2008 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

115

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 4 No. 15 Wesley  38  Frostburg State  6  Final
Oct. 4 Muhlenberg  28  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  23  Final
Oct. 4 No. 8 Hobart  16  St. Lawrence  10  Final
Oct. 4 No. 12 Wittenberg  44  Hiram  7  Final
Oct. 4 Hartwick  31  No. 25 St. John Fisher  28  Final
Oct. 4 Wilmington  17  No. 9 John Carroll  31  Final
Oct. 4 No. 20 Franklin  30  Defiance  14  Final
Oct. 4 No. 1 Mount Union  48  Baldwin-Wallace  3  Final
Oct. 4 No. 21 Thomas More  42  Bethany  12  Final
Oct. 4 Allegheny  7  No. 17 Wabash  48  Final
Oct. 4 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  0  UW-Eau Claire  34  Final
Oct. 4 Millikin  13  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  31  Final
Oct. 4 DePauw  13  No. 23 Millsaps  55  Final
Oct. 4 UW-La Crosse  0  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  31  Final
Oct. 4 No. 16 St. Thomas  30  Gustavus Adolphus  22  Final
Homecoming
Oct. 4 North Park  28  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  56  Final
Oct. 4 St. John's  9  No. 6 Bethel  14  Final
Oct. 4 Carthage  26  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  21  Final
Oct. 4 UW-Stout  46  No. 7 UW-Platteville  31  Final
Oct. 4 Hardin-Simmons  18  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  20  Final
Oct. 4 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  40  Lewis and Clark  14  Final
Oct. 4 Menlo  0  No. 2 Linfield  9  Final
Oct. 4 Otterbein  52  No. 18 Heidelberg  14  Final
Oct. 3 Kean  35  TCNJ  24  Final
Oct. 3 Southern Virginia  31  Guilford  47  Final BX
Oct. 4 Fitchburg State  14  Bridgewater State  38  Final
Oct. 4 Gallaudet  26  Becker  18  Final
Oct. 4 RPI  27  Rochester  17  Final
Oct. 4 SUNY-Maritime  13  Catholic  46  Final
Oct. 4 Kenyon  12  Carnegie Mellon  23  Final
Oct. 4 Methodist  7  Emory and Henry  28  Final
Oct. 4 Curry  21  Salve Regina  7  Final BX
Oct. 4 McMurry  7  East Texas Baptist  31  Final
Oct. 4 Trinity (Conn.)  20  Hamilton  15  Final
Oct. 4 Western New England  20  Plymouth State  40  Final
Oct. 4 Lebanon Valley  28  Wilkes  21  Final
Oct. 4 Lycoming  21  Widener  17  Final
Oct. 4 Moravian  7  Dickinson  16  Final
Oct. 4 Union  16  WPI  19  Final
Oct. 4 Ursinus  7  Gettysburg  38  Final
Oct. 4 Western Connecticut  40  Morrisville State  6  Final
Oct. 4 Montclair State  14  William Paterson  13  Final
Oct. 4 Endicott  27  Nichols  20  Final
Oct. 4 Husson  16  Mount Ida  12  Final
Oct. 4 FDU-Florham  17  Albright  24  Final
Oct. 4 Buffalo State  14  Cortland  35  Final
Oct. 4 Hampden-Sydney  37  Bridgewater  34  Final
Oct. 4 Delaware Valley  34  King's  19  Final
Oct. 4 Tufts  26  Bowdoin  28  Final
Oct. 4 Rowan  37  Brockport  20  Final
Oct. 4 McDaniel  10  Juniata  12  Final
Oct. 4 Williams  27  Bates  14  Final
Oct. 4 Earlham  14  Wooster  16  Final
Oct. 4 Ohio Wesleyan  15  Oberlin  28  Final
Oct. 4 Maine Maritime  33  Westfield State  28  Final
Oct. 4 Wesleyan  7  Colby  13  Final
Oct. 4 Ferrum  30  Averett  9  Final
Oct. 4 Trinity (Texas)  48  Birmingham-Southern  20  Final
Oct. 4 Huntingdon  28  Greenville  12  Final
Oct. 4 Denison  14  Case Western Reserve  45  Final BX
Oct. 4 Amherst  14  Middlebury  31  Final
Oct. 4 Thiel  10  Westminster (Pa.)  16  Final
Oct. 4 Salisbury  48  Newport News  17  Final
Oct. 4 Massachusetts Maritime  6  Coast Guard  30  Final
Oct. 4 Hanover  12  Anderson  56  Final
Oct. 4 Muskingum  35  Ohio Northern  21  Final
Oct. 4 Worcester State  21  Framingham State  42  Final
Oct. 4 Marietta  6  Capital  38  Final
Oct. 4 N.C. Wesleyan  24  Maryville (Tenn.)  37  Final
Oct. 4 Norwich  0  Alfred  42  Final
Oct. 4 Randolph-Macon  16  Washington and Lee  28  Final
Oct. 4 Grove City  27  St. Vincent  12  Final
Oct. 4 Centre  28  Sewanee  16  Final
Oct. 4 Mount St. Joseph  50  Bluffton  7  Final
Oct. 4 Trine  31  Hope  30  Final
Oct. 4 Albion  10  Olivet  5  Final
Oct. 4 Utica  16  Springfield  12  Final
Oct. 4 Manchester  31  Rose-Hulman  35  Final
Oct. 4 Augustana  42  Elmhurst  6  Final
Oct. 4 Maranatha Baptist  6  Concordia (Wis.)  43  Final
Oct. 4 Coe  20  Simpson  17  Final
Oct. 4 UW-Stevens Point  30  UW-River Falls  36  Final
Oct. 4 Carleton  21  St. Olaf  7  Final
Oct. 4 LaGrange  49  MacMurray  30  Final
Oct. 4 Benedictine  7  Aurora  31  Final
Oct. 4 Central  7  Luther  26  Final
Oct. 4 Augsburg  24  Hamline  21  Final
Oct. 4 Wisconsin Lutheran  30  Concordia-Chicago  13  Final
Oct. 4 Wartburg  21  Buena Vista  26  Final
Oct. 4 Eureka  26  Blackburn  13  Final
Oct. 4 Ripon  28  Carroll  10  Final
Oct. 4 Monmouth  69  Grinnell  0  Final
Oct. 4 Cornell  0  Loras  42  Final
Oct. 4 Rockford  28  Lakeland  33  Final
Oct. 4 St. Norbert  63  Knox  24  Final
Oct. 4 Martin Luther  35  Minnesota-Morris  7  Final
Oct. 4 Lawrence  16  Illinois College  28  Final
Oct. 4 Principia  6  Westminster (Mo.)  48  Final
Oct. 4 Austin  36  Colorado College  17  Final
Oct. 4 Beloit  27  Lake Forest  21  Final
Oct. 4 MIT  20  Mass-Dartmouth  51  Final
Oct. 4 Texas Lutheran  28  Howard Payne  21  Final
Oct. 4 Washington U.  10  Rhodes  28  Final
Oct. 4 Redlands  37  La Verne  7  Final
Oct. 4 Willamette  32  Whitworth  23  Final
Oct. 4 Merchant Marine  35  Susquehanna  37  Final
Oct. 4 Crown  51  St. Scholastica  13  Final
@ Minnesota-Duluth
Oct. 4 Washington and Jefferson  43  Geneva  14  Final
Oct. 4 Kalamazoo  17  Adrian  42  Final
Oct. 4 Christopher Newport  17  Shenandoah  7  Final
Oct. 4 Northwestern (Minn.)  49  Macalester  13  Final
Oct. 4 Louisiana College  19  Mississippi College  21  Final
Oct. 4 Pomona-Pitzer  3  Chapman  17  Final
Oct. 4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  0  Occidental  38  Final
Oct. 4 Cal Lutheran  32  Whittier  7  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos