2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 12 UW-Stout  13  No. 1 UW-Whitewater  55  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 12 Wilmington  0  No. 3 Mount Union  62  Final BX PH
Oct. 12 Virginia-Lynchburg  0  No. 5 Wesley  40  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 12 Millikin  7  No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  55  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 No. 7 Bethel  45  Concordia-Moorhead  22  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 12 No. 8 UW-Platteville  49  UW-River Falls  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 No. 9 St. John Fisher  37  Hartwick  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 No. 10 John Carroll  62  Marietta  7  Final BX
Oct. 12 No. 11 St. Thomas  20  Gustavus Adolphus  12  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 12 No. 12 Hobart  49  Springfield  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Denison  20  No. 13 Wittenberg  38  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 12 No. 15 Rowan  21  Morrisville State  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Ohio Wesleyan  13  No. 16 Wabash  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Buena Vista  29  No. 17 Wartburg  37  Final BX
Oct. 12 UW-La Crosse  6  No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Lewis and Clark  21  No. 19 Pacific Lutheran  42  Final BX
Oct. 12 Capital  17  No. 20 Heidelberg  73  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 12 Bridgewater (Va.)  7  No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  28  Final BX PH
Oct. 12 No. 22 Thomas More  21  Washington and Jefferson  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Alfred  6  No. 23 Ithaca  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  28  Carthage  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Mount St. Joseph  27  No. 25 Franklin  55  Final BX
Oct. 11 Randolph-Macon  34  Catholic  10  Final BX
Oct. 11 Bridgewater State  29  Mass-Dartmouth  33  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 TCNJ  7  Kean  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Whitworth  21  Willamette  50  Final BX
Oct. 12 Hamilton  21  Bowdoin  27  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 12 Western New England  26  Salve Regina  47  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Massachusetts Maritime  54  Western Connecticut  53  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Norwich  22  Gallaudet  30  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 12 Hiram  16  Kenyon  20  Final BX
Oct. 12 Brockport State  55  William Paterson  34  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 12 RPI  13  St. Lawrence  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Bates  7  Wesleyan  35  Final BX
Oct. 12 Amherst  14  Colby  10  Final BX
Oct. 12 Trine  27  Albion  41  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 12 Endicott  51  Nichols  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Mount Ida  37  Castleton State  19  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 12 Maryville (Tenn.)  47  LaGrange  35  Final BX
Oct. 12 Centre  48  Berry  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Shenandoah  29  Guilford  56  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 12 Washington and Lee  21  Emory and Henry  17  Final BX
Oct. 12 Carnegie Mellon  24  Westminster (Pa.)  27  Final BX PH
Oct. 12 Wooster  33  Allegheny  16  Final BX
Oct. 12 Merchant Marine    Rochester    Cancelled LS V A
Oct. 12 Coast Guard  24  Curry  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Oberlin  11  DePauw  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 FDU-Florham  21  King's  52  Final BX
Oct. 12 Lycoming  7  Lebanon Valley  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Methodist  41  Averett  33  Final BX
Oct. 12 Utica  44  Frostburg State  27  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 12 Buffalo State  6  Salisbury  34  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 12 Framingham State  17  Westfield State  15  Final BX
Oct. 12 Warner  20  Southern Virginia  35  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 12 Huntingdon  48  Greensboro  40  Final BX
Oct. 12 Alfred State  13  Rochester  38  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 12 Worcester State  7  Fitchburg State  37  Final BX
Oct. 12 Trinity (Conn.)  43  Tufts  7  Final BX
Oct. 12 WPI  6  Union  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Rose-Hulman  34  Bluffton  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Manchester  12  Defiance  27  Final BX
Oct. 12 Otterbein  12  Muskingum  10  Final BX
Oct. 12 Waynesburg  38  Grove City  0  Final BX
Oct. 12 Anderson  23  Hanover  44  Final BX
Oct. 12 Williams  14  Middlebury  21  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 12 Cortland State  48  Montclair State  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Ohio Northern  17  Baldwin Wallace  38  Final BX
Oct. 12 Hope  47  Olivet  14  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 12 Minnesota-Morris  45  Westminster (Mo.)  38  Final BX
Oct. 12 Austin  12  Texas Lutheran  45  Final BX
Oct. 12 Mississippi College  34  Sul Ross State  30  Final BX
Oct. 12 Concordia (Wis.)  70  Maranatha Baptist  14  Final BX
Oct. 12 UW-Stevens Point  23  UW-Eau Claire  17  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 12 Lake Forest  7  Illinois College  55  Final BX
Oct. 12 Washington U.  45  Hendrix  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Aurora  23  Benedictine  33  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Rhodes  50  Sewanee  23  Final BX
Oct. 12 Augsburg  28  St. John's  30  Final BX PH
Oct. 12 Concordia-Chicago  13  Wisconsin Lutheran  49  Final BX
Oct. 12 Elmhurst  17  Augustana  28  Final BX
Oct. 12 Coe  56  Loras  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Hamline  31  St. Olaf  28  Final BX PH
Oct. 12 Grinnell  3  Monmouth  65  Final BX
Oct. 12 Cornell  17  St. Norbert  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Knox  31  Beloit  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Carleton  56  Macalester  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Eureka  50  Martin Luther  14  Final BX
Oct. 12 St. Scholastica  25  Northwestern (Minn.)  14  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 12 Greenville  55  MacMurray  30  Final BX
Oct. 12 Okla. Baptist  42  Southwestern  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Central  10  Simpson  14  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 12 Millsaps  27  Trinity (Texas)  24  Final BX
Oct. 12 Howard Payne  24  Hardin-Simmons  59  Final BX PH
Oct. 12 St. Vincent  3  Thiel  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Husson  35  Anna Maria  14  Final BX
Oct. 12 Crown  34  Iowa Wesleyan  31  Final - OT BX
Oct. 12 Lakeland  35  Rockford  21  Final BX
Oct. 12 Luther  20  Dubuque  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 SUNY-Maritime  30  Becker  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Alma  6  Adrian  41  Final BX
Oct. 12 Lawrence  14  Carroll  48  Final BX
Oct. 12 Puget Sound  14  Pacific  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Chapman  62  Pomona-Pitzer  21  Final BX PH
Oct. 12 Occidental  38  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  30  Final BX PH PH PH
Oct. 12 Whittier  27  La Verne  41  Final BX
Oct. 12 North Park  21  Illinois Wesleyan  52  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 N.C. Wesleyan  8  Christopher Newport  20  Final BX
Oct. 12 East Texas Baptist  24  Louisiana College  31  Final BX
Oct. 12 Redlands  10  Cal Lutheran  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading