2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

118

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 5 WPI  7  No. 8 Hobart  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Huntingdon  28  No. 15 Wesley  38  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 5 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  65  Juniata  10  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 5 No. 17 Wabash  48  Wooster  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 No. 1 Mount Union  58  Ohio Northern  7  Final BX PH PH PH
Oct. 5 Geneva  0  No. 21 Thomas More  61  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 5 Frostburg State  35  No. 25 St. John Fisher  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 No. 24 Ithaca  9  Hartwick  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Hendrix  37  No. 23 Millsaps  48  Final BX
Oct. 5 Augustana  15  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  24  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 5 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  35  Millikin  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  47  UW-La Crosse  3  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 5 Augsburg  28  No. 6 Bethel  31  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 5 Carleton  6  No. 16 St. Thomas  65  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 No. 12 Wittenberg  49  Hiram  9  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  31  Elmhurst  14  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 5 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  28  UW-Stout  26  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 5 UW-Eau Claire  27  No. 7 UW-Platteville  49  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 5 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  0  No. 2 Linfield  29  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Capital  0  No. 9 John Carroll  54  Final BX
Oct. 5 No. 18 Heidelberg  68  Marietta  17  Final BX
Oct. 5 Trinity (Texas)  7  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  49  Final BX
Oct. 4 Montclair State  16  TCNJ  21  Final BX
Oct. 5 Gallaudet  7  Mount Ida  6  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 5 Union  27  Springfield  7  Final BX
Oct. 5 Salisbury  34  Utica  0  Final BX
Oct. 5 Morrisville State  51  William Paterson  48  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 5 Maine Maritime  28  Endicott  53  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 5 Castleton  3  Husson  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Curry  26  MIT  21  Final BX
Oct. 5 Mass-Dartmouth  14  Framingham State  21  Final BX
Oct. 5 Colby  0  Wesleyan  41  Final BX
Oct. 5 Kalamazoo  38  Trine  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Bowdoin  13  Tufts  10  Final BX
Oct. 5 Kean  7  Cortland  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Rochester  10  St. Lawrence  14  Final BX
Oct. 5 Ursinus  52  Moravian  44  Final BX
Oct. 5 Salve Regina  32  Nichols  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Western Connecticut  49  Bridgewater State  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Catholic  27  Hampden-Sydney  39  Final BX
Oct. 5 Widener  31  Stevenson  10  Final BX
Oct. 5 Fitchburg State  40  Massachusetts Maritime  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Emory and Henry  20  Randolph-Macon  45  Final BX
Oct. 5 Carnegie Mellon  34  St. Vincent  7  Final BX
Oct. 5 Hamilton  13  Trinity (Conn.)  48  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 5 LaGrange  50  N.C. Wesleyan  26  Final BX
Oct. 5 Merchant Marine    RPI    Postponed LS A
Oct. 5 King's  41  Misericordia  40  Final BX
Oct. 5 Lebanon Valley  17  Wilkes  6  Final BX
Oct. 5 Delaware Valley  16  Lycoming  19  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 5 Rowan  20  Brockport  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Gettysburg  50  McDaniel  28  Final BX
Oct. 5 Christopher Newport  21  Methodist  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Kenyon  21  Oberlin  14  Final BX
Oct. 5 Buffalo State  33  Alfred  39  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Albright  52  FDU-Florham  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Bates  14  Williams  10  Final BX
Oct. 5 Rockford  28  Concordia-Chicago  38  Final BX
Oct. 5 Susquehanna  18  Muhlenberg  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Dickinson  14  Franklin and Marshall  35  Final BX PH
Battle for the Wagon
Oct. 5 Middlebury  16  Amherst  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Olivet  20  Alma  13  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 5 Western New England  38  Coast Guard  41  Final BX
Oct. 5 Averett  0  Maryville (Tenn.)  48  Final BX
Oct. 5 Bluffton  7  Manchester  34  Final BX
Oct. 5 Thiel  21  Waynesburg  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Earlham  7  Defiance  43  Final BX
Oct. 5 Hanover  14  Rose-Hulman  38  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 5 Greensboro  21  Ferrum  31  Final BX
Oct. 5 Adrian  17  Hope  14  Final BX PH
Oct. 5 Muskingum  35  Wilmington  28  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 5 Anna Maria  24  SUNY-Maritime  35  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 5 DePauw  21  Denison  42  Final BX
Oct. 5 Becker  9  Norwich  20  Final BX
Oct. 5 Allegheny  7  Ohio Wesleyan  50  Final BX
Oct. 5 Westminster (Pa.)  21  Grove City  24  Final BX
Oct. 5 Westfield State  31  Plymouth State  0  Final BX
Oct. 5 Westminster (Mo.)  28  Eureka  42  Final BX
Oct. 5 Coe  21  Buena Vista  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Southwestern  0  Austin  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Berry  7  Washington U.  44  Final BX RC RC PH PH
Oct. 5 Maranatha Baptist  41  Aurora  84  Final BX
Oct. 5 Wisconsin Lutheran  34  Lakeland  40  Final - OT BX PH
Oct. 5 Benedictine  27  Concordia (Wis.)  28  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 5 St. John's  31  St. Olaf  0  Final BX
Oct. 5 Chicago  34  Rhodes  41  Final BX
Oct. 5 Carthage  20  North Park  22  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 5 Loras  7  Luther  41  Final BX
Oct. 5 Gustavus Adolphus  52  Hamline  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Simpson  24  Wartburg  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Central  21  Dubuque  23  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 5 Monmouth  14  St. Norbert  22  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Illinois College  26  Lawrence  6  Final BX
Oct. 5 Ripon  37  Knox  29  Final BX
Oct. 5 Greenville  21  Crown  20  Final BX
Oct. 5 Iowa Wesleyan  51  Martin Luther  68  Final BX
Oct. 5 Northwestern (Minn.)  50  Minnesota-Morris  45  Final BX
Oct. 5 MacMurray  6  St. Scholastica  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Birmingham-Southern  28  Sewanee  31  Final BX
Oct. 5 Carroll  13  Lake Forest  14  Final BX
Oct. 5 Louisiana College  42  Howard Payne  39  Final BX
Oct. 5 Beloit  24  Cornell  58  Final BX
Oct. 5 UW-River Falls  14  UW-Stevens Point  47  Final BX
Oct. 5 Hardin-Simmons  35  Mississippi College  49  Final BX
Oct. 5 Puget Sound  30  Lewis and Clark  60  Final BX
Oct. 5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  6  La Verne  30  Final BX
Oct. 5 Cal Lutheran  42  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final BX
Oct. 5 Pacific  31  Whitworth  21  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 5 Washington and Jefferson  19  Bethany  24  Final BX
Oct. 5 Bridgewater  20  Shenandoah  29  Final BX PH
Oct. 5 Guilford  16  Washington and Lee  7  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 5 Mount St. Joseph  55  Anderson  24  Final BX
Oct. 5 Baldwin Wallace  7  Otterbein  19  Final BX
Oct. 5 Texas Lutheran  64  East Texas Baptist  41  Final BX
Oct. 5 Mayville St.  26  Macalester  18  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Redlands  38  Occidental  21  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 5 Whittier  40  Chapman  72  Final BX PH
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading