2008 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 11 Texas Lutheran  0  Trinity (Texas)  24  Final
Sep. 12 Framingham State  6  Nichols  26  Final
Sep. 12 Albright  30  Western Connecticut  27  Final
Sep. 13 Mass-Dartmouth  32  Bridgewater State  27  Final
Sep. 13 McMurry  14  Austin  21  Final - 2OT
Sep. 13 Juniata  3  Susquehanna  10  Final
Sep. 13 Lebanon Valley  31  Ursinus  19  Final
Sep. 13 Moravian  42  McDaniel  3  Final
Sep. 13 Norwich  27  St. Lawrence  7  Final
Sep. 13 RPI  36  Endicott  7  Final
Sep. 13 Hampden-Sydney  45  Gettysburg  40  Final
Sep. 13 Virginia-Wise  42  Newport News  0  Final
Sep. 13 Westfield State  23  Western New England  21  Final
Sep. 13 Wilkes  6  Montclair State  13  Final
Sep. 13 Worcester State  10  WPI  31  Final
Sep. 13 Plymouth State  7  Mount Ida  24  Final
Sep. 13 FDU-Florham  14  Alfred  21  Final
Sep. 13 Shorter  28  LaGrange  23  Final
Sep. 13 Southern Virginia  7  Ferrum  34  Final
Sep. 13 St. Vincent  23  Gallaudet  22  Final
Sep. 13 Earlham  7  Manchester  40  Final
Sep. 13 Anderson  17  DePauw  52  Final
Sep. 13 Fitchburg State  34  Curry  41  Final
Sep. 13 Waynesburg  34  Hanover  32  Final
Sep. 13 Thiel  0  Albion  16  Final
Sep. 13 N.C. Wesleyan  6  Widener  7  Final
Sep. 13 Franklin and Marshall  7  Catholic  14  Final
Sep. 13 Ky. Christian  19  Bethany  34  Final
Sep. 13 Loras  31  Millikin  14  Final
Sep. 13 Becker  34  Maine Maritime  32  Final
Sep. 13 Greensboro  14  Emory and Henry  12  Final
Sep. 13 SUNY-Maritime  14  Salve Regina  46  Final
Sep. 13 Elmhurst  31  Olivet  14  Final
Sep. 13 Utica  17  Husson  34  Final
Sep. 13 Shenandoah  10  Bridgewater (Va.)  6  Final
Sep. 13 Kenyon  39  Chicago  36  Final
Sep. 13 Maranatha Baptist  7  Blackburn  20  Final
Sep. 13 Mayville St.  9  Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Final
Sep. 13 Texas Col.  13  Howard Payne  20  Final
Sep. 13 Rochester  6  Case Western Reserve  38  Final BX
Sep. 13 Mississippi College  28  Cumberland (Ky.)  49  Final
Sep. 13 Allegheny  2  Westminster (Pa.)  6  Final
Sep. 13 Carnegie Mellon  10  Grove City  19  Final
Sep. 13 Washington and Lee  24  Sewanee  12  Final
Sep. 13 Centre  17  Maryville (Tenn.)  20  Final
Sep. 13 Massachusetts Maritime  14  MIT  42  Final
Sep. 13 Carleton  38  Cornell  14  Final
Sep. 13 UW-La Crosse  7  North Dakota  45  Final
Sep. 13 Concordia (Wis.)  10  Valparaiso  34  Final
Sep. 13 Lawrence  2  Monmouth  47  Final
Sep. 13 Gustavus Adolphus  27  Coe  19  Final
Sep. 13 Rose-Hulman  10  North Park  7  Final
Sep. 13 Kalamazoo  17  Rockford  14  Final
Sep. 13 Grinnell  7  St. Norbert  55  Final
Sep. 13 Lake Forest  3  Ripon  14  Final
Sep. 13 Jamestown  13  UW-Stout  37  Final
Sep. 13 Concordia-Chicago  8  Eureka  28  Final
Sep. 13 Mount St. Joseph  20  Lakeland  0  Final
Sep. 13 UW-River Falls  6  St. John's  22  Final
Sep. 13 Aurora  30  MacMurray  18  Final
Sep. 13 Knox  27  Illinois College  62  Final
Sep. 13 Hope  46  Carthage  70  Final
Sep. 13 Hamline  19  Martin Luther  13  Final
Sep. 13 Iowa Wesleyan  7  UW-Stevens Point  45  Final
Sep. 13 Simpson  9  Northwestern (Minn.)  6  Final
Sep. 13 Coast Guard  7  Merchant Marine  34  Final
Sep. 13 Occidental  41  Colorado College  0  Final
Sep. 13 La Verne  13  Whitworth  22  Final
Sep. 13 Puget Sound  37  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final
Sep. 13 Lewis and Clark  17  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  41  Final
Sep. 13 Chapman  31  Menlo  6  Final
Sep. 13 Willamette  31  Cal Lutheran  17  Final
Sep. 13 Geneva  6  Salisbury  48  Final
Sep. 13 Defiance  0  Adrian  20  Final
Sep. 13 Frostburg State  21  Washington and Jefferson  49  Final
Sep. 13 Union  24  Springfield  14  Final
Sep. 13 Methodist  33  Guilford  34  Final BX
Sep. 13 Greenville  0  Augustana  30  Final
Sep. 13 Crown  7  Macalester  17  Final
Sep. 13 Wartburg  24  Augsburg  30  Final - 2OT
Sep. 13 Westminster (Mo.)  13  Washington U.  45  Final
Sep. 13 Dakota St.  40  Minnesota-Morris  24  Final
Sep. 13 Beloit  0  Carroll  10  Final
Sep. 13 Huntingdon  21  Faulkner  7  Final
Sep. 13 Southwestern Assemblies  14  Sul Ross State  30  Final
Sep. 13 Principia  6  Whittier  44  Final
Sep. 13 Dubuque  9  Redlands  46  Final
Sep. 14 Rhodes  3  Louisiana College  14  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.