2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 15 Frostburg State  14  Salisbury  70  Final BX
Regents Cup Game
Nov. 15 Becker  24  Anna Maria  19  Final BX
Nov. 15 TCNJ  21  Rowan  45  Final BX
Nov. 16 Framingham State  36  Worcester State  0  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Curry  54  Maine Maritime  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 WPI  21  Springfield  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Bridgewater State  45  Massachusetts Maritime  20  Final BX RC RC
35th Annual Cranberry Bowl
Nov. 16 Westfield State  0  Western Connecticut  37  Final BX
Nov. 16 Susquehanna  10  Juniata  17  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 16 Wilkes  28  King's  35  Final
Nov. 16 RPI  31  Union  28  Final BX
Nov. 16 Gettysburg  26  Franklin and Marshall  36  Final BX PH
Nov. 16 Western New England  62  Nichols  37  Final BX
Nov. 16 Mount Ida  6  Husson  0  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 16 UW-Eau Claire  24  UW-La Crosse  21  Final BX RC RC PH PH
Nov. 16 MIT  48  Coast Guard  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Grove City  50  Thiel  44  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 16 Moravian  12  Muhlenberg  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Plymouth State  30  Fitchburg State  41  Final BX
Nov. 16 Albion  34  Hope  31  Final BX RC RC PH
Nov. 16 Norwich  31  Castleton State  13  Final BX
Nov. 16 Salve Regina  0  Endicott  24  Final BX RC RC PH
Nov. 16 Trine  13  Alma  31  Final BX
Nov. 16 Gallaudet  6  SUNY-Maritime  7  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 16 Geneva  27  Westminster (Pa.)  30  Final BX
Nov. 16 Kalamazoo  39  Olivet  37  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 16 Emory and Henry  31  Guilford  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Catholic  42  Bridgewater (Va.)  19  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 16 Kenyon  7  Denison  42  Final BX
Nov. 16 Widener  28  Delaware Valley  50  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Hampden-Sydney  28  Randolph-Macon  26  Final BX
Nov. 16 Washington and Lee  14  Shenandoah  21  Final BX PH
Nov. 16 Ohio Wesleyan  27  Wooster  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 LaGrange  37  Averett  9  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Merchant Marine  0  St. Lawrence  31  Final BX
Nov. 16 Ursinus  31  Dickinson  0  Final BX
Nov. 16 Lycoming  36  Stevenson  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Lebanon Valley  25  Albright  40  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 16 Misericordia  63  FDU-Florham  40  Final BX
Nov. 16 Bethany  56  St. Vincent  35  Final BX
Nov. 16 Brockport State  43  Morrisville State  33  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 16 Christopher Newport  58  Ferrum  12  Final BX
Nov. 16 N.C. Wesleyan  62  Methodist  69  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Hiram  13  Oberlin  47  Final BX
Nov. 16 Hartwick  21  Utica  10  Final BX
Nov. 16 Southwestern  0  Southern Virginia  40  Final BX PH
Nov. 16 Anderson  13  Manchester  42  Final RC
Nov. 16 Maranatha Baptist  22  Concordia-Chicago  48  Final BX
Nov. 16 Rockford  7  Aurora  44  Final BX
Nov. 16 Chicago  7  Washington U.  17  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 16 Sewanee  35  Hendrix  9  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Dubuque  28  Buena Vista  29  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Simpson  28  Luther  21  Final BX
Nov. 16 Cornell  45  Grinnell  0  Final BX
Nov. 16 St. Norbert  3  Lake Forest  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Otterbein  21  Ohio Northern  42  Final BX PH
Nov. 16 Wilmington  27  Capital  41  Final BX
Nov. 16 Waynesburg  13  Washington and Jefferson  38  Final BX
Nov. 16 Rose-Hulman  53  Earlham  15  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 16 Marietta  14  Muskingum  24  Final BX
Nov. 16 Birmingham-Southern  19  Centre  53  Final BX
Nov. 16 Bluffton  17  Defiance  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Lakeland  15  Benedictine  12  Final BX
Nov. 16 Concordia (Wis.)  58  Wisconsin Lutheran  31  Final BX PH
Nov. 16 Trinity (Texas)  7  Austin  35  Final BX PH
Nov. 16 Louisiana College  46  Hardin-Simmons  34  Final BX PH
Nov. 16 Maryville (Tenn.)  38  Huntingdon  45  Final BX
Nov. 16 Millikin  28  Carthage  21  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 16 Hamline  0  Macalester  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Wartburg  59  Loras  3  Final BX
Nov. 16 Coe  7  Central  21  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 16 East Texas Baptist  34  Sul Ross State  32  Final BX
Nov. 16 Howard Payne  14  Texas Lutheran  63  Final BX
Nov. 16 Illinois College  21  Carroll  23  Final BX
Nov. 16 Monmouth  37  Knox  10  Final BX RC
125th Bronze Turkey Game
Nov. 16 Lawrence  28  Ripon  48  Final BX
Nov. 16 UW-Stevens Point  19  UW-Stout  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Augsburg  45  Carleton  49  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Whitworth  61  Lewis and Clark  28  Final BX
Nov. 16 Whittier  16  Redlands  70  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 16 Cal Lutheran  27  Chapman  37  Final BX PH
Nov. 16 Pomona-Pitzer  23  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  29  Final BX PH
Nov. 16 Willamette  62  Puget Sound  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 La Verne  21  Occidental  49  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 16 Kean  14  Montclair State  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 16 Case Western Reserve  35  Carnegie Mellon  32  Final BX
Academic Bowl
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.

What We're Reading