2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

118

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 9 No. 25 St. John Fisher  24  Buffalo State  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Franklin and Marshall  30  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  45  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 No. 15 Wesley  35  Charlotte  28  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 No. 24 Ithaca  24  Salisbury  23  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 St. Lawrence  7  No. 8 Hobart  37  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 No. 12 Wittenberg  35  No. 17 Wabash  17  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 9 Bethany  14  No. 21 Thomas More  49  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 No. 20 Franklin  17  Bluffton  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Baldwin Wallace  7  No. 1 Mount Union  30  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 No. 18 Heidelberg  7  No. 9 John Carroll  48  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Centre  27  No. 23 Millsaps  28  Final BX
Nov. 9 East Texas Baptist  10  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  65  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  35  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  16  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  24  Augustana  10  Final BX
Nov. 9 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  17  UW-Stevens Point  7  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 UW-La Crosse  10  No. 7 UW-Platteville  20  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 St. Olaf  0  No. 6 Bethel  47  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  20  No. 16 St. Thomas  34  Final BX RC PH PH
Nov. 9 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  42  UW-Eau Claire  14  Final BX RC RC PH PH
Nov. 9 Puget Sound  3  No. 2 Linfield  79  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  28  Whitworth  21  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Bates  38  Hamilton  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Springfield  35  RPI  28  Final BX
Nov. 9 Westfield State  38  Worcester State  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Becker  20  Castleton  3  Final BX
Nov. 9 Coast Guard  14  Salve Regina  25  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Anna Maria  7  Gallaudet  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Plymouth State  44  Massachusetts Maritime  46  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Wesleyan  10  Trinity (Conn.)  40  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Union  27  Merchant Marine  14  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Rochester  21  WPI  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Amherst  20  Williams  7  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 9 Framingham State  35  Bridgewater State  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Juniata  27  Moravian  14  Final BX
Nov. 9 Guilford  29  Catholic  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Colby  22  Bowdoin  32  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Middlebury  52  Tufts  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 DePauw  24  Hiram  13  Final BX
Nov. 9 Husson  23  Norwich  28  Final BX
Nov. 9 Utica  31  Alfred  48  Final BX
Nov. 9 Mount Ida  7  SUNY-Maritime  16  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 McDaniel  43  Susquehanna  42  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Randolph-Macon  35  Bridgewater  34  Final BX RC PH PH
Nov. 9 Washington and Lee  22  Hampden-Sydney  35  Final BX
Nov. 9 Trine  47  Olivet  41  Final - OT BX RC
Nov. 9 Emory and Henry  37  Shenandoah  20  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 9 King's  20  Widener  52  Final BX
Nov. 9 Albion  13  Adrian  0  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Alma  3  Kalamazoo  21  Final BX
Nov. 9 Wooster  24  Kenyon  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 LaGrange  10  Ferrum  3  Final BX
Nov. 9 Dickinson  7  Gettysburg  42  Final BX
Nov. 9 Stevenson  6  Lebanon Valley  30  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 FDU-Florham  12  Lycoming  55  Final BX
Nov. 9 Albright  42  Misericordia  19  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Rowan  7  Kean  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Montclair State  0  Brockport  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Nichols  13  Curry  34  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Oberlin  14  Ohio Wesleyan  28  Final BX
Nov. 9 Hartwick  41  Frostburg State  14  Final BX
Nov. 9 Mass-Dartmouth  20  Fitchburg State  25  Final BX
Nov. 9 Delaware Valley  31  Wilkes  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Morrisville State  49  Cortland  62  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Muhlenberg  41  Ursinus  10  Final BX
Nov. 9 Alfred State  0  Southern Virginia  30  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 9 TCNJ  27  William Paterson  3  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 St. Scholastica  27  Greenville  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Concordia-Chicago  7  Lakeland  62  Final BX
Nov. 9 Wisconsin Lutheran  27  Rockford  12  Final BX
Nov. 9 Aurora  41  Concordia (Wis.)  49  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Carnegie Mellon  12  Chicago  14  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Benedictine  55  Maranatha Baptist  13  Final BX
Nov. 9 Case Western Reserve  0  Washington U.  29  Final BX RC PH PH
Nov. 9 Loras  0  Dubuque  56  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Luther  14  Coe  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Crown  14  Eureka  17  Final BX
Nov. 9 Muskingum  24  Capital  27  Final BX
Nov. 9 Ohio Northern  52  Wilmington  10  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Greensboro  15  Maryville (Tenn.)  47  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Rose-Hulman  42  Anderson  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Manchester  21  Hanover  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 St. Vincent  26  Grove City  36  Final BX
Nov. 9 Earlham  7  Mount St. Joseph  51  Final BX
Nov. 9 Marietta  21  Otterbein  29  Final BX
Nov. 9 Denison  24  Allegheny  21  Final BX
Nov. 9 Sewanee  28  Berry  6  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Rhodes  55  Hendrix  36  Final BX
Nov. 9 Illinois College  29  Cornell  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Southwestern  20  Trinity (Texas)  58  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Hamline  14  St. John's  20  Final BX
Nov. 9 Carthage  9  Elmhurst  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 North Park  35  Millikin  32  Final BX
Nov. 9 Buena Vista  34  Simpson  32  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Central  14  Wartburg  16  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Methodist  52  Huntingdon  41  Final BX
Nov. 9 Sul Ross State  21  Howard Payne  32  Final BX
Nov. 9 Mississippi College  28  Louisiana College  42  Final BX
Nov. 9 Carroll  40  Beloit  17  Final BX
Nov. 9 Grinnell  0  St. Norbert  23  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Knox  20  Lawrence  23  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Ripon  21  Monmouth  49  Final BX
Nov. 9 UW-Stout  19  UW-River Falls  18  Final BX
Nov. 9 Macalester  16  Augsburg  34  Final BX
Nov. 9 Carleton  19  Gustavus Adolphus  34  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Iowa Wesleyan  6  Northwestern (Minn.)  42  Final BX
Nov. 9 Martin Luther  30  Westminster (Mo.)  27  Final BX
Nov. 9 MacMurray  7  Minnesota-Morris  38  Final BX
Nov. 9 Texas Lutheran  44  Hardin-Simmons  73  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 9 Occidental  52  Whittier  59  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Pacific  17  Willamette  21  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 9 Western New England  21  Endicott  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Maine Maritime  36  MIT  56  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 9 Westminster (Pa.)  37  Thiel  45  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Averett  7  Christopher Newport  24  Final BX
Nov. 9 Geneva  34  Washington and Jefferson  49  Final BX
Nov. 9 Pomona-Pitzer  0  Redlands  49  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  Chapman  42  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Cal Lutheran  49  La Verne  21  Final BX
Sep. 30: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats
6:30 PM
Emory and Henry at Washington and Lee
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Fitchburg State
Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Becker at Gallaudet
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
RPI at Rochester
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at MIT
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Montclair State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Hamilton at Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Bates at Tufts
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Middlebury at Colby
Video
1:00 PM
Amherst at Bowdoin
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Frostburg State at Kean
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kenyon at DePauw
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Greensboro
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Methodist
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Anna Maria at Castleton
Video Live Stats Tickets
1:00 PM
Moravian at Ursinus
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Alma at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Wesley at Southern Virginia
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Adrian at Albion
1:00 PM
Husson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Apprentice at Alfred State
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at Curry
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Gettysburg
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Denison
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Utica at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred at Morrisville State
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Western New England at Nichols
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Catholic at Guilford
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Susquehanna
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Trine
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at MacMurray
1:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Chicago
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Crown
1:30 PM
Oberlin at Allegheny
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Ida at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Williams
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Union at WPI
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Coast Guard
Video Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Wilmington
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Hanover
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Widener at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Defiance at Earlham
Video Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Capital at Otterbein
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Plymouth State at Westfield State
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Anderson at Rose-Hulman
Video Preview Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Bridgewater
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Waynesburg at Grove City
2:00 PM
Cortland at Hartwick
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Centre at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Greenville
Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lakeland
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rockford at Benedictine
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Aurora at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Luther
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Sewanee
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Lake Forest at St. Norbert
Video
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Gustavus Adolphus
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Carleton
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Cornell at Monmouth
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Coe
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Augustana
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Ripon
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Illinois College
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Louisiana College
Audio
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-La Crosse
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thiel
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Morthland
Video
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Martin Luther
3:00 PM
Carthage at Carroll
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Willamette at Puget Sound
Video Video Live Stats Audio
4:00 PM
Whittier at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Pacific at Pacific Lutheran
Video Live Stats Live Stats
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
5:00 PM
Framingham State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live Stats
5:00 PM
Averett at LaGrange
5:00 PM
Whitworth at George Fox
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Olivet at Hope
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bethany at Carnegie Mellon
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
St. Vincent at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Berry at Washington U.
Video Video Preview Preview Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
7:00 PM
North Park at Millikin
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Chapman
Video Live Stats Tickets
10:00 PM
La Verne at Cal Lutheran
Video Preview Live Stats
10:00 PM
Occidental at Redlands
Video Live Stats Audio
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio