2008 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

116

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 10 Dickinson  34  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  36  Final
Oct. 11 Salisbury  58  No. 25 St. John Fisher  52  Final - 4OT
Oct. 11 Earlham  13  No. 12 Wittenberg  45  Final
Oct. 11 Union  38  No. 8 Hobart  35  Final
Oct. 11 No. 15 Wesley  23  Iona  12  Final
Oct. 11 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  35  North Park  15  Final
Oct. 11 Bluffton  3  No. 20 Franklin  63  Final
Oct. 11 No. 9 John Carroll  31  Marietta  6  Final
Oct. 11 St. Vincent  7  No. 21 Thomas More  34  Final
Oct. 11 No. 23 Millsaps  46  Centre  26  Final
Oct. 11 No. 24 Ithaca  41  Norwich  6  Final
Oct. 11 Capital  7  No. 1 Mount Union  49  Final
Oct. 11 Ohio Northern  41  No. 18 Heidelberg  0  Final
Oct. 11 St. Olaf  7  No. 6 Bethel  31  Final
Oct. 11 No. 16 St. Thomas  14  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  13  Final
Oct. 11 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  35  Louisiana College  10  Final
Oct. 11 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  9  UW-Stout  7  Final
Oct. 11 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  42  Millikin  0  Final
Oct. 11 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  52  UW-River Falls  24  Final
Oct. 11 No. 17 Wabash  37  Washington U.  12  Final
Oct. 11 No. 7 UW-Platteville  0  UW-Stevens Point  3  Final
Oct. 11 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  26  Augustana  14  Final
Oct. 11 Whitworth  28  No. 2 Linfield  31  Final
Oct. 11 Gustavus Adolphus  24  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  14  Final
Oct. 10 Gallaudet  0  SUNY-Maritime  27  Final
Oct. 11 Bowdoin  17  Hamilton  28  Final
Oct. 11 Plymouth State  36  Endicott  14  Final
Oct. 11 Nichols  12  Salve Regina  28  Final BX
Oct. 11 Kean  45  Buffalo State  25  Final
Oct. 11 Westfield State  34  Massachusetts Maritime  3  Final
Oct. 11 Maine Maritime  31  Worcester State  32  Final
Oct. 11 Olivet  30  Kalamazoo  35  Final
Oct. 11 Hope  21  Albion  28  Final
Oct. 11 MIT  27  Curry  59  Final
Oct. 11 Widener  17  King's  3  Final
Oct. 11 Rochester  13  Susquehanna  28  Final
Oct. 11 Springfield  21  Husson  39  Final
Oct. 11 Montclair State  17  Cortland  23  Final
Oct. 11 Greenville  6  LaGrange  20  Final
Oct. 11 Washington and Lee  29  Catholic  48  Final
Oct. 11 Lebanon Valley  14  Delaware Valley  26  Final
Oct. 11 Kenyon  8  Ohio Wesleyan  24  Final
Oct. 11 Mass-Dartmouth  31  Western New England  38  Final
Oct. 11 Moravian  41  Gettysburg  48  Final
Oct. 11 Juniata  7  Muhlenberg  38  Final
Oct. 11 Emory and Henry  0  Hampden-Sydney  17  Final
Oct. 11 Wilkes  24  FDU-Florham  14  Final
Oct. 11 Frostburg State  21  Southern Virginia  13  Final
Oct. 11 Morrisville State  14  William Paterson  27  Final
Oct. 11 Wesleyan  35  Bates  8  Final
Oct. 11 Western Connecticut  18  Rowan  49  Final
Oct. 11 Greensboro  7  Christopher Newport  40  Final
Oct. 11 Colby  2  Amherst  23  Final
Oct. 11 Newport News  38  Lake Erie  47  Final
Oct. 11 Denison  31  Hiram  13  Final
