2008 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 14 King's  16  FDU-Florham  8  Final
Nov. 15 Chicago  21  Carnegie Mellon  28  Final
Nov. 15 Mount Ida  8  Morrisville State  39  Final
Nov. 15 Plymouth State  46  Maine Maritime  16  Final
NEFC Championship Game
Nov. 15 WPI  21  St. Lawrence  20  Final
Nov. 15 Rowan  42  TCNJ  3  Final
Nov. 15 Montclair State  17  Kean  21  Final
Nov. 15 Albright  9  Delaware Valley  34  Final
Nov. 15 RPI  21  Merchant Marine  23  Final
Nov. 15 Lebanon Valley  15  Lycoming  23  Final
Nov. 15 Randolph-Macon  31  Hampden-Sydney  21  Final
Nov. 15 Ferrum  10  Christopher Newport  13  Final
Nov. 15 Muhlenberg  24  Moravian  27  Final - OT
Nov. 15 Rhodes  17  Sewanee  0  Final
Nov. 15 Franklin and Marshall  21  Gettysburg  54  Final
Nov. 15 Thiel  14  Grove City  20  Final
Nov. 15 Hope  42  Kalamazoo  16  Final
Nov. 15 Ohio Wesleyan  7  Allegheny  10  Final - OT
Nov. 15 Oberlin  19  Hiram  28  Final
Nov. 15 Wilkes  30  Widener  27  Final
Nov. 15 Springfield  28  Norwich  16  Final
Nov. 15 St. Vincent  14  Bethany  44  Final
Nov. 15 Methodist  22  Shenandoah  30  Final
Nov. 15 Wilmington  6  Ohio Northern  24  Final
Nov. 15 Maryville (Tenn.)  17  Averett  20  Final
Nov. 15 Greensboro  3  N.C. Wesleyan  35  Final
Nov. 15 Albion  22  Alma  34  Final
Nov. 15 Union  51  Susquehanna  45  Final
Nov. 15 Buffalo State  16  Brockport State  44  Final
Nov. 15 Utica  21  Hartwick  31  Final
Nov. 15 Dickinson  30  Ursinus  12  Final
Nov. 15 Guilford  7  Emory and Henry  44  Final BX
Nov. 15 Huntingdon  17  LaGrange  27  Final
Nov. 15 Bridgewater (Va.)  37  Catholic  26  Final
Nov. 15 Denison  25  Earlham  10  Final
Nov. 15 Western Connecticut  20  William Paterson  34  Final
Nov. 15 Southern Virginia  14  Newport News  37  Final
Nov. 15 Buena Vista  30  Cornell  12  Final
Nov. 15 Lakeland  6  Aurora  24  Final
Nov. 15 Case Western Reserve  17  Washington U.  0  Final BX
Nov. 15 Coe  32  Dubuque  14  Final
Nov. 15 Mississippi College  52  Texas Lutheran  7  Final
Nov. 15 Defiance  27  Bluffton  13  Final
Nov. 15 Trine  34  Ky. Christian  12  Final
Nov. 15 Capital  0  Baldwin-Wallace  17  Final
Nov. 15 Washington and Jefferson  42  Waynesburg  9  Final
Nov. 15 Manchester  35  Anderson  14  Final
Nov. 15 Westminster (Pa.)  26  Geneva  29  Final
Nov. 15 St. Olaf  31  Hamline  10  Final
Nov. 15 Luther  29  Loras  34  Final
Nov. 15 Minnesota-Morris  13  Lawrence  21  Final
Nov. 15 Millikin  13  Augustana  34  Final
Nov. 15 UW-La Crosse  7  UW-Stevens Point  21  Final
Nov. 15 Concordia-Chicago  28  Benedictine  51  Final
Nov. 15 Wisconsin Lutheran  35  Maranatha Baptist  20  Final
Nov. 15 St. John's  14  Carleton  10  Final
Nov. 15 East Texas Baptist  35  Howard Payne  21  Final
Nov. 15 Rockford  24  Concordia (Wis.)  44  Final
Nov. 15 Louisiana College  17  McMurry  14  Final
Nov. 15 Simpson  24  Central  17  Final - OT
Nov. 15 UW-Eau Claire  17  UW-Stout  6  Final
Nov. 15 Centre  20  Colorado College  7  Final
Nov. 15 Austin  14  Trinity (Texas)  38  Final
Nov. 15 Lewis and Clark  14  Puget Sound  58  Final
Nov. 15 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  18  Pomona-Pitzer  6  Final
Nov. 15 Whittier  14  Occidental  48  Final
Nov. 15 Cal Lutheran  24  Redlands  17  Final
Nov. 15 Menlo  3  Willamette  28  Final
Nov. 15 Adrian  19  Olivet  7  Final
Nov. 15 Salisbury  55  Frostburg State  14  Final
Regents Cup @ Annapolis, Md.
Nov. 15 La Verne  14  Chapman  33  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading