2008 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 3 Kean  35  TCNJ  24  Final
Oct. 3 Southern Virginia  31  Guilford  47  Final BX
Oct. 4 Fitchburg State  14  Bridgewater State  38  Final
Oct. 4 Gallaudet  26  Becker  18  Final
Oct. 4 RPI  27  Rochester  17  Final
Oct. 4 SUNY-Maritime  13  Catholic  46  Final
Oct. 4 Kenyon  12  Carnegie Mellon  23  Final
Oct. 4 Methodist  7  Emory and Henry  28  Final
Oct. 4 Curry  21  Salve Regina  7  Final BX
Oct. 4 McMurry  7  East Texas Baptist  31  Final
Oct. 4 Trinity (Conn.)  20  Hamilton  15  Final
Oct. 4 Western New England  20  Plymouth State  40  Final
Oct. 4 Lebanon Valley  28  Wilkes  21  Final
Oct. 4 Lycoming  21  Widener  17  Final
Oct. 4 Moravian  7  Dickinson  16  Final
Oct. 4 Union  16  WPI  19  Final
Oct. 4 Ursinus  7  Gettysburg  38  Final
Oct. 4 Western Connecticut  40  Morrisville State  6  Final
Oct. 4 Montclair State  14  William Paterson  13  Final
Oct. 4 Endicott  27  Nichols  20  Final
Oct. 4 Husson  16  Mount Ida  12  Final
Oct. 4 FDU-Florham  17  Albright  24  Final
Oct. 4 Buffalo State  14  Cortland State  35  Final
Oct. 4 Hampden-Sydney  37  Bridgewater  34  Final
Oct. 4 Delaware Valley  34  King's  19  Final
Oct. 4 Tufts  26  Bowdoin  28  Final
Oct. 4 Rowan  37  Brockport State  20  Final
Oct. 4 McDaniel  10  Juniata  12  Final
Oct. 4 Williams  27  Bates  14  Final
Oct. 4 Earlham  14  Wooster  16  Final
Oct. 4 Ohio Wesleyan  15  Oberlin  28  Final
Oct. 4 Maine Maritime  33  Westfield State  28  Final
Oct. 4 Wesleyan  7  Colby  13  Final
Oct. 4 Ferrum  30  Averett  9  Final
Oct. 4 Trinity (Texas)  48  Birmingham-Southern  20  Final
Oct. 4 Huntingdon  28  Greenville  12  Final
Oct. 4 Denison  14  Case Western Reserve  45  Final BX
Oct. 4 Amherst  14  Middlebury  31  Final
Oct. 4 Thiel  10  Westminster (Pa.)  16  Final
Oct. 4 Salisbury  48  Newport News  17  Final
Oct. 4 Massachusetts Maritime  6  Coast Guard  30  Final
Oct. 4 Hanover  12  Anderson  56  Final
Oct. 4 Muskingum  35  Ohio Northern  21  Final
Oct. 4 Worcester State  21  Framingham State  42  Final
Oct. 4 Marietta  6  Capital  38  Final
Oct. 4 N.C. Wesleyan  24  Maryville (Tenn.)  37  Final
Oct. 4 Norwich  0  Alfred  42  Final
Oct. 4 Randolph-Macon  16  Washington and Lee  28  Final
Oct. 4 Grove City  27  St. Vincent  12  Final
Oct. 4 Centre  28  Sewanee  16  Final
Oct. 4 Mount St. Joseph  50  Bluffton  7  Final
Oct. 4 Trine  31  Hope  30  Final
Oct. 4 Albion  10  Olivet  5  Final
Oct. 4 Utica  16  Springfield  12  Final
Oct. 4 Manchester  31  Rose-Hulman  35  Final
Oct. 4 Augustana  42  Elmhurst  6  Final
Oct. 4 Maranatha Baptist  6  Concordia (Wis.)  43  Final
Oct. 4 Coe  20  Simpson  17  Final
Oct. 4 UW-Stevens Point  30  UW-River Falls  36  Final
Oct. 4 Carleton  21  St. Olaf  7  Final
Oct. 4 LaGrange  49  MacMurray  30  Final
Oct. 4 Benedictine  7  Aurora  31  Final
Oct. 4 Central  7  Luther  26  Final
Oct. 4 Augsburg  24  Hamline  21  Final
Oct. 4 Wisconsin Lutheran  30  Concordia-Chicago  13  Final
Oct. 4 Wartburg  21  Buena Vista  26  Final
Oct. 4 Eureka  26  Blackburn  13  Final
Oct. 4 Ripon  28  Carroll  10  Final
Oct. 4 Monmouth  69  Grinnell  0  Final
Oct. 4 Cornell  0  Loras  42  Final
Oct. 4 Rockford  28  Lakeland  33  Final
Oct. 4 St. Norbert  63  Knox  24  Final
Oct. 4 Martin Luther  35  Minnesota-Morris  7  Final
Oct. 4 Lawrence  16  Illinois College  28  Final
Oct. 4 Principia  6  Westminster (Mo.)  48  Final
Oct. 4 Austin  36  Colorado College  17  Final
Oct. 4 Beloit  27  Lake Forest  21  Final
Oct. 4 MIT  20  Mass-Dartmouth  51  Final
Oct. 4 Texas Lutheran  28  Howard Payne  21  Final
Oct. 4 Washington U.  10  Rhodes  28  Final
Oct. 4 Redlands  37  La Verne  7  Final
Oct. 4 Willamette  32  Whitworth  23  Final
Oct. 4 Merchant Marine  35  Susquehanna  37  Final
Oct. 4 Crown  51  St. Scholastica  13  Final
@ Minnesota-Duluth
Oct. 4 Washington and Jefferson  43  Geneva  14  Final
Oct. 4 Kalamazoo  17  Adrian  42  Final
Oct. 4 Christopher Newport  17  Shenandoah  7  Final
Oct. 4 Northwestern (Minn.)  49  Macalester  13  Final
Oct. 4 Louisiana College  19  Mississippi College  21  Final
Oct. 4 Pomona-Pitzer  3  Chapman  17  Final
Oct. 4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  0  Occidental  38  Final
Oct. 4 Cal Lutheran  32  Whittier  7  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:00 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.