2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

113

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 21 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  55  Buffalo State  14  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 21 No. 12 Wittenberg  45  DePauw  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 No. 24 Ithaca  17  Union  3  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 21 Manchester  7  No. 20 Franklin  48  Final BX
Sep. 21 No. 1 Mount Union  37  Muskingum  0  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 21 Denison  13  No. 17 Wabash  50  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Ohio Northern  27  No. 18 Heidelberg  55  Final BX
Sep. 21 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  52  Moravian  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Point University (Ga.)  17  No. 23 Millsaps  38  Final BX
Sep. 21 St. Olaf  29  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  33  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 UW-Stout  14  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 No. 6 Bethel  47  Buena Vista  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 St. John's  20  No. 16 St. Thomas  18  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 21 Redlands  14  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  35  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Cal Lutheran  14  No. 2 Linfield  52  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Luther  12  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  38  Final BX
Sep. 21 No. 7 UW-Platteville  63  Lewis and Clark  34  Final BX
Sep. 21 No. 9 John Carroll  27  Baldwin Wallace  7  Final BX
Sep. 21 No. 21 Thomas More  31  Westminster (Pa.)  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Utica  21  No. 8 Hobart  34  Final BX BX RC RC
Sep. 21 No. 15 Wesley  7  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  35  Final BX PH
Sep. 20 Worcester State  20  Bridgewater State  51  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Carnegie Mellon  7  Catholic  19  Final BX
Sep. 20 Stevenson  55  FDU-Florham  22  Final BX
Sep. 21 William Paterson  15  Cortland  26  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 21 Alfred State  0  Husson  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Castleton  8  RPI  23  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Franklin and Marshall  9  Ursinus  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Rochester  13  Gallaudet  37  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Trinity (Conn.)  28  Bates  17  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Greensboro  34  Apprentice School  21  Final BX
Sep. 21 Amherst  23  Hamilton  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Fitchburg State  21  Framingham State  42  Final BX
Sep. 21 Middlebury  27  Bowdoin  5  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Springfield  41  Mount Ida  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Massachusetts Maritime  52  Maine Maritime  18  Final BX RC RC
41st Annual Admiral's Cup
Sep. 21 Salisbury  28  N.C. Wesleyan  10  Final BX
Sep. 21 Western Connecticut  35  Plymouth State  3  Final BX
Sep. 21 St. Lawrence  23  Morrisville State  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Case Western Reserve  33  Frostburg State  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Ferrum  28  Bridgewater  51  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Norwich  31  WPI  14  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 21 Widener  21  Wilkes  0  Final BX
Sep. 21 Concordia (Wis.)  41  Trine  47  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Randolph-Macon  36  Bethany  28  Final BX
Sep. 21 Lakeland  21  Alma  20  Final BX
Sep. 21 Benedictine  28  Kalamazoo  23  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Oberlin  21  Wooster  39  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Dickinson  24  Susquehanna  21  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 Hampden-Sydney  49  Coast Guard  7  Final BX
Sep. 21 King's  17  Lebanon Valley  38  Final BX BX
Sep. 21 Montclair State  10  Alfred  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Gettysburg  16  Juniata  38  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Emory and Henry  61  Methodist  22  Final BX
Sep. 21 Ohio Wesleyan  20  Kenyon  13  Final BX
Sep. 21 Hiram  20  Allegheny  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Williams  8  Colby  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Kean  24  Endicott  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Mass-Dartmouth  7  Westfield State  36  Final BX
Sep. 21 Delaware Valley  20  Albright  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Southern Virginia  33  Virginia-Lynchburg  30  Final BX
City Stadium (Lynchburg, Va.)
Sep. 21 Rockford  7  Olivet  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Hope  37  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Minnesota-Morris  41  Iowa Wesleyan  24  Final BX
Sep. 21 Hardin-Simmons  66  Texas Col.  34  Final BX
Sep. 21 Aurora  20  Albion  38  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Misericordia  14  Lycoming  52  Final BX
Sep. 21 St. Vincent  6  Waynesburg  23  Final BX
Sep. 21 Earlham  21  Bluffton  36  Final BX
Sep. 21 Hanover  13  Mount St. Joseph  16  Final BX
Sep. 21 McDaniel  0  Muhlenberg  58  Final BX
Sep. 21 Merchant Marine  7  SUNY-Maritime  6  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Defiance  19  Rose-Hulman  23  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Wilmington  14  Otterbein  30  Final BX
Sep. 21 Greenville  28  Eureka  27  Final BX
Sep. 21 UW-La Crosse  14  Missouri S&T  27  Final
Sep. 21 Sul Ross State  6  Trinity (Texas)  33  Final BX
Sep. 21 Maryville (Tenn.)  42  Sewanee  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Grinnell  7  Lake Forest  15  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 Washington U.  0  Coe  10  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 21 Carthage  10  Wartburg  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Augustana  35  Loras  10  Final BX
Sep. 21 Louisiana College  27  Huntingdon  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Wayland Baptist  34  Howard Payne  38  Final BX
Sep. 21 Knox  14  Carroll  24  Final BX
Sep. 21 Lawrence  21  Beloit  38  Final BX
Sep. 21 Ripon  6  St. Norbert  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Gustavus Adolphus  16  Augsburg  19  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Northwestern (Minn.)  15  Martin Luther  8  Final BX
Sep. 21 MacMurray  14  Westminster (Mo.)  21  Final BX
Sep. 21 UW-River Falls  34  Simpson  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Washington and Lee  28  Centre  37  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 Macalester  30  Maranatha Baptist  6  Final BX
Sep. 21 Pacific  28  Menlo  21  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 La Verne  25  Whitworth  20  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Hartwick  45  Becker  19  Final BX
Sep. 21 Puget Sound  42  Whittier  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Concordia-Chicago  0  Adrian  48  Final BX RC PH
Homecoming
Sep. 21 Tufts  9  Wesleyan  52  Final BX
Sep. 21 Berry  0  Mercer  43  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 21 St. Scholastica  24  Crown  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Capital  42  Marietta  13  Final BX
Sep. 21 Washington and Jefferson  40  Grove City  19  Final BX
Sep. 21 Averett  30  Guilford  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Shenandoah  6  Christopher Newport  34  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 21 Thiel  28  Geneva  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 Birmingham-Southern  49  Stetson  34  Final BX
Sep. 21 Elmhurst  0  Chicago  10  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 Dubuque  28  UW-Stevens Point  31  Final BX PH
Sep. 21 Carleton  20  Hamline  17  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 East Texas Baptist  56  Southwestern  10  Final BX
Sep. 21 Austin  25  Occidental  35  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 21 Rhodes  36  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  9  Final BX PH
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading