  Final BX
Oct. 26 UW-Stevens Point  21  UW-La Crosse  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Concordia-Chicago  33  Aurora  47  Final BX
Oct. 26 Rockford  34  Maranatha Baptist  13  Final BX
Oct. 26 Lake Forest  17  Cornell  10  Final BX
Oct. 26 UW-River Falls  6  UW-Eau Claire  13  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 26 Wisconsin Lutheran  28  Benedictine  34  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 26 Lakeland  28  Concordia (Wis.)  45  Final BX
Oct. 26 Millikin  7  Elmhurst  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Loras  0  Buena Vista  34  Final BX
Oct. 26 Luther  12  Central  22  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Simpson  41  Coe  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 N.C. Wesleyan  35  Huntingdon  59  Final BX
Oct. 26 East Texas Baptist  36  Howard Payne  47  Final BX
Oct. 26 Carroll  37  Grinnell  0  Final BX
Oct. 26 Beloit  14  Ripon  40  Final BX
Oct. 26 Knox  24  Illinois College  48  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Lawrence  7  Monmouth  31  Final BX
Oct. 26 MacMurray  14  Crown  28  Final BX
Oct. 26 Carleton  42  St. Olaf  37  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 Greenville  45  Iowa Wesleyan  26  Final BX
Oct. 26 Westminster (Mo.)  21  Northwestern (Minn.)  36  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 St. Scholastica  38  Eureka  25  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Minnesota-Morris  32  Martin Luther  35  Final BX
Oct. 26 Millsaps  21  Sewanee  14  Final BX
Oct. 26 Merchant Marine  26  WPI  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Centre  14  Rhodes  35  Final BX
Oct. 26 Anna Maria  6  Norwich  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Texas Lutheran  35  Mississippi College  32  Final BX
Oct. 26 Chicago  6  Pacific  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Whitworth  33  Puget Sound  14  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 Olivet  21  Adrian  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Sul Ross State  14  Louisiana College  61  Final BX
Oct. 26 Ursinus  30  Susquehanna  10  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 Ohio Wesleyan  51  Hiram  13  Final BX
Oct. 26 Denison  21  Wooster  43  Final BX
Oct. 26 Kalamazoo  17  Hope  27  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 Christopher Newport  42  Greensboro  13  Final BX PH
(Jamieson Stadium - Grimsley High School)
Oct. 26 North Park  45  Augustana  35  Final BX
Oct. 26 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  49  Whittier  46  Final - 5OT BX
Oct. 26 La Verne  23  Pomona-Pitzer  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Redlands  21  Chapman  17  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 26 Cal Lutheran  34  Occidental  44  Final BX PH
Sep. 27: All times Eastern
Final
at Buffalo State 32, Salisbury 28
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
at Framingham State 48, Western Connecticut 31
Box Score
Final
at Endicott 28, Curry 6
Box Score Recap
Final
Worcester State 48, at Massachusetts Maritime 14
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
Amherst 30, at Bowdoin 7
Box Score Photos
Final
at Tufts 42, Bates 24
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Springfield 63, Rochester 27
Box Score
Final
at MIT 48, Salve Regina 26
Box Score
Final
Middlebury 27, at Colby 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wesleyan 43, Hamilton 21
Box Score Recap
Final
at Hobart 42, Merchant Marine 7
Box Score Recap
Final
Rhodes 12, at Berry 0
Box Score
Final
Coast Guard 28, at Nichols 12
Box Score
Final
Lycoming 27, at Wilkes 14
Box Score Recap
Final
Catholic 54, at Anna Maria 25
Box Score Recap
Final
Ursinus 42, at McDaniel 13
Box Score Recap
Final
Mass-Dartmouth 20, at Plymouth State 5
Box Score
Final
Stevenson 13, at Albright 6
Box Score Recap
Final
Franklin and Marshall 35, at Juniata 33
Box Score
Final
at DePauw 24, Kenyon 0
Box Score Recap
Final
at Moravian 21, Dickinson 14
Box Score Recap
Final
Castleton State 36, at Alfred State 23
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Carnegie Mellon 22, Geneva 21
Box Score Photos Photos
Final
Bridgewater (Va.) 32, at Apprentice School 16
Box Score
Final
Widener 30, at FDU-Florham 0
Final
at LaGrange 30, Averett 29
Box Score
Final
Western New England 80, at Maine Maritime 16
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wesley 47, Southern Virginia 7
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
Gettysburg 31, at Susquehanna 21
Box Score Recap
Final
at St. Lawrence 28, Union 20
Box Score Recap
Final
St. John Fisher 48, at Frostburg State 7
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
at King's 36, Misericordia 29
Final
Wittenberg 48, at Oberlin 10
Box Score Recap
Final
at St. Vincent 31, Grove City 14
Final
Delaware Valley 59, at Lebanon Valley 41
Box Score Recap
Final
at Morrisville State 38, Cortland State 31
Box Score Recap
Final
at Denison 34, Ohio Wesleyan 31
Box Score
Final
at Case Western Reserve 23, Thiel 16
Box Score Photos
Final
Ithaca 17, at Alfred 6
Box Score Recap
Cancelled
Pacific at Chicago
Preview Live Stats
Final
at Eureka 17, Minnesota-Morris 10
Box Score
Final
at Franklin 54, Bluffton 21
Box Score Recap
Final
at Centre 50, Washington U. 20
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
Huntingdon 35, at Maryville (Tenn.) 21
Box Score
Final
at Thomas More 49, Westminster (Pa.) 6
Box Score Recap
Final
Anderson 45, at Earlham 15
Box Score
Final
at Mount St. Joseph 49, Manchester 17
Box Score Recap
Final
Defiance 31, at Hanover 28
Box Score
Final
Trinity (Conn.) 38, at Williams 0
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
N.C. Wesleyan 34, at Ferrum 30
Box Score
Final
at Heidelberg 69, Ohio Northern 52
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
Johns Hopkins 42, at Muhlenberg 26
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wabash 63, Allegheny 0
Box Score Recap
Final
at Austin 19, Howard Payne 16
Box Score
Final
St. Scholastica 31, at Westminster (Mo.) 24
Box Score Recap
Final
Emory and Henry 44, at Sewanee 27
Box Score
Final
Bethel 38, at Carleton 7
Box Score
Final
Gustavus Adolphus 55, at Augsburg 31
Box Score Photos
Final
at Concordia-Moorhead 52, St. Olaf 14
Box Score Photos
Final - OT
at Beloit 27, Lake Forest 24
Box Score
Final
at Hendrix 48, Birmingham-Southern 31
Box Score Recap
Final
at Hardin-Simmons 30, Langston 29
Box Score Photos Photos
Final
at St. Norbert 32, Illinois College 27
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
Macalester 21, at Grinnell 16
Box Score
Final
at Sul Ross State 27, Wayland Baptist 24
Final
Cornell 43, at Ripon 24
Final
Greenville 23, at Martin Luther 14
Box Score
Final
at Iowa Wesleyan 40, MacMurray 34
Box Score
Final
at Knox 45, Lawrence 14
Cancelled
Maranatha Baptist at Concordia-Chicago
Final
at Carroll 32, Monmouth 27
Box Score
Final
St. John's 24, at St. Thomas 14
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Final
at Okla. Baptist 51, Southwestern 7
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at UW-Stevens Point 34, North Central (Ill.) 27
Recap Recap
Final
Louisiana College 37, at Bacone 13
Box Score
Final
Chapman 49, at Whitworth 34
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
Texas Lutheran 54, at Southwestern Assemblies 21
Box Score
Final
at Bethany 33, Waynesburg 27
Box Score Recap
Final
at RPI 27, WPI 6
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
at Muskingum 36, Capital 20
Box Score Photos
Final
at Mount Union 63, Marietta 7
Box Score Photos
Final
at Wooster 39, Hiram 24
Box Score
Final
Otterbein 49, at Wilmington 21
Box Score
Final
at Utica 42, Brockport State 28
Box Score Recap Recap
Final - 2OT
at Christopher Newport 51, Methodist 48
Box Score
Final
at John Carroll 45, Baldwin Wallace 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at Millikin 30, Aurora 9
Box Score Recap
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 73, Kean 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at East Texas Baptist 68, Millsaps 15
Box Score Recap
Final
Pacific Lutheran 38, at Trinity (Texas) 14
Box Score Photos
Final
Buena Vista 55, at Waldorf 28
Box Score
Final
at Carthage 21, Lakeland 14
Box Score Recap
Final
Northwestern (Minn.) 40, at Crown 14
Box Score
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
MIT at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
10:00 PM
George Fox at Willamette
Live Stats Video
Oct. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Thomas More at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Millikin at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Ohio Northern
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Heidelberg at Otterbein
Audio
3:30 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Eau Claire
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Catholic
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Louisiana College at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Ithaca
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Live Stats Video Audio
12:30 PM
Mount Union at Capital
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at St. Olaf
Audio
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
Audio
12:00 PM
Salisbury at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at WPI
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Central
Audio
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Bethel
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
North Park at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats Audio Audio
Sep. 27: All times Eastern
Final
at Mount Union 63, Marietta 7
Box Score Photos
Final
at John Carroll 45, Baldwin Wallace 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 73, Kean 7
Box Score Recap
Final
Pacific Lutheran 38, at Trinity (Texas) 14
Box Score Photos
Final
at Wabash 63, Allegheny 0
Box Score Recap
Final
Johns Hopkins 42, at Muhlenberg 26
Box Score Recap
Final
at Heidelberg 69, Ohio Northern 52
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Thomas More 49, Westminster (Pa.) 6
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wesley 47, Southern Virginia 7
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
St. John Fisher 48, at Frostburg State 7
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
Wittenberg 48, at Oberlin 10
Box Score Recap
Final
at Hobart 42, Merchant Marine 7
Box Score Recap
Final
Lycoming 27, at Wilkes 14
Box Score Recap
Final
Ithaca 17, at Alfred 6
Box Score Recap
Final
at UW-Stevens Point 34, North Central (Ill.) 27
Recap Recap
Final
St. John's 24, at St. Thomas 14
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Final
Bethel 38, at Carleton 7
Box Score
Final
at Concordia-Moorhead 52, St. Olaf 14
Box Score Photos

What We're Reading