2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 18 Salve Regina  43  Curry  10  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 18 Nichols  0  MIT  48  Final BX RC
Oct. 18 Delaware Valley  45  FDU-Florham  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Colby  37  Hamilton  18  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Worcester State  33  Mass-Dartmouth  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Gallaudet  38  Castleton State  12  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Rochester  37  RPI  31  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 19 Juniata  28  Ursinus  7  Final BX
Oct. 19 Morrisville State  20  TCNJ  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Bowdoin  21  Trinity (Conn.)  40  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Wesleyan  20  Amherst  14  Final BX
Oct. 19 Middlebury  28  Bates  17  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 19 Anna Maria  34  Mount Ida  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Becker  18  Husson  19  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 William Paterson  21  Kean  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Carnegie Mellon  21  Mercer  54  Final BX
Oct. 19 Hope  43  Alma  23  Final RC
Oct. 19 Franklin and Marshall  28  McDaniel  9  Final BX
Oct. 19 DePauw  23  Ohio Wesleyan  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Washington and Lee  21  Randolph-Macon  27  Final BX
Oct. 19 Adrian  14  Trine  9  Final BX
Oct. 19 Catholic  37  Shenandoah  7  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 19 Hampden-Sydney  33  Emory and Henry  12  Final BX
Oct. 19 Guilford  21  Bridgewater (Va.)  14  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 19 Misericordia  20  Widener  38  Final BX
Oct. 19 Moravian  17  Susquehanna  27  Final BX
Oct. 19 King's  31  Stevenson  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Muhlenberg  35  Gettysburg  10  Final BX
Oct. 19 Averett  20  Ferrum  42  Final BX
Oct. 19 Allegheny  0  Oberlin  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Union  30  Western New England  33  Final BX
Oct. 19 Hartwick  28  Alfred  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Frostburg State  28  Buffalo State  60  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Bridgewater State  56  Plymouth State  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Wilkes  12  Albright  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Greensboro  44  N.C. Wesleyan  42  Final BX
Oct. 19 Apprentice School  7  Southern Virginia  34  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Sewanee  17  Centre  34  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Marietta  0  Ohio Northern  45  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 SUNY-Maritime  21  Norwich  42  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 19 Maine Maritime  0  Coast Guard  40  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 19 Bethany  27  Waynesburg  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Bluffton  0  Hanover  41  Final BX
Oct. 19 Defiance  31  Mount St. Joseph  44  Final BX
Oct. 19 Tufts  35  Williams  49  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Massachusetts Maritime  27  Westfield State  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Albion  31  Kalamazoo  21  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 19 Berry  17  Hendrix  30  Final BX
Oct. 19 Trinity (Texas)  30  Southwestern  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Southwestern Assemblies  17  Austin  27  Final BX
Oct. 19 Maranatha Baptist  14  Lakeland  55  Final BX
Oct. 19 St. John's  23  Carleton  13  Final BX
Oct. 19 Monmouth  14  Lake Forest  17  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Concordia (Wis.)  48  Concordia-Chicago  42  Final BX
Oct. 19 Aurora  13  Wisconsin Lutheran  21  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Augustana  47  Millikin  19  Final BX
Oct. 19 Simpson  27  Loras  10  Final BX
Oct. 19 Buena Vista  13  Central  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Wartburg  24  Luther  21  Final BX
Oct. 19 Dubuque  38  Coe  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Howard Payne  38  Mississippi College  41  Final BX
Oct. 19 Ripon  33  Grinnell  27  Final BX
Oct. 19 St. Norbert  17  Lawrence  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Cornell  45  Knox  14  Final BX
Oct. 19 UW-La Crosse  21  UW-Stout  3  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 St. Olaf  17  Augsburg  41  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Gustavus Adolphus  42  Valley City St.  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Iowa Wesleyan  23  Westminster (Mo.)  14  Final BX
Oct. 19 Eureka  23  MacMurray  15  Final BX
Oct. 19 Northwestern (Minn.)  23  Greenville  37  Final BX
Oct. 19 Martin Luther  14  St. Scholastica  48  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Manchester  42  Earlham  13  Final BX
Oct. 19 Macalester  7  Chicago  26  Final BX PH
Oct. 19 Illinois College  37  Beloit  7  Final BX
Oct. 19 Benedictine  30  Rockford  13  Final BX
Oct. 19 Cortland State  32  Brockport State  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Springfield    Merchant Marine    Postponed LS V
Oct. 19 St. Vincent  30  Geneva  40  Final
Oct. 19 Willamette  56  Lewis and Clark  30  Final BX
Oct. 19 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  6  Cal Lutheran  20  Final
Oct. 19 Case Western Reserve  38  Puget Sound  31  Final BX
Oct. 19 Fitchburg State  14  Western Connecticut  70  Final BX
Oct. 19 Baldwin Wallace  54  Wilmington  7  Final BX
Oct. 19 Huntingdon  40  LaGrange  44  Final BX
Oct. 19 Pomona-Pitzer  17  Whittier  10  Final BX
Oct. 19 Maryville (Tenn.)  30  Christopher Newport  17  Final BX
Oct. 19 Washington and Jefferson  38  Westminster (Pa.)  6  Final BX
Oct. 19 Crown  24  Minnesota-Morris  21  Final BX
Oct. 19 Hardin-Simmons  55  East Texas Baptist  17  Final BX
Oct. 19 Texas Lutheran  41  Sul Ross State  16  Final BX
Oct. 19 Chapman  35  Occidental  16  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 19 La Verne  6  Redlands  21  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Nov. 22: All times Eastern
Final - OT
MIT 27, at Husson 20
Box Score Recap
Final
at Mount Union 63, Adrian 3
Box Score Photos
Final
at Wesley 52, Hampden-Sydney 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at John Carroll 63, Centre 28
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wabash 33, Franklin 14
Box Score Recap
Final
Christopher Newport 29, at Delaware Valley 26
Box Score Recap
Final
at Hobart 22, Ithaca 15
Box Score Recap
Final
Washington and Jefferson 41, at Wittenberg 25
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Widener 36, Muhlenberg 35
Box Score Recap
Final
at Johns Hopkins 24, Rowan 16
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Wartburg 37, St. Thomas 31
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 43, Benedictine 14
Box Score Recap
Final
at UW-Whitewater 55, Macalester 2
Box Score Photos
Final
at St. John's 35, St. Scholastica 7
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Linfield 55, Chapman 24
Box Score Recap Photos
Nov. 23: All times Eastern
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 27, Texas Lutheran 20
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Nov. 22: All times Eastern
Final
Salve Regina 48, at Norwich 21
Box Score
Final
at Wabash 33, Franklin 14
Box Score Recap
Final
Washington and Jefferson 41, at Wittenberg 25
Box Score Recap Photos
Final - OT
MIT 27, at Husson 20
Box Score Recap
Final
at Mount Union 63, Adrian 3
Box Score Photos
Final
at Wesley 52, Hampden-Sydney 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at John Carroll 63, Centre 28
Box Score Recap
Final
Christopher Newport 29, at Delaware Valley 26
Box Score Recap
Final
at Widener 36, Muhlenberg 35
Box Score Recap
Final
at Johns Hopkins 24, Rowan 16
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Hobart 22, Ithaca 15
Box Score Recap
Final - OT
at Framingham State 42, RPI 36
Box Score
Final
at Salisbury 48, Albright 27
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
at St. John Fisher 28, Western Connecticut 14
Box Score
Final
at Morrisville State 52, Utica 41
Box Score Recap
Final
Buffalo State 59, at Waynesburg 36
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 43, Benedictine 14
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wartburg 37, St. Thomas 31
Box Score Recap
Final
at St. John's 35, St. Scholastica 7
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at UW-Whitewater 55, Macalester 2
Box Score Photos
Final
at Stevenson 29, Bethany 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at Linfield 55, Chapman 24
Box Score Recap Photos
Nov. 23: All times Eastern
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 27, Texas Lutheran 20
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading