2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

118

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 9 No. 25 St. John Fisher  24  Buffalo State  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Franklin and Marshall  30  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  45  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 No. 15 Wesley  35  Charlotte  28  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 No. 24 Ithaca  24  Salisbury  23  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 St. Lawrence  7  No. 8 Hobart  37  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 No. 12 Wittenberg  35  No. 17 Wabash  17  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 9 Bethany  14  No. 21 Thomas More  49  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 No. 20 Franklin  17  Bluffton  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Baldwin Wallace  7  No. 1 Mount Union  30  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 No. 18 Heidelberg  7  No. 9 John Carroll  48  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Centre  27  No. 23 Millsaps  28  Final BX
Nov. 9 East Texas Baptist  10  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  65  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  35  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  16  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  24  Augustana  10  Final BX
Nov. 9 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  17  UW-Stevens Point  7  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 UW-La Crosse  10  No. 7 UW-Platteville  20  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 St. Olaf  0  No. 6 Bethel  47  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  20  No. 16 St. Thomas  34  Final BX RC PH PH
Nov. 9 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  42  UW-Eau Claire  14  Final BX RC RC PH PH
Nov. 9 Puget Sound  3  No. 2 Linfield  79  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  28  Whitworth  21  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Bates  38  Hamilton  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Springfield  35  RPI  28  Final BX
Nov. 9 Westfield State  38  Worcester State  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Becker  20  Castleton  3  Final BX
Nov. 9 Coast Guard  14  Salve Regina  25  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Anna Maria  7  Gallaudet  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Plymouth State  44  Massachusetts Maritime  46  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Wesleyan  10  Trinity (Conn.)  40  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Union  27  Merchant Marine  14  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Rochester  21  WPI  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Amherst  20  Williams  7  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Framingham State  35  Bridgewater State  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Juniata  27  Moravian  14  Final BX
Nov. 9 Guilford  29  Catholic  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Colby  22  Bowdoin  32  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Middlebury  52  Tufts  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 DePauw  24  Hiram  13  Final BX
Nov. 9 Husson  23  Norwich  28  Final BX
Nov. 9 Utica  31  Alfred  48  Final BX
Nov. 9 Mount Ida  7  SUNY-Maritime  16  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 McDaniel  43  Susquehanna  42  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Randolph-Macon  35  Bridgewater  34  Final BX RC PH PH
Nov. 9 Washington and Lee  22  Hampden-Sydney  35  Final BX
Nov. 9 Trine  47  Olivet  41  Final - OT BX RC
Nov. 9 Emory and Henry  37  Shenandoah  20  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 9 King's  20  Widener  52  Final BX
Nov. 9 Albion  13  Adrian  0  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Alma  3  Kalamazoo  21  Final BX
Nov. 9 Wooster  24  Kenyon  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 LaGrange  10  Ferrum  3  Final BX
Nov. 9 Dickinson  7  Gettysburg  42  Final BX
Nov. 9 Stevenson  6  Lebanon Valley  30  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 FDU-Florham  12  Lycoming  55  Final BX
Nov. 9 Albright  42  Misericordia  19  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Rowan  7  Kean  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Montclair State  0  Brockport  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Nichols  13  Curry  34  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Oberlin  14  Ohio Wesleyan  28  Final BX
Nov. 9 Hartwick  41  Frostburg State  14  Final BX
Nov. 9 Mass-Dartmouth  20  Fitchburg State  25  Final BX
Nov. 9 Delaware Valley  31  Wilkes  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Morrisville State  49  Cortland  62  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Muhlenberg  41  Ursinus  10  Final BX
Nov. 9 Alfred State  0  Southern Virginia  30  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 9 TCNJ  27  William Paterson  3  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 St. Scholastica  27  Greenville  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Concordia-Chicago  7  Lakeland  62  Final BX
Nov. 9 Wisconsin Lutheran  27  Rockford  12  Final BX
Nov. 9 Aurora  41  Concordia (Wis.)  49  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Carnegie Mellon  12  Chicago  14  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Benedictine  55  Maranatha Baptist  13  Final BX
Nov. 9 Case Western Reserve  0  Washington U.  29  Final BX RC PH PH
Nov. 9 Loras  0  Dubuque  56  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Luther  14  Coe  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Crown  14  Eureka  17  Final BX
Nov. 9 Muskingum  24  Capital  27  Final BX
Nov. 9 Ohio Northern  52  Wilmington  10  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Greensboro  15  Maryville (Tenn.)  47  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Rose-Hulman  42  Anderson  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Manchester  21  Hanover  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 St. Vincent  26  Grove City  36  Final BX
Nov. 9 Earlham  7  Mount St. Joseph  51  Final BX
Nov. 9 Marietta  21  Otterbein  29  Final BX
Nov. 9 Denison  24  Allegheny  21  Final BX
Nov. 9 Sewanee  28  Berry  6  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Rhodes  55  Hendrix  36  Final BX
Nov. 9 Illinois College  29  Cornell  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Southwestern  20  Trinity (Texas)  58  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Hamline  14  St. John's  20  Final BX
Nov. 9 Carthage  9  Elmhurst  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 North Park  35  Millikin  32  Final BX
Nov. 9 Buena Vista  34  Simpson  32  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Central  14  Wartburg  16  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Methodist  52  Huntingdon  41  Final BX
Nov. 9 Sul Ross State  21  Howard Payne  32  Final BX
Nov. 9 Mississippi College  28  Louisiana College  42  Final BX
Nov. 9 Carroll  40  Beloit  17  Final BX
Nov. 9 Grinnell  0  St. Norbert  23  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Knox  20  Lawrence  23  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Ripon  21  Monmouth  49  Final BX
Nov. 9 UW-Stout  19  UW-River Falls  18  Final BX
Nov. 9 Macalester  16  Augsburg  34  Final BX
Nov. 9 Carleton  19  Gustavus Adolphus  34  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Iowa Wesleyan  6  Northwestern (Minn.)  42  Final BX
Nov. 9 Martin Luther  30  Westminster (Mo.)  27  Final BX
Nov. 9 MacMurray  7  Minnesota-Morris  38  Final BX
Nov. 9 Texas Lutheran  44  Hardin-Simmons  73  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 9 Occidental  52  Whittier  59  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Pacific  17  Willamette  21  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 9 Western New England  21  Endicott  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Maine Maritime  36  MIT  56  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 9 Westminster (Pa.)  37  Thiel  45  Final BX RC
Nov. 9 Averett  7  Christopher Newport  24  Final BX
Nov. 9 Geneva  34  Washington and Jefferson  49  Final BX
Nov. 9 Pomona-Pitzer  0  Redlands  49  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  Chapman  42  Final BX PH
Nov. 9 Cal Lutheran  49  La Verne  21  Final BX
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading