2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 26 Trinity (Texas)  17  Case Western Reserve  21  Final BX
Oct. 26 Mass-Dartmouth  21  Massachusetts Maritime  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Stevenson  17  Wilkes  21  Final BX
Oct. 26 Montclair State  34  Morrisville State  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Nichols  52  Maine Maritime  63  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Muhlenberg  27  Juniata  7  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 Castleton State  6  SUNY-Maritime  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Franklin and Marshall  42  Moravian  52  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Union  7  Rochester  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Wesleyan  34  Bowdoin  14  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 Plymouth State  9  Framingham State  41  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 Bates  3  Colby  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Allegheny  7  DePauw  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Amherst  17  Tufts  7  Final BX
Oct. 26 Trinity (Conn.)  24  Middlebury  27  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 26 Alma  24  Albion  28  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 26 Emory and Henry  17  Catholic  15  Final BX
Oct. 26 Shenandoah  36  Hampden-Sydney  35  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 26 Husson  13  Gallaudet  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 FDU-Florham  14  Widener  59  Final BX
Oct. 26 Washington and Jefferson  42  St. Vincent  7  Final BX
Oct. 26 Randolph-Macon  21  Guilford  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 LaGrange  41  Methodist  43  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Coast Guard  7  Endicott  33  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Birmingham-Southern  42  Berry  0  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 King's  21  Delaware Valley  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Lebanon Valley  31  Misericordia  14  Final BX
Oct. 26 Rowan  20  William Paterson  9  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 McDaniel  31  Dickinson  38  Final BX
Oct. 26 Westminster (Pa.)  7  Bethany  6  Final BX
Oct. 26 TCNJ  7  Cortland State  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Hamilton  0  Williams  24  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 26 Alfred  32  Frostburg State  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Bluefield Col.  18  Southern Virginia  44  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 MIT  17  Western New England  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Westfield State  20  Bridgewater State  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Salve Regina  13  Central Conn. St.  47  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Mount Ida  36  Becker  25  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Washington U.  7  Macalester  0  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 26 Kean  7  Brockport State  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Capital  12  Baldwin Wallace  28  Final BX
Oct. 26 Geneva  14  Waynesburg  31  Final BX
Oct. 26 Ferrum  14  Maryville (Tenn.)  53  Final BX BX
Oct. 26 Bridgewater (Va.)  13  Washington and Lee  42  Final BX
Oct. 26 Mount St. Joseph  41  Manchester  27  Final BX
Oct. 26 Albright  17  Lycoming  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Earlham  21  Anderson  20  Final BX
Oct. 26 Hanover  25  Defiance  21  Final BX
Oct. 26 Wilmington  22  Marietta  50  Final BX
Oct. 26 Western Connecticut  55  Worcester State  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Salisbury  17  Hartwick  0  Final BX
Oct. 26 St. Lawrence  20  Springfield  21  Final BX
Oct. 26 Buffalo State  34  Utica  19  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Hendrix  38  Austin  45  Final BX
Oct. 26 UW-Stevens Point  21  UW-La Crosse  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Concordia-Chicago  33  Aurora  47  Final BX
Oct. 26 Rockford  34  Maranatha Baptist  13  Final BX
Oct. 26 Lake Forest  17  Cornell  10  Final BX
Oct. 26 UW-River Falls  6  UW-Eau Claire  13  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 26 Wisconsin Lutheran  28  Benedictine  34  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 26 Lakeland  28  Concordia (Wis.)  45  Final BX
Oct. 26 Millikin  7  Elmhurst  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Loras  0  Buena Vista  34  Final BX
Oct. 26 Wartburg  22  Dubuque  15  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 26 Luther  12  Central  22  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Simpson  41  Coe  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 N.C. Wesleyan  35  Huntingdon  59  Final BX
Oct. 26 East Texas Baptist  36  Howard Payne  47  Final BX
Oct. 26 Carroll  37  Grinnell  0  Final BX
Oct. 26 Beloit  14  Ripon  40  Final BX
Oct. 26 Knox  24  Illinois College  48  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Lawrence  7  Monmouth  31  Final BX
Oct. 26 MacMurray  14  Crown  28  Final BX
Oct. 26 Carleton  42  St. Olaf  37  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 Greenville  45  Iowa Wesleyan  26  Final BX
Oct. 26 Westminster (Mo.)  21  Northwestern (Minn.)  36  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 St. Scholastica  38  Eureka  25  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Minnesota-Morris  32  Martin Luther  35  Final BX
Oct. 26 Merchant Marine  26  WPI  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Centre  14  Rhodes  35  Final BX
Oct. 26 Anna Maria  6  Norwich  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Texas Lutheran  35  Mississippi College  32  Final BX
Oct. 26 Chicago  6  Pacific  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Whitworth  33  Puget Sound  14  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 Olivet  21  Adrian  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Sul Ross State  14  Louisiana College  61  Final BX
Oct. 26 Ursinus  30  Susquehanna  10  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 Ohio Wesleyan  51  Hiram  13  Final BX
Oct. 26 Denison  21  Wooster  43  Final BX
Oct. 26 Kalamazoo  17  Hope  27  Final BX PH
Oct. 26 Christopher Newport  42  Greensboro  13  Final BX PH
(Jamieson Stadium - Grimsley High School)
Oct. 26 North Park  45  Augustana  35  Final BX
Oct. 26 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  49  Whittier  46  Final - 5OT BX
Oct. 26 La Verne  23  Pomona-Pitzer  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Redlands  21  Chapman  17  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 26 Cal Lutheran  34  Occidental  44  Final BX PH
Dec. 13: All times Eastern
Final
at Mount Union 70, Wesley 21
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at UW-Whitewater 20, Linfield 14
Box Score Recap Photos
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.

What We're Reading