Oct. 11 Bridgewater State  42  Framingham State  35  Final
Oct. 11 TCNJ  48  Brockport  51  Final
Oct. 11 Birmingham-Southern  21  DePauw  31  Final
Oct. 11 Alma  20  Trine  45  Final
Oct. 11 Averett  31  Methodist  17  Final
Oct. 11 Huntingdon  62  Eureka  0  Final
Oct. 11 Wooster  7  Case Western Reserve  28  Final BX
Oct. 11 Rose-Hulman  44  Hanover  33  Final
Oct. 11 Tufts  27  Trinity (Conn.)  28  Final - OT
Oct. 11 Defiance  7  Manchester  20  Final
Oct. 11 Baldwin-Wallace  28  Otterbein  42  Final
Oct. 11 Mount Ida  8  Utica  40  Final
Oct. 11 Westminster (Pa.)  26  Waynesburg  63  Final
Oct. 11 Albright  13  Lycoming  23  Final
Oct. 11 Bethany  44  Thiel  50  Final - 4OT
Oct. 11 Muskingum  20  Wilmington  22  Final
Oct. 11 Middlebury  45  Williams  50  Final
Oct. 11 Geneva  13  Grove City  38  Final
Oct. 11 Anderson  10  Mount St. Joseph  9  Final
Oct. 11 Ursinus  13  Franklin and Marshall  51  Final
Oct. 11 Coast Guard  29  Fitchburg State  44  Final
Oct. 11 Maryville (Tenn.)  10  Ferrum  24  Final
Oct. 11 Alfred  19  Hartwick  24  Final
Oct. 11 Lakeland  26  Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Final
Oct. 11 Hamline  7  St. John's  40  Final
Oct. 11 St. Scholastica  21  Macalester  27  Final - OT
Oct. 11 Beloit  0  Ripon  30  Final
Oct. 11 Knox  14  Grinnell  21  Final
Oct. 11 Aurora  45  Maranatha Baptist  6  Final
Oct. 11 Monmouth  31  St. Norbert  22  Final
Oct. 11 Lake Forest  20  Lawrence  12  Final
Oct. 11 Concordia (Wis.)  17  Benedictine  15  Final
Oct. 11 Simpson  34  Cornell  14  Final
Oct. 11 Westminster (Mo.)  45  MacMurray  24  Final
Oct. 11 Luther  31  Waldorf  0  Final
Oct. 11 Carroll  42  Illinois College  12  Final
Oct. 11 Elmhurst  29  Carthage  26  Final
Oct. 11 Buena Vista  23  Loras  20  Final
Oct. 11 Concordia-Chicago  38  Rockford  41  Final - OT
Oct. 11 Sewanee  22  Austin  33  Final
Oct. 11 Dubuque  21  Central  24  Final
Oct. 11 Principia  0  Blackburn  14  Final
Oct. 11 Martin Luther  10  Northwestern (Minn.)  45  Final
Oct. 11 Augsburg  41  Carleton  49  Final
Oct. 11 Wartburg  27  Coe  21  Final
Oct. 11 Minnesota-Morris  21  Crown  28  Final
Oct. 11 Oberlin  7  Chicago  33  Final
Oct. 11 Doane  7  Dakota Wesleyan  14  Final
Oct. 11 Rhodes  0  Trinity (Texas)  17  Final
Oct. 11 East Texas Baptist  12  Hardin-Simmons  40  Final
Oct. 11 Puget Sound  28  Menlo  35  Final
Oct. 11 Carnegie Mellon  41  Allegheny  14  Final
Oct. 11 WPI  23  Merchant Marine  10  Final
Oct. 11 Pomona-Pitzer  13  Cal Lutheran  44  Final
Oct. 11 Lewis and Clark  10  Willamette  76  Final
Oct. 11 Sul Ross State  14  Texas Lutheran  24  Final
Oct. 11 UW-Eau Claire  35  UW-La Crosse  21  Final
Oct. 11 Howard Payne  45  McMurry  33  Final
Oct. 11 Chapman  35  Whittier  21  Final
Oct. 11 Occidental  28  Redlands  15  Final
Oct. 11 La Verne  14  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  44  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
Video Live Stats Audio
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Video Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
Video Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Audio
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats