2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 28 Waldorf  0  No. 1 UW-Whitewater  65  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 28 Sul Ross State  18  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  40  Final BX PH
Sep. 28 Marietta  14  No. 3 Mount Union  84  Final BX PH
Sep. 28 No. 4 Linfield  45  Case Western Reserve  0  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 28 No. 5 Wesley  46  Birmingham-Southern  12  Final RC
Sep. 28 UW-Stevens Point  7  No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  27  Final RC
Sep. 28 No. 7 Bethel  58  Carleton  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Cortland State  25  No. 9 St. John Fisher  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Otterbein  0  No. 10 John Carroll  28  Final BX
Sep. 28 No. 12 Hobart  24  Merchant Marine  8  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Oberlin  0  No. 13 Wittenberg  59  Final BX PH
Sep. 28 Muhlenberg  13  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  45  Final BX RC
Sep. 27 Montclair State  0  No. 15 Rowan  7  Final BX
Sep. 28 No. 16 Wabash  65  Allegheny  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Alma  3  No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  56  Final RC
Sep. 28 No. 19 Pacific Lutheran  21  UW-Eau Claire  19  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 28 Wilmington  12  No. 20 Heidelberg  66  Final RC
Sep. 28 Waynesburg  28  No. 22 Thomas More  49  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 28 No. 23 Ithaca  24  Buffalo State  20  Final RC RC
Sep. 28 No. 25 Franklin  80  Earlham  14  Final BX
Sep. 27 Endicott  42  Curry  27  Final RC PH
Sep. 28 Framingham State  14  Western Connecticut  12  Final BX
Sep. 28 Southern Virginia  2  TCNJ  7  Final
Sep. 28 Springfield  35  Rochester  36  Final RC
Sep. 28 Wesleyan  35  Hamilton  6  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Colby  10  Middlebury  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Bowdoin  11  Amherst  27  Final
Sep. 28 MIT  21  Salve Regina  29  Final RC
Sep. 28 Anna Maria  0  Catholic  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Juniata  16  Franklin and Marshall  46  Final
Sep. 28 DePauw  26  Kenyon  28  Final
Sep. 28 FDU-Florham  21  Lebanon Valley  65  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 28 Lycoming  16  Widener  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Geneva  34  Carnegie Mellon  41  Final - 2OT
Sep. 28 Wooster  38  Hiram  24  Final
Sep. 28 RPI  14  WPI  27  Final RC
Sep. 28 Susquehanna  28  Gettysburg  42  Final
Sep. 28 Greensboro  21  LaGrange  35  Final BX PH
Sep. 28 Moravian  7  Dickinson  31  Final
Sep. 28 Stevenson  23  Delaware Valley  41  Final RC
Sep. 28 Albright  48  King's  29  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Wilkes  33  Misericordia  14  Final
Sep. 28 Westminster (Pa.)  28  St. Vincent  21  Final
Sep. 28 N.C. Wesleyan  27  Averett  24  Final BX
Sep. 28 McDaniel  21  Ursinus  40  Final BX
Sep. 28 SUNY-Maritime  23  William Paterson  49  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 28 St. Lawrence  30  Union  20  Final
Sep. 28 Maine Maritime  0  Western New England  59  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Apprentice School  41  Alfred State  55  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 28 Southwestern  29  Hendrix  48  Final BX
Sep. 28 Tufts  16  Bates  20  Final PH
Sep. 28 Massachusetts Maritime  63  Worcester State  64  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 28 Rose-Hulman  44  Manchester  30  Final RC RC
Sep. 28 Sewanee  24  Washington and Lee  35  Final
Sep. 28 Williams  13  Trinity (Conn.)  20  Final RC
Sep. 28 Nichols  20  Coast Guard  37  Final
Sep. 28 Bluffton  28  Mount St. Joseph  52  Final BX
Sep. 28 Bridgewater State  30  Fitchburg State  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Ohio Northern  38  Capital  24  Final PH
Sep. 28 Grove City  31  Bethany  34  Final BX
Sep. 28 Thiel  19  Washington and Jefferson  32  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Methodist  26  Maryville (Tenn.)  35  Final BX
Sep. 28 Adrian  28  Carthage  14  Final RC
Sep. 28 Berry  24  Rhodes  36  Final RC PH PH
Sep. 28 Muskingum  13  Baldwin Wallace  23  Final BX
Sep. 28 Trine  21  St. Joseph's (Ind.)  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Austin  3  Trinity (Texas)  26  Final BX
Sep. 28 Albion  6  Central  31  Final RC RC
Sep. 28 Olivet  14  North Park  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Centre  14  Washington U.  31  Final RC PH PH
Sep. 28 Concordia-Moorhead  24  St. John's  14  Final BX PH
Sep. 28 Millikin  52  Aurora  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Lake Forest  14  Knox  7  Final BX
Sep. 28 Hope  7  Illinois Wesleyan  14  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 28 Hamline  20  Augsburg  55  Final
Sep. 28 Ferrum  35  Huntingdon  56  Final
Sep. 28 St. Norbert  27  Carroll  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Beloit  17  Grinnell  42  Final BX
Sep. 28 Cornell  23  Monmouth  20  Final
Sep. 28 Illinois College  44  Ripon  28  Final
Sep. 28 Crown  14  Northwestern (Minn.)  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Iowa Wesleyan  41  MacMurray  14  Final BX
Sep. 28 Eureka  21  Minnesota-Morris  13  Final BX
Sep. 28 Martin Luther  6  Greenville  56  Final BX
Sep. 28 Defiance  34  Anderson  0  Final
Sep. 28 St. Olaf  19  Gustavus Adolphus  45  Final RC
Sep. 28 Plymouth State  14  Mass-Dartmouth  38  Final
Sep. 28 Menlo  56  La Verne  7  Final BX
Sep. 28 Westminster (Mo.)  13  St. Scholastica  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 28 Mississippi College  7  Webber International  35  Final
Sep. 28 Alfred  34  Brockport State  28  Final BX
Sep. 28 Denison  47  Ohio Wesleyan  41  Final - 2OT
Sep. 28 Kalamazoo  17  Chicago  31  Final
Sep. 28 Southwestern Assemblies    Texas Lutheran    Cancelled LS V
@ Called off, lightning
Sep. 28 Willamette  45  East Texas Baptist  25  Final BX
Sep. 28 Whitworth  17  Chapman  38  Final BX PH
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
Video
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Audio
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
Video
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
Live Stats Video Audio
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Preview Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Audio
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading