2008 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 18 Cortland State  41  Western Connecticut  14  Final
Oct. 18 Husson  49  SUNY-Maritime  14  Final
Oct. 18 Salve Regina  33  Mass-Dartmouth  41  Final BX
Oct. 18 Hamilton  13  Colby  16  Final
Oct. 18 Curry  46  Endicott  27  Final
Oct. 18 Coast Guard  7  Bridgewater State  38  Final
Oct. 18 Buffalo State  28  Montclair State  45  Final
Oct. 18 King's  0  Albright  16  Final
Oct. 18 Franklin and Marshall  20  Moravian  23  Final
Oct. 18 Kalamazoo  24  Alma  56  Final
Oct. 18 St. Lawrence  14  Union  35  Final
Oct. 18 Gettysburg  24  Juniata  20  Final
Oct. 18 Becker  12  Hartwick  49  Final
Oct. 18 Averett  24  N.C. Wesleyan  49  Final
Oct. 18 Lake Erie  15  Salisbury  39  Final
(Homecoming)
Oct. 18 Allegheny  10  Denison  13  Final
Oct. 18 Widener  13  Lebanon Valley  20  Final - OT
Oct. 18 Amherst  17  Wesleyan  10  Final
Oct. 18 Trinity (Conn.)  40  Bowdoin  16  Final
Oct. 18 Bridgewater (Va.)  27  Guilford  20  Final BX
Oct. 18 Susquehanna  14  RPI  35  Final
Oct. 18 Oberlin  31  Kenyon  28  Final
Oct. 18 Bates  14  Middlebury  38  Final
Oct. 18 Lycoming  13  Wilkes  27  Final
Oct. 18 Muhlenberg  49  McDaniel  6  Final
Oct. 18 Delaware Valley  14  FDU-Florham  19  Final
Oct. 18 Westminster (Mo.)  20  LaGrange  37  Final
Oct. 18 Hampden-Sydney  39  Washington and Lee  29  Final
Oct. 18 Plymouth State  36  Nichols  9  Final
Oct. 18 Washington U.  13  Wooster  38  Final
Oct. 18 Randolph-Macon  10  Emory and Henry  24  Final
Oct. 18 Ferrum  31  Methodist  13  Final
Oct. 18 Massachusetts Maritime  7  Maine Maritime  26  Final
Oct. 18 Hiram  41  Earlham  49  Final
Oct. 18 Merchant Marine  14  Rochester  30  Final
Oct. 18 Case Western Reserve  35  Ohio Wesleyan  7  Final BX
Oct. 18 Olivet  10  Trine  21  Final
Oct. 18 Macalester  6  Chicago  24  Final
Oct. 18 Eureka  47  Principia  19  Final
Oct. 18 Blackburn  0  Huntingdon  45  Final
Oct. 18 Austin  48  Birmingham-Southern  29  Final
Oct. 18 Mount St. Joseph  37  Hanover  19  Final
Oct. 18 Rose-Hulman  28  Defiance  21  Final
Oct. 18 Loras  7  Wartburg  35  Final
Oct. 18 Williams  7  Tufts  17  Final
Oct. 18 Framingham State  0  Westfield State  27  Final
Oct. 18 Bethany  43  Westminster (Pa.)  46  Final
Oct. 18 Alfred  27  Utica  10  Final
Oct. 18 Marietta  0  Ohio Northern  28  Final
Oct. 18 Manchester  17  Bluffton  7  Final
Oct. 18 Worcester State  28  Fitchburg State  42  Final
Oct. 18 Baldwin-Wallace  42  Muskingum  7  Final
Oct. 18 Western New England  15  MIT  48  Final
Oct. 18 Christopher Newport  38  Maryville (Tenn.)  31  Final
Oct. 18 Mount Ida  23  Springfield  43  Final
Oct. 18 Wilmington  14  Otterbein  30  Final
Oct. 18 Southern Virginia  44  Gallaudet  9  Final
Homecoming
Oct. 18 Adrian  28  Albion  6  Final
Oct. 18 Morrisville State  14  Rowan  58  Final
Oct. 18 William Paterson  7  TCNJ  24  Final
Oct. 18 St. Vincent  20  Washington and Jefferson  72  Final
Oct. 18 Brockport State  36  Kean  34  Final
Oct. 18 Luther  6  Buena Vista  3  Final
Oct. 18 Central  27  Coe  10  Final
Oct. 18 Grinnell  16  Lake Forest  24  Final
Oct. 18 Louisiana College  27  East Texas Baptist  20  Final
Oct. 18 Rockford  7  Wisconsin Lutheran  18  Final
Oct. 18 Concordia (Wis.)  19  Aurora  21  Final
Oct. 18 North Park  21  Elmhurst  42  Final
Oct. 18 UW-River Falls  27  UW-Eau Claire  19  Final
Oct. 18 Maranatha Baptist  0  Benedictine  44  Final
Oct. 18 Crown  41  Martin Luther  35  Final
Oct. 18 Colorado College  7  Rhodes  28  Final
Oct. 18 Gustavus Adolphus  30  Carleton  29  Final - OT
Oct. 18 Illinois College  58  Beloit  42  Final
Oct. 18 Cornell  10  Dubuque  31  Final
Oct. 18 UW-Stevens Point  19  UW-Stout  9  Final
Oct. 18 Carroll  17  St. Norbert  20  Final
Oct. 18 Hardin-Simmons  60  Howard Payne  13  Final
Oct. 18 Ripon  35  Monmouth  38  Final
Oct. 18 Lawrence  25  Knox  28  Final
Oct. 18 Lakeland  32  Concordia-Chicago  35  Final
Oct. 18 Greenville  45  MacMurray  29  Final
Oct. 18 DePauw  32  Trinity (Texas)  45  Final
Oct. 18 Puget Sound  7  Whitworth  35  Final
Oct. 18 Cal Lutheran  23  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Final
Oct. 18 Pomona-Pitzer  37  La Verne  45  Final
Oct. 18 McMurry  17  Sul Ross State  21  Final
Oct. 18 Redlands  53  Whittier  14  Final
Whittier Homecoming
Oct. 18 Northwestern (Minn.)  35  St. Scholastica  14  Final
@ Minnesota-Duluth
Oct. 18 Waynesburg  34  Geneva  28  Final
Oct. 18 Shenandoah  35  Greensboro  14  Final
Oct. 18 Occidental  31  Chapman  28  Final
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos