2008 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

115

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 25 No. 8 Hobart  24  Merchant Marine  0  Final
Oct. 25 No. 15 Wesley  42  Webber International  13  Final
Oct. 25 Springfield  35  No. 25 St. John Fisher  38  Final
Oct. 25 Utica  7  No. 24 Ithaca  42  Final
Oct. 25 Wooster  24  No. 17 Wabash  45  Final
Oct. 25 Ohio Northern  21  No. 9 John Carroll  14  Final
Oct. 25 No. 18 Heidelberg  37  Baldwin-Wallace  34  Final - OT
Oct. 25 No. 1 Mount Union  55  Wilmington  0  Final
Oct. 25 Thiel  14  No. 21 Thomas More  45  Final
Oct. 25 No. 20 Franklin  40  Mount St. Joseph  35  Final
Oct. 25 No. 12 Wittenberg  21  Carnegie Mellon  14  Final
Oct. 25 Carleton  31  No. 16 St. Thomas  33  Final
Oct. 25 UW-Stevens Point  17  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  16  Final
Oct. 25 UW-Eau Claire  20  No. 7 UW-Platteville  10  Final
Oct. 25 UW-La Crosse  35  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  7  Final
Oct. 25 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  18  Hamline  17  Final
Oct. 25 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  28  Southern Oregon  40  Final
Oct. 25 Willamette  52  No. 2 Linfield  28  Final
Oct. 25 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  14  Puget Sound  7  Final
Oct. 25 Elmhurst  24  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  35  Final
Oct. 25 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  44  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  21  Final
Oct. 24 FDU-Florham  7  Widener  27  Final
Oct. 25 Rowan  20  Buffalo State  7  Final
Oct. 25 Gallaudet  0  Husson  49  Final
Oct. 25 MIT  34  Salve Regina  19  Final
Oct. 25 Rochester  14  WPI  21  Final
Oct. 25 Westfield State  21  Bridgewater State  35  Final
Oct. 25 Maine Maritime  51  Framingham State  0  Final
Oct. 25 Salisbury  63  Becker  0  Final
Oct. 25 Bowdoin  17  Wesleyan  10  Final
Oct. 25 Worcester State  14  Coast Guard  17  Final
Oct. 25 Catholic  33  Hampden-Sydney  21  Final
Oct. 25 Colby  21  Bates  31  Final
Oct. 25 Endicott  20  Western New England  27  Final
Oct. 25 Wilkes  10  Albright  17  Final
Oct. 25 Geneva  42  St. Vincent  19  Final
Oct. 25 Earlham  56  Oberlin  23  Final
Oct. 25 Colorado College  34  DePauw  37  Final - OT
Oct. 25 Gettysburg  16  Dickinson  29  Final
Oct. 25 Trine  36  Kalamazoo  35  Final
Oct. 25 Kenyon  22  Allegheny  27  Final
Oct. 25 Moravian  23  Juniata  17  Final - 3OT
Oct. 25 Millikin  35  North Park  15  Final
Oct. 25 Alma  28  Olivet  25  Final
Oct. 25 Waynesburg  24  Bethany  31  Final
Oct. 25 Greensboro  14  Averett  28  Final
Oct. 25 RPI  44  St. Lawrence  8  Final
Oct. 25 Frostburg State  12  Randolph-Macon  21  Final
Oct. 25 Tufts  17  Amherst  24  Final
Oct. 25 Chicago  14  Denison  26  Final
Oct. 25 Methodist  14  Christopher Newport  38  Final
Oct. 25 Delaware Valley  7  Lycoming  10  Final
Oct. 25 William Paterson  0  Cortland  38  Final
Oct. 25 Emory and Henry  19  Bridgewater  14  Final
Oct. 25 Hope  3  Adrian  39  Final
Oct. 25 Franklin and Marshall  6  Muhlenberg  17  Final
Oct. 25 Kean  38  Morrisville State  28  Final
Oct. 25 Middlebury  31  Trinity (Conn.)  34  Final
Oct. 25 Ohio Wesleyan  3  Washington U.  24  Final
Oct. 25 Curry  17  Plymouth State  28  Final
Oct. 25 Lebanon Valley  34  King's  7  Final
Oct. 25 McDaniel  7  Ursinus  26  Final
Oct. 25 Case Western Reserve  50  Hiram  14  Final BX
Oct. 25 Hartwick  58  Mount Ida  27  Final
Oct. 25 Guilford  34  Washington and Lee  27  Final BX
Oct. 25 Williams  14  Hamilton  7  Final
Oct. 25 Mass-Dartmouth  33  Nichols  22  Final
Oct. 25 Western Connecticut  12  Brockport  13  Final
Oct. 25 LaGrange  59  Principia  13  Final
Oct. 25 Huntingdon  44  Westminster (Mo.)  19  Final
Oct. 25 Trinity Bible  8  St. Scholastica  47  Final
@ Public Schools Stadium
Oct. 25 Muskingum  22  Marietta  30  Final
Oct. 25 Hanover  35  Manchester  34  Final
Oct. 25 Bluffton  14  Rose-Hulman  42  Final
Oct. 25 Trinity (Texas)  27  Sewanee  13  Final
Oct. 25 Anderson  13  Defiance  21  Final
Oct. 25 Otterbein  38  Capital  9  Final
Oct. 25 Fitchburg State  42  Massachusetts Maritime  31  Final
Oct. 25 MacMurray  0  Eureka  1  Final
MacMurray won 47-34, later forfeited
Oct. 25 Lake Forest  2  Monmouth  56  Final
Oct. 25 Dubuque  6  Loras  42  Final
Oct. 25 Beloit  21  Lawrence  6  Final
Oct. 25 Concordia-Chicago  28  Maranatha Baptist  21  Final
Oct. 25 UW-Stout  29  UW-River Falls  19  Final
Oct. 25 St. John's  20  St. Olaf  14  Final - OT
Oct. 25 Wartburg  21  Simpson  13  Final
Oct. 25 Minnesota-Morris  14  Northwestern (Minn.)  28  Final
Oct. 25 Aurora  28  Rockford  12  Final
Oct. 25 Illinois College  41  Grinnell  14  Final
Oct. 25 Blackburn  14  Greenville  38  Final
Oct. 25 St. Norbert  7  Ripon  19  Final
Oct. 25 Augsburg  31  Gustavus Adolphus  34  Final
Oct. 25 Central  29  Cornell  22  Final - OT
Oct. 25 Rhodes  14  Austin  17  Final
Oct. 25 Benedictine  0  Lakeland  26  Final
Oct. 25 Macalester  14  Martin Luther  28  Final
Oct. 25 Wisconsin Lutheran  17  Concordia (Wis.)  31  Final
Oct. 25 Waldorf  0  Buena Vista  41  Final
Oct. 25 Coe  22  Luther  19  Final - OT
Oct. 25 Birmingham-Southern  6  Centre  25  Final
Oct. 25 Whitworth  36  Menlo  34  Final
Oct. 25 Sul Ross State  10  Hardin-Simmons  55  Final
Oct. 25 Texas Lutheran  18  McMurry  0  Final
Oct. 25 Howard Payne  7  Louisiana College  39  Final
Oct. 25 Chapman  7  Cal Lutheran  16  Final
Oct. 25 Occidental  40  La Verne  27  Final
Oct. 25 Whittier  35  Pomona-Pitzer  42  Final
Oct. 25 TCNJ  0  Montclair State  15  Final
Oct. 25 N.C. Wesleyan  47  Shenandoah  28  Final
Oct. 25 Westminster (Pa.)  7  Washington and Jefferson  34  Final
Oct. 25 Augustana  40  Carthage  16  Final
Oct. 25 Knox  0  Carroll  14  Final
Oct. 25 East Texas Baptist  24  Mississippi College  21  Final
Oct. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  0  Redlands  48  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos