2008 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 27 Western New England  7  Curry  40  Final
Sep. 27 Morrisville State  31  TCNJ  41  Final
Sep. 27 Buffalo State  20  Western Connecticut  22  Final
Sep. 27 Shenandoah  12  Ferrum  14  Final
Sep. 27 Adrian  37  Lake Erie  17  Final
Sep. 27 Gettysburg  21  Muhlenberg  42  Final
Sep. 27 Salisbury  27  Delaware Valley  41  Final
Sep. 27 Widener  30  Frostburg State  24  Final
Sep. 27 Middlebury  19  Colby  24  Final
Sep. 27 Massachusetts Maritime  7  Worcester State  42  Final
Sep. 27 Guilford  14  Hampden-Sydney  35  Final BX
Sep. 27 Averett  23  Washington and Lee  31  Final
@ Salem Stadium
Sep. 27 Central  13  Albion  12  Final
Sep. 27 WPI  21  RPI  35  Final
Sep. 27 Bates  7  Tufts  34  Final
Sep. 27 Dickinson  13  McDaniel  20  Final
Sep. 27 UW-River Falls  25  Alma  20  Final
Sep. 27 Mass-Dartmouth  10  Plymouth State  30  Final
Sep. 27 Catholic  20  Randolph-Macon  32  Final
Sep. 27 Cortland State  32  Kean  28  Final
Sep. 27 Oberlin  13  Allegheny  24  Final
Sep. 27 Sewanee  20  DePauw  27  Final
Sep. 27 Salve Regina  20  Endicott  17  Final
Sep. 27 Amherst  31  Bowdoin  24  Final
Sep. 27 Christopher Newport  21  Wilkes  20  Final
Sep. 27 Newport News  21  FDU-Florham  23  Final
Sep. 27 Rochester  29  Union  25  Final
Sep. 27 Bridgewater (Va.)  17  Lycoming  34  Final
Sep. 27 Brockport State  14  Montclair State  16  Final
Sep. 27 Husson  7  American Int'l  35  Final
Sep. 27 Nichols  42  MIT  43  Final
Sep. 27 Methodist  0  N.C. Wesleyan  42  Final
Sep. 27 William Paterson  24  Rowan  39  Final
Sep. 27 Juniata  0  Franklin and Marshall  14  Final
Sep. 27 Hiram  6  Carnegie Mellon  41  Final
Sep. 27 Bridgewater State  31  Maine Maritime  41  Final
Sep. 27 Azusa Pacific  9  UW-Stevens Point  10  Final
Sep. 27 MacMurray  20  Huntingdon  49  Final
Sep. 27 LaGrange  61  Blackburn  0  Final
Sep. 27 Waynesburg  21  St. Vincent  12  Final
Sep. 27 Coast Guard  16  Westfield State  13  Final
Sep. 27 Geneva  31  Thiel  17  Final
Sep. 27 Wilmington  28  Capital  48  Final
Sep. 27 Kalamazoo  15  Bluffton  23  Final
Sep. 27 Trinity (Conn.)  20  Williams  17  Final
Sep. 27 Framingham State  34  Fitchburg State  41  Final
Sep. 27 Otterbein  37  Ohio Northern  7  Final
Sep. 27 Alfred  17  Springfield  14  Final
Sep. 27 Norwich  20  SUNY-Maritime  34  Final
Sep. 27 St. Lawrence  17  Merchant Marine  23  Final
Sep. 27 Macalester  13  Carleton  33  Final
Sep. 27 Illinois College  20  Ripon  45  Final
Sep. 27 Lake Forest  0  St. Norbert  62  Final
Sep. 27 Martin Luther  41  Trinity Bible  16  Final
Sep. 27 Cornell  14  Wartburg  37  Final
Sep. 27 Grinnell  32  Lawrence  16  Final
Sep. 27 Principia  0  Greenville  59  Final
Sep. 27 Gustavus Adolphus  17  St. John's  31  Final
Sep. 27 Centre  22  Austin  17  Final
Sep. 27 Buena Vista  20  Dubuque  3  Final
Sep. 27 Northwestern (Minn.)  38  Crown  34  Final
Sep. 27 Knox  0  Beloit  38  Final
Sep. 27 Eureka  25  Westminster (Mo.)  42  Final
Sep. 27 Loras  23  Coe  21  Final
Sep. 27 St. Scholastica  7  Minnesota-Morris  21  Final
Sep. 27 St. Olaf  21  Augsburg  49  Final
Sep. 27 Carroll  20  Monmouth  41  Final
Sep. 27 Luther  9  Simpson  28  Final
Sep. 27 Chicago  6  Elmhurst  27  Final
Sep. 27 Trinity (Texas)  35  Colorado College  10  Final
Sep. 27 Mount Ida  34  Becker  19  Final
Sep. 27 Benedictine  10  North Park  35  Final
Sep. 27 Mississippi College  27  Hardin-Simmons  35  Final
Sep. 27 Whittier  20  Menlo  38  Final
Sep. 27 Willamette  44  La Verne  0  Final
Sep. 27 Howard Payne  0  Sul Ross State  17  Final
Sep. 27 Rose-Hulman  27  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final
Sep. 27 Baldwin-Wallace  45  Marietta  16  Final
Sep. 27 Maryville (Tenn.)  17  Greensboro  16  Final
Sep. 27 Wooster  21  Denison  10  Final
Sep. 27 Grove City  21  Washington and Jefferson  49  Final
Sep. 27 East Texas Baptist  26  Texas Lutheran  14  Final
Sep. 27 Campbell  36  Carthage  27  Final
Sep. 27 Whitworth  41  Chapman  35  Final
Sep. 28 Hamilton  17  Wesleyan  7  Final
(Postponed from 9/27 at 12:30 pm)
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading