2008 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

109

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 20 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  17  Ohio Dominican  16  Final
Sep. 20 No. 8 Hobart  21  Carnegie Mellon  16  Final
Sep. 20 Chicago  7  No. 17 Wabash  49  Final
Sep. 20 Hartwick  42  No. 24 Ithaca  69  Final
Sep. 20 Widener  9  No. 15 Wesley  41  Final
Sep. 20 Washington U.  30  No. 12 Wittenberg  27  Final
Sep. 20 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  49  Gettysburg  37  Final
Sep. 20 No. 21 Thomas More  34  Waynesburg  26  Final
Sep. 20 Capital  38  No. 18 Heidelberg  17  Final
Sep. 20 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  9  St. John's  6  Final RC PH
Sep. 20 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  31  Aurora  28  Final
Sep. 20 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  48  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Final
Sep. 20 No. 16 St. Thomas  23  St. Olaf  29  Final - 6OT
Sep. 20 Carleton  17  No. 6 Bethel  14  Final
Sep. 20 Austin  7  No. 23 Millsaps  41  Final
Sep. 20 Cal Lutheran  16  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  7  Final
Sep. 20 No. 9 John Carroll  17  Baldwin-Wallace  21  Final
Sep. 20 Ohio Northern  7  No. 1 Mount Union  44  Final
Sep. 20 No. 25 St. John Fisher  24  Rochester  17  Final
Sep. 20 Texas Lutheran  7  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  63  Final
Sep. 20 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  49  Benedictine  9  Final
Sep. 19 Franklin and Marshall  20  Dickinson  34  Final
Sep. 19 Nichols  33  Worcester State  25  Final
Sep. 20 Bridgewater State  42  Salve Regina  18  Final
Sep. 20 Randolph-Macon  30  SUNY-Maritime  21  Final
Sep. 20 TCNJ  42  Buffalo State  32  Final
Sep. 20 Westfield State  16  Curry  42  Final
Sep. 20 Hope  6  UW-Eau Claire  28  Final
Sep. 20 Sul Ross State  21  East Texas Baptist  35  Final
Sep. 20 Anderson  47  Earlham  14  Final
Sep. 20 McDaniel  7  Catholic  31  Final
Sep. 20 Alfred  20  St. Lawrence  3  Final
Sep. 20 Merchant Marine  13  William Paterson  21  Final
Sep. 20 Gallaudet  0  Greensboro  34  Final
Sep. 20 Moravian  23  Lebanon Valley  16  Final
Sep. 20 Brockport  14  Frostburg State  27  Final
Sep. 20 Christopher Newport  21  Salisbury  38  Final
Sep. 20 Case Western Reserve  48  Oberlin  21  Final BX
Sep. 20 Hiram  45  Kenyon  39  Final - OT
Sep. 20 Ohio Wesleyan  2  Wooster  20  Final
Sep. 20 Bates  7  Trinity (Conn.)  17  Final
Sep. 20 Hamilton  6  Amherst  30  Final
Sep. 20 King's  6  Hampden-Sydney  22  Final
Sep. 20 Bluffton  7  Adrian  34  Final
Sep. 20 Montclair State  12  Morrisville State  7  Final
Sep. 20 Ferrum  21  Bridgewater  14  Final
Sep. 20 Rockford  21  Alma  59  Final
Sep. 20 MIT  38  Framingham State  42  Final
Sep. 20 Cortland  27  Rowan  20  Final
Sep. 20 Maine Maritime  42  Western New England  35  Final
Sep. 20 Bowdoin  28  Middlebury  42  Final
Sep. 20 Wesleyan  14  Tufts  20  Final
Sep. 20 Western Connecticut  26  Kean  43  Final
Sep. 20 Manchester  42  Kalamazoo  21  Final
Sep. 20 Emory and Henry  16  N.C. Wesleyan  17  Final
Sep. 20 Muhlenberg  31  Union  14  Final
Sep. 20 Becker  7  WPI  47  Final
Sep. 20 Guilford  24  Averett  31  Final BX
Sep. 20 Colby  0  Williams  28  Final
Sep. 20 Juniata  17  Ursinus  21  Final
Sep. 20 Principia  0  Crown  40  Final
Sep. 20 Washington and Jefferson  34  Thiel  24  Final
Sep. 20 LaGrange  38  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final
Sep. 20 Colorado College  0  Sewanee  19  Final
Sep. 20 DePauw  27  Centre  14  Final
Sep. 20 St. Vincent  24  Westminster (Pa.)  31  Final
Sep. 20 Susquehanna  16  Lycoming  28  Final
Sep. 20 Muskingum  7  Otterbein  48  Final
Sep. 20 Plymouth State  26  Coast Guard  7  Final
Sep. 20 Trine  42  Defiance  14  Final
Sep. 20 RPI  24  Utica  10  Final
Sep. 20 Greenville  25  Rose-Hulman  15  Final
Sep. 20 Husson  25  Norwich  19  Final
Sep. 20 Endicott  20  Massachusetts Maritime  17  Final
Sep. 20 Hamline  14  Gustavus Adolphus  21  Final
Sep. 20 Wartburg  19  Central  17  Final
Sep. 20 Birmingham-Southern  7  Rhodes  35  Final
Sep. 20 Simpson  28  Buena Vista  41  Final
Sep. 20 Coe  35  Cornell  14  Final
Sep. 20 Carthage  27  Lakeland  21  Final
Sep. 20 Monmouth  51  Beloit  3  Final
Sep. 20 Carroll  31  Grinnell  12  Final
Sep. 20 St. Norbert  44  Lawrence  18  Final
Sep. 20 Ripon  27  Knox  13  Final
Sep. 20 Albion  13  Millikin  30  Final
Sep. 20 Northwestern (Minn.)  41  UW-River Falls  34  Final
Sep. 20 Olivet  59  Concordia-Chicago  0  Final
Sep. 20 Dubuque  14  Luther  23  Final
Sep. 20 St. Scholastica  29  Wisconsin Lutheran  36  Final
Sep. 20 Maranatha Baptist  14  Macalester  28  Final
Sep. 20 Illinois College  23  Lake Forest  28  Final
Sep. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  28  Puget Sound  34  Final - 3OT
Sep. 20 Blackburn  14  Martin Luther  55  Final
@ Watertown, Wis.
Sep. 20 Howard Payne  6  Bacone  13  Final
Sep. 20 MacMurray  0  Haskell Indian Nations  1  Final
MacMurray won 44-26, later forfeited
Sep. 20 Pomona-Pitzer  62  Lewis and Clark  35  Final
Sep. 20 Newport News  28  George Mason Club  10  Final
Sep. 20 Marietta  7  Wilmington  34  Final
Sep. 20 Fitchburg State  17  Mass-Dartmouth  45  Final
Sep. 20 Southern Oregon  23  Willamette  31  Final
Sep. 20 Bethany  35  Grove City  41  Final
Sep. 20 Shenandoah  7  Albright  17  Final
Sep. 20 Southern Virginia  28  Washington and Lee  35  Final
Sep. 20 Hardin-Simmons  36  Louisiana College  28  Final
Sep. 20 McMurry  7  Mississippi College  44  Final
Sep. 20 Missouri S&T  31  UW-Stout  24  Final
Sep. 20 UW-La Crosse  10  Azusa Pacific  13  Final
Sep. 20 Menlo  28  Occidental  38  Final
Sep. 20 Whitworth  7  Redlands  38  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos