2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 18 Salve Regina  43  Curry  10  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 18 Nichols  0  MIT  48  Final BX RC
Oct. 18 Delaware Valley  45  FDU-Florham  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Colby  37  Hamilton  18  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Worcester State  33  Mass-Dartmouth  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Gallaudet  38  Castleton State  12  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Rochester  37  RPI  31  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 19 Juniata  28  Ursinus  7  Final BX
Oct. 19 Morrisville State  20  TCNJ  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Bowdoin  21  Trinity (Conn.)  40  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Wesleyan  20  Amherst  14  Final BX
Oct. 19 Middlebury  28  Bates  17  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 19 Anna Maria  34  Mount Ida  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Becker  18  Husson  19  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 William Paterson  21  Kean  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Carnegie Mellon  21  Mercer  54  Final BX
Oct. 19 Hope  43  Alma  23  Final RC
Oct. 19 Franklin and Marshall  28  McDaniel  9  Final BX
Oct. 19 DePauw  23  Ohio Wesleyan  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Washington and Lee  21  Randolph-Macon  27  Final BX
Oct. 19 Adrian  14  Trine  9  Final BX
Oct. 19 Catholic  37  Shenandoah  7  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 19 Hampden-Sydney  33  Emory and Henry  12  Final BX
Oct. 19 Guilford  21  Bridgewater (Va.)  14  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 19 Misericordia  20  Widener  38  Final BX
Oct. 19 Moravian  17  Susquehanna  27  Final BX
Oct. 19 King's  31  Stevenson  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Muhlenberg  35  Gettysburg  10  Final BX
Oct. 19 Averett  20  Ferrum  42  Final BX
Oct. 19 Allegheny  0  Oberlin  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Union  30  Western New England  33  Final BX
Oct. 19 Hartwick  28  Alfred  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Frostburg State  28  Buffalo State  60  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Bridgewater State  56  Plymouth State  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Wilkes  12  Albright  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Greensboro  44  N.C. Wesleyan  42  Final BX
Oct. 19 Apprentice School  7  Southern Virginia  34  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Sewanee  17  Centre  34  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Marietta  0  Ohio Northern  45  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 SUNY-Maritime  21  Norwich  42  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 19 Maine Maritime  0  Coast Guard  40  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 19 Bethany  27  Waynesburg  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Bluffton  0  Hanover  41  Final BX
Oct. 19 Defiance  31  Mount St. Joseph  44  Final BX
Oct. 19 Tufts  35  Williams  49  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Massachusetts Maritime  27  Westfield State  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Albion  31  Kalamazoo  21  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 19 Berry  17  Hendrix  30  Final BX
Oct. 19 Trinity (Texas)  30  Southwestern  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Southwestern Assemblies  17  Austin  27  Final BX
Oct. 19 Maranatha Baptist  14  Lakeland  55  Final BX
Oct. 19 St. John's  23  Carleton  13  Final BX
Oct. 19 Monmouth  14  Lake Forest  17  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Concordia (Wis.)  48  Concordia-Chicago  42  Final BX
Oct. 19 Aurora  13  Wisconsin Lutheran  21  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Augustana  47  Millikin  19  Final BX
Oct. 19 Simpson  27  Loras  10  Final BX
Oct. 19 Buena Vista  13  Central  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Wartburg  24  Luther  21  Final BX
Oct. 19 Dubuque  38  Coe  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Howard Payne  38  Mississippi College  41  Final BX
Oct. 19 Ripon  33  Grinnell  27  Final BX
Oct. 19 St. Norbert  17  Lawrence  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Cornell  45  Knox  14  Final BX
Oct. 19 UW-La Crosse  21  UW-Stout  3  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 St. Olaf  17  Augsburg  41  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Gustavus Adolphus  42  Valley City St.  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Iowa Wesleyan  23  Westminster (Mo.)  14  Final BX
Oct. 19 Eureka  23  MacMurray  15  Final BX
Oct. 19 Northwestern (Minn.)  23  Greenville  37  Final BX
Oct. 19 Martin Luther  14  St. Scholastica  48  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Manchester  42  Earlham  13  Final BX
Oct. 19 Macalester  7  Chicago  26  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Illinois College  37  Beloit  7  Final BX
Oct. 19 Benedictine  30  Rockford  13  Final BX
Oct. 19 Cortland State  32  Brockport State  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Springfield    Merchant Marine    Postponed LS V
Oct. 19 St. Vincent  30  Geneva  40  Final
Oct. 19 Willamette  56  Lewis and Clark  30  Final BX
Oct. 19 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  6  Cal Lutheran  20  Final
Oct. 19 Case Western Reserve  38  Puget Sound  31  Final BX
Oct. 19 Fitchburg State  14  Western Connecticut  70  Final BX
Oct. 19 Baldwin Wallace  54  Wilmington  7  Final BX
Oct. 19 Huntingdon  40  LaGrange  44  Final BX
Oct. 19 Pomona-Pitzer  17  Whittier  10  Final BX
Oct. 19 Maryville (Tenn.)  30  Christopher Newport  17  Final BX
Oct. 19 Washington and Jefferson  38  Westminster (Pa.)  6  Final BX
Oct. 19 Crown  24  Minnesota-Morris  21  Final BX
Oct. 19 Hardin-Simmons  55  East Texas Baptist  17  Final BX
Oct. 19 Texas Lutheran  41  Sul Ross State  16  Final BX
Oct. 19 Chapman  35  Occidental  16  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 19 La Verne  6  Redlands  21  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.

What We're Reading