2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 14 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  34  Kean  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 No. 4 Linfield  71  Hardin-Simmons  21  Final RC PH
Sep. 14 Salisbury  27  No. 5 Wesley  30  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 14 No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  41  UW-La Crosse  24  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 14 No. 17 Wartburg  17  No. 7 Bethel  30  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 14 No. 8 UW-Platteville  38  Dubuque  24  Final PH
Sep. 14 Washington and Jefferson  21  No. 9 St. John Fisher  42  Final RC
Sep. 12 No. 11 St. Thomas  25  UW-River Falls  7  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 14 Susquehanna  7  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  24  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 14 Framingham State  19  No. 15 Rowan  29  Final
Sep. 14 Hanover  0  No. 16 Wabash  69  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  34  Marian University (Ind.)  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 No. 19 Pacific Lutheran  31  Cal Lutheran  24  Final
Sep. 14 No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  7  Christopher Newport  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Albion  0  No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  66  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 14 Butler  31  No. 25 Franklin  28  Final
Sep. 12 SUNY-Maritime  20  Massachusetts Maritime  24  Final RC
Sixth Annual Chowder Bowl
Sep. 13 Sul Ross State  24  Eastern New Mexico  55  Final
@ Cowboys Stadium
Sep. 13 Western New England  7  Westfield State  33  Final
Sep. 13 WPI  14  Worcester State  15  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 13 FDU-Florham  18  TCNJ  12  Final
Sep. 13 Western Connecticut  44  Nichols  7  Final BX
Sep. 14 Anna Maria  55  Maine Maritime  49  Final RC RC
Sep. 14 Salve Regina  16  Montclair State  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 William Paterson  24  Bridgewater State  41  Final RC RC
Sep. 14 Husson  0  Springfield  36  Final RC
Sep. 14 MIT  34  Becker  0  Final
Sep. 14 Moravian  14  McDaniel  21  Final RC
Sep. 14 Endicott  43  Castleton State  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Waynesburg  59  Frostburg State  49  Final BX
Sep. 14 Muhlenberg  21  Franklin and Marshall  28  Final BX PH
Sep. 14 Allegheny  7  Carnegie Mellon  26  Final BX PH
Sep. 14 Lebanon Valley  28  Widener  35  Final BX
Sep. 14 Bridgewater (Va.)  38  Greensboro  13  Final BX RC
(Jamieson Stadium - Grimsley High School)
Sep. 14 Shenandoah  43  Ferrum  29  Final PH PH
Sep. 14 Randolph-Macon  33  Averett  6  Final BX
Sep. 14 Apprentice School  14  Gallaudet  38  Final RC
Sep. 14 Guilford  34  Methodist  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Juniata  37  Dickinson  14  Final RC
Sep. 14 Albright  18  Stevenson  24  Final
Sep. 14 Elmhurst  7  Trine  16  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  38  Alma  3  Final
Sep. 14 Wilkes  18  Lycoming  34  Final
Sep. 14 Delaware Valley  42  Misericordia  17  Final RC
Sep. 14 Ursinus  41  Gettysburg  23  Final
Sep. 14 Fitchburg State  20  Curry  19  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 14 RPI  24  Alfred  21  Final BX
Sep. 14 Plymouth State  37  Mount Ida  26  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 14 Hartwick  51  Morrisville State  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Southern Virginia  24  N.C. Wesleyan  21  Final
Sep. 14 Alfred State  21  Concordia (Mich.)  35  Final
Sep. 14 Wisconsin Lutheran  10  Olivet  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Webber International  12  Louisiana College  16  Final
Sep. 14 Kalamazoo  31  Manchester  21  Final RC
Sep. 14 Adrian  14  Defiance  0  Final RC
Sep. 14 St. Lawrence  14  Norwich  3  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 14 Millikin  7  Hope  41  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 14 Baldwin Wallace  52  Bluffton  21  Final BX
Sep. 14 Grove City  42  Anderson  0  Final
Sep. 14 Rochester  28  Thiel  27  Final RC RC
Sep. 14 Brockport State  40  Buffalo State  42  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 14 Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Emory and Henry  27  Final
Sep. 14 LaGrange  24  Millsaps  28  Final
Sep. 14 Chicago  23  Concordia-Chicago  13  Final BX
Sep. 14 Hendrix  32  Birmingham-Southern  35  Final BX PH
Sep. 14 Loras  44  Rockford  33  Final BX
Sep. 14 UW-Eau Claire  14  St. John's  17  Final RC
Sep. 14 Carthage  52  Lakeland  6  Final BX
Sep. 14 Macalester  10  Concordia (Wis.)  20  Final BX PH
Sep. 14 Concordia-Moorhead  21  Buena Vista  13  Final BX
Sep. 14 Rhodes  7  Washington U.  10  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 14 St. Olaf  13  Luther  20  Final
Sep. 14 Cornell  7  Coe  42  Final RC
Sep. 14 Carroll  20  Ripon  22  Final
Sep. 14 Grinnell  13  Illinois College  42  Final BX
Sep. 14 Beloit  14  Monmouth  59  Final BX
Sep. 14 St. Norbert  42  Knox  7  Final RC
Sep. 14 UW-Stout  13  Jamestown  7  Final RC
Sep. 14 Crown  14  Westminster (Mo.)  35  Final
Sep. 14 Simpson  21  Gustavus Adolphus  28  Final RC
Sep. 14 Eureka  26  Northwestern (Minn.)  9  Final BX
Sep. 14 MacMurray  34  Martin Luther  40  Final BX
Sep. 14 Minnesota-Morris  27  Greenville  56  Final
Sep. 14 Coast Guard  20  Merchant Marine  27  Final BX PH
Sep. 14 Trinity Bible  38  Maranatha Baptist  20  Final
Sep. 14 East Texas Baptist  52  Austin  34  Final BX
Sep. 14 Pomona-Pitzer  6  Menlo  35  Final BX
Sep. 14 Kenyon  15  Earlham  25  Final
Sep. 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  31  Lewis and Clark  28  Final
Sep. 14 Chapman  57  Puget Sound  14  Final PH PH
Sep. 14 Sewanee  28  Willamette  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Whittier  17  Whitworth  38  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 14 Iowa Wesleyan  10  St. Scholastica  47  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Southwestern  14  Bacone  32  Final RC
Sep. 14 Hiram  12  Denison  17  Final BX
Sep. 14 Union  16  Utica  25  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Centre  27  Rose-Hulman  17  Final RC PH PH
Sep. 14 Central  38  Augustana  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Lake Forest  14  Lawrence  13  Final BX
Sep. 14 Texas Lutheran  42  Trinity (Texas)  38  Final BX
Sep. 14 Huntingdon  35  Mississippi College  7  Final
Sep. 14 Howard Payne  41  Southwestern Assemblies  27  Final BX
Sep. 14 Bethany  33  Geneva  51  Final BX
Sep. 14 North Park  10  Benedictine  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 Occidental  30  Pacific  67  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 15 Case Western Reserve  2  Oberlin  19  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading