2008 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 19 Franklin and Marshall  20  Dickinson  34  Final
Sep. 19 Nichols  33  Worcester State  25  Final
Sep. 20 Bridgewater State  42  Salve Regina  18  Final
Sep. 20 Randolph-Macon  30  SUNY-Maritime  21  Final
Sep. 20 TCNJ  42  Buffalo State  32  Final
Sep. 20 Westfield State  16  Curry  42  Final
Sep. 20 Hope  6  UW-Eau Claire  28  Final
Sep. 20 Sul Ross State  21  East Texas Baptist  35  Final
Sep. 20 Anderson  47  Earlham  14  Final
Sep. 20 McDaniel  7  Catholic  31  Final
Sep. 20 Alfred  20  St. Lawrence  3  Final
Sep. 20 Merchant Marine  13  William Paterson  21  Final
Sep. 20 Gallaudet  0  Greensboro  34  Final
Sep. 20 Moravian  23  Lebanon Valley  16  Final
Sep. 20 Brockport State  14  Frostburg State  27  Final
Sep. 20 Christopher Newport  21  Salisbury  38  Final
Sep. 20 Case Western Reserve  48  Oberlin  21  Final BX
Sep. 20 Hiram  45  Kenyon  39  Final - OT
Sep. 20 Ohio Wesleyan  2  Wooster  20  Final
Sep. 20 Bates  7  Trinity (Conn.)  17  Final
Sep. 20 Hamilton  6  Amherst  30  Final
Sep. 20 King's  6  Hampden-Sydney  22  Final
Sep. 20 Bluffton  7  Adrian  34  Final
Sep. 20 Montclair State  12  Morrisville State  7  Final
Sep. 20 Ferrum  21  Bridgewater (Va.)  14  Final
Sep. 20 Rockford  21  Alma  59  Final
Sep. 20 MIT  38  Framingham State  42  Final
Sep. 20 Cortland State  27  Rowan  20  Final
Sep. 20 Maine Maritime  42  Western New England  35  Final
Sep. 20 Bowdoin  28  Middlebury  42  Final
Sep. 20 Wesleyan  14  Tufts  20  Final
Sep. 20 Western Connecticut  26  Kean  43  Final
Sep. 20 Manchester  42  Kalamazoo  21  Final
Sep. 20 Emory and Henry  16  N.C. Wesleyan  17  Final
Sep. 20 Muhlenberg  31  Union  14  Final
Sep. 20 Becker  7  WPI  47  Final
Sep. 20 Guilford  24  Averett  31  Final BX
Sep. 20 Colby  0  Williams  28  Final
Sep. 20 Juniata  17  Ursinus  21  Final
Sep. 20 Principia  0  Crown  40  Final
Sep. 20 Washington and Jefferson  34  Thiel  24  Final
Sep. 20 LaGrange  38  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final
Sep. 20 Colorado College  0  Sewanee  19  Final
Sep. 20 DePauw  27  Centre  14  Final
Sep. 20 St. Vincent  24  Westminster (Pa.)  31  Final
Sep. 20 Susquehanna  16  Lycoming  28  Final
Sep. 20 Muskingum  7  Otterbein  48  Final
Sep. 20 Plymouth State  26  Coast Guard  7  Final
Sep. 20 Trine  42  Defiance  14  Final
Sep. 20 RPI  24  Utica  10  Final
Sep. 20 Greenville  25  Rose-Hulman  15  Final
Sep. 20 Husson  25  Norwich  19  Final
Sep. 20 Endicott  20  Massachusetts Maritime  17  Final
Sep. 20 Hamline  14  Gustavus Adolphus  21  Final
Sep. 20 Wartburg  19  Central  17  Final
Sep. 20 Birmingham-Southern  7  Rhodes  35  Final
Sep. 20 Simpson  28  Buena Vista  41  Final
Sep. 20 Coe  35  Cornell  14  Final
Sep. 20 Carthage  27  Lakeland  21  Final
Sep. 20 Monmouth  51  Beloit  3  Final
Sep. 20 Carroll  31  Grinnell  12  Final
Sep. 20 St. Norbert  44  Lawrence  18  Final
Sep. 20 Ripon  27  Knox  13  Final
Sep. 20 Albion  13  Millikin  30  Final
Sep. 20 Northwestern (Minn.)  41  UW-River Falls  34  Final
Sep. 20 Olivet  59  Concordia-Chicago  0  Final
Sep. 20 Dubuque  14  Luther  23  Final
Sep. 20 St. Scholastica  29  Wisconsin Lutheran  36  Final
Sep. 20 Maranatha Baptist  14  Macalester  28  Final
Sep. 20 Illinois College  23  Lake Forest  28  Final
Sep. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  28  Puget Sound  34  Final - 3OT
Sep. 20 Blackburn  14  Martin Luther  55  Final
@ Watertown, Wis.
Sep. 20 Howard Payne  6  Bacone  13  Final
Sep. 20 MacMurray  0  Haskell Indian Nations  1  Final
MacMurray won 44-26, later forfeited
Sep. 20 Pomona-Pitzer  62  Lewis and Clark  35  Final
Sep. 20 Newport News  28  George Mason Club  10  Final
Sep. 20 Marietta  7  Wilmington  34  Final
Sep. 20 Fitchburg State  17  Mass-Dartmouth  45  Final
Sep. 20 Southern Oregon  23  Willamette  31  Final
Sep. 20 Bethany  35  Grove City  41  Final
Sep. 20 Shenandoah  7  Albright  17  Final
Sep. 20 Southern Virginia  28  Washington and Lee  35  Final
Sep. 20 Hardin-Simmons  36  Louisiana College  28  Final
Sep. 20 McMurry  7  Mississippi College  44  Final
Sep. 20 Missouri S&T  31  UW-Stout  24  Final
Sep. 20 UW-La Crosse  10  Azusa Pacific  13  Final
Sep. 20 Menlo  28  Occidental  38  Final
Sep. 20 Whitworth  7  Redlands  38  Final
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
MIT at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
10:00 PM
George Fox at Willamette
Live Stats Video
Oct. 4: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at WPI
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video
12:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Kean
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Endicott at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
Audio
12:00 PM
Springfield at Union
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Salisbury at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Apprentice School at Newport News Apprentice
Live Stats
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Rochester
Live Stats Video Audio
12:30 PM
Mount Union at Capital
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
RPI at Merchant Marine
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Hamilton
Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wesleyan at Colby
Video
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Norwich at Husson
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Williams at Bates
Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at King's
1:00 PM
Montclair State at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Gallaudet at Anna Maria
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Moravian at Ursinus
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at Western New England
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Dickinson
Video
1:00 PM
Hope at Albion
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Guilford
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Catholic
Preview Video Audio
1:00 PM
Benedictine at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:00 PM
Alma at Trine
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Carnegie Mellon
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Misericordia
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Nichols at Salve Regina
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Louisiana College at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Averett at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Alfred at Hartwick
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Cortland State
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at Frostburg State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Gettysburg
Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Allegheny
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Albright at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Ithaca
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rhodes at Chicago
Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Minnesota-Morris
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Grinnell at Lawrence
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Tufts at Bowdoin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Amherst at Middlebury
Live Stats Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Fitchburg State
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Ohio Northern
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Heidelberg at Otterbein
Audio
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Earlham
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Hanover at Bluffton
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Denison at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Castleton State at Becker
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Mount Ida
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
LaGrange at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Anderson at Rose-Hulman
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Waynesburg at Grove City
2:00 PM
Muskingum at Baldwin Wallace
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Millsaps at Hendrix
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Aurora at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Greensboro at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lakeland
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Bethel
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Carleton at Gustavus Adolphus
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sewanee at Birmingham-Southern
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Simpson at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Cornell
2:00 PM
Knox at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Howard Payne
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Okla. Panhandle
2:00 PM
Augustana at Elmhurst
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Central
Audio
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Luther
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Coe
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Eureka
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Greenville
2:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Crown
2:00 PM
Ripon at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Beloit at Monmouth
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Trinity Bible at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
St. Vincent at Thiel
Video
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-River Falls
Audio
3:30 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Eau Claire
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
4:00 PM
Austin at Southwestern
Preview Live Stats
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Chapman at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Whitworth at Pacific
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
5:00 PM
Olivet at Adrian
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
5:30 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Bethany at Case Western Reserve
Preview Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Wilmington at Marietta
Live Stats Video Audio
6:00 PM
Washington U. at Berry
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Bridgewater (Va.)
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Thomas More at Washington and Jefferson
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Ferrum at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millikin at North Central (Ill.)
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Carthage at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Whittier
Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Occidental at La Verne
Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Redlands at Pomona-Pitzer
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
Oct. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Thomas More at Washington and Jefferson
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Millikin at North Central (Ill.)
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Ohio Northern
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Heidelberg at Otterbein
Audio
3:30 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Eau Claire
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Catholic
Preview Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Louisiana College at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Ithaca
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Live Stats Video Audio
12:30 PM
Mount Union at Capital
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
Audio
12:00 PM
Salisbury at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at WPI
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Central
Audio
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Bethel
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
North Park at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats Audio Audio

What We're Reading