2008 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 27 Western New England  7  Curry  40  Final
Sep. 27 Morrisville State  31  TCNJ  41  Final
Sep. 27 Buffalo State  20  Western Connecticut  22  Final
Sep. 27 Shenandoah  12  Ferrum  14  Final
Sep. 27 Adrian  37  Lake Erie  17  Final
Sep. 27 Gettysburg  21  Muhlenberg  42  Final
Sep. 27 Salisbury  27  Delaware Valley  41  Final
Sep. 27 Widener  30  Frostburg State  24  Final
Sep. 27 Middlebury  19  Colby  24  Final
Sep. 27 Massachusetts Maritime  7  Worcester State  42  Final
Sep. 27 Guilford  14  Hampden-Sydney  35  Final BX
Sep. 27 Averett  23  Washington and Lee  31  Final
@ Salem Stadium
Sep. 27 Central  13  Albion  12  Final
Sep. 27 WPI  21  RPI  35  Final
Sep. 27 Bates  7  Tufts  34  Final
Sep. 27 Dickinson  13  McDaniel  20  Final
Sep. 27 UW-River Falls  25  Alma  20  Final
Sep. 27 Mass-Dartmouth  10  Plymouth State  30  Final
Sep. 27 Catholic  20  Randolph-Macon  32  Final
Sep. 27 Cortland State  32  Kean  28  Final
Sep. 27 Oberlin  13  Allegheny  24  Final
Sep. 27 Sewanee  20  DePauw  27  Final
Sep. 27 Salve Regina  20  Endicott  17  Final
Sep. 27 Amherst  31  Bowdoin  24  Final
Sep. 27 Christopher Newport  21  Wilkes  20  Final
Sep. 27 Newport News  21  FDU-Florham  23  Final
Sep. 27 Rochester  29  Union  25  Final
Sep. 27 Bridgewater (Va.)  17  Lycoming  34  Final
Sep. 27 Brockport State  14  Montclair State  16  Final
Sep. 27 Husson  7  American Int'l  35  Final
Sep. 27 Nichols  42  MIT  43  Final
Sep. 27 Methodist  0  N.C. Wesleyan  42  Final
Sep. 27 William Paterson  24  Rowan  39  Final
Sep. 27 Juniata  0  Franklin and Marshall  14  Final
Sep. 27 Hiram  6  Carnegie Mellon  41  Final
Sep. 27 Bridgewater State  31  Maine Maritime  41  Final
Sep. 27 Azusa Pacific  9  UW-Stevens Point  10  Final
Sep. 27 MacMurray  20  Huntingdon  49  Final
Sep. 27 LaGrange  61  Blackburn  0  Final
Sep. 27 Waynesburg  21  St. Vincent  12  Final
Sep. 27 Coast Guard  16  Westfield State  13  Final
Sep. 27 Geneva  31  Thiel  17  Final
Sep. 27 Wilmington  28  Capital  48  Final
Sep. 27 Kalamazoo  15  Bluffton  23  Final
Sep. 27 Trinity (Conn.)  20  Williams  17  Final
Sep. 27 Framingham State  34  Fitchburg State  41  Final
Sep. 27 Otterbein  37  Ohio Northern  7  Final
Sep. 27 Alfred  17  Springfield  14  Final
Sep. 27 Norwich  20  SUNY-Maritime  34  Final
Sep. 27 St. Lawrence  17  Merchant Marine  23  Final
Sep. 27 Macalester  13  Carleton  33  Final
Sep. 27 Illinois College  20  Ripon  45  Final
Sep. 27 Lake Forest  0  St. Norbert  62  Final
Sep. 27 Martin Luther  41  Trinity Bible  16  Final
Sep. 27 Cornell  14  Wartburg  37  Final
Sep. 27 Grinnell  32  Lawrence  16  Final
Sep. 27 Principia  0  Greenville  59  Final
Sep. 27 Gustavus Adolphus  17  St. John's  31  Final
Sep. 27 Centre  22  Austin  17  Final
Sep. 27 Buena Vista  20  Dubuque  3  Final
Sep. 27 Northwestern (Minn.)  38  Crown  34  Final
Sep. 27 Knox  0  Beloit  38  Final
Sep. 27 Eureka  25  Westminster (Mo.)  42  Final
Sep. 27 Loras  23  Coe  21  Final
Sep. 27 St. Scholastica  7  Minnesota-Morris  21  Final
Sep. 27 St. Olaf  21  Augsburg  49  Final
Sep. 27 Carroll  20  Monmouth  41  Final
Sep. 27 Luther  9  Simpson  28  Final
Sep. 27 Chicago  6  Elmhurst  27  Final
Sep. 27 Trinity (Texas)  35  Colorado College  10  Final
Sep. 27 Mount Ida  34  Becker  19  Final
Sep. 27 Benedictine  10  North Park  35  Final
Sep. 27 Mississippi College  27  Hardin-Simmons  35  Final
Sep. 27 Whittier  20  Menlo  38  Final
Sep. 27 Willamette  44  La Verne  0  Final
Sep. 27 Howard Payne  0  Sul Ross State  17  Final
Sep. 27 Rose-Hulman  27  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final
Sep. 27 Baldwin-Wallace  45  Marietta  16  Final
Sep. 27 Maryville (Tenn.)  17  Greensboro  16  Final
Sep. 27 Wooster  21  Denison  10  Final
Sep. 27 Grove City  21  Washington and Jefferson  49  Final
Sep. 27 East Texas Baptist  26  Texas Lutheran  14  Final
Sep. 27 Campbell  36  Carthage  27  Final
Sep. 27 Whitworth  41  Chapman  35  Final
Sep. 28 Hamilton  17  Wesleyan  7  Final
(Postponed from 9/27 at 12:30 pm)
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.