2008 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

117

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 8 No. 8 Hobart  20  RPI  17  Final
Nov. 8 No. 12 Wittenberg  27  Allegheny  30  Final - OT
Nov. 8 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  26  Franklin and Marshall  25  Final
Nov. 8 No. 24 Ithaca  43  Alfred  35  Final
Nov. 8 No. 17 Wabash  63  Hiram  0  Final
Nov. 8 No. 15 Wesley  47  Lake Erie  26  Final
Nov. 8 UW-Stout  10  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  17  Final
Nov. 8 No. 21 Thomas More  13  Geneva  17  Final
Nov. 8 No. 20 Franklin  31  Manchester  20  Final
Nov. 8 No. 1 Mount Union  49  Otterbein  20  Final
Nov. 8 No. 18 Heidelberg  42  Marietta  40  Final
Nov. 8 No. 9 John Carroll  14  Muskingum  15  Final
Nov. 8 Carleton  41  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  28  Final
Nov. 8 No. 6 Bethel  20  No. 16 St. Thomas  36  Final
Nov. 8 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  10  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  44  Final
Nov. 8 Colorado College  6  No. 23 Millsaps  50  Final
Nov. 8 No. 7 UW-Platteville  28  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  0  Final
Nov. 8 Augustana  28  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  41  Final
Nov. 8 Howard Payne  0  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  67  Final
Nov. 8 Western Ore.  17  No. 2 Linfield  9  Final
Nov. 8 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  35  Menlo  34  Final
Nov. 7 Williamson Trade  6  Gallaudet  40  Final
Nov. 8 Hamilton  22  Bates  23  Final
Nov. 8 St. Lawrence  20  Rochester  34  Final
Nov. 8 Worcester State  0  Westfield State  41  Final
Nov. 8 Trinity (Texas)  17  Centre  26  Final
Nov. 8 Trinity (Conn.)  38  Wesleyan  14  Final
Nov. 8 Husson  48  Becker  13  Final
Nov. 8 Morrisville State  20  Buffalo State  52  Final
Nov. 8 Fitchburg State  32  Maine Maritime  66  Final
Nov. 8 SUNY-Maritime  28  Mount Ida  35  Final
Nov. 8 Susquehanna  51  WPI  21  Final
Nov. 8 TCNJ  30  Western Connecticut  20  Final
Nov. 8 Hartwick  31  Springfield  45  Final
Nov. 8 Curry  40  Mass-Dartmouth  20  Final
Nov. 8 Massachusetts Maritime  7  Bridgewater State  34  Final
Nov. 8 Williams  24  Amherst  23  Final
Nov. 8 Merchant Marine  14  Union  42  Final
Nov. 8 Texas Lutheran  7  Louisiana College  29  Final
Nov. 8 Carnegie Mellon  13  Case Western Reserve  38  Final BX
Nov. 8 Tufts  24  Middlebury  38  Final
Nov. 8 Bowdoin  20  Colby  6  Final
Nov. 8 Kalamazoo  20  Albion  23  Final
Nov. 8 Catholic  49  Guilford  34  Final BX
Nov. 8 Ohio Wesleyan  7  Earlham  14  Final
Nov. 8 Ursinus  8  Muhlenberg  45  Final
Nov. 8 Western New England  42  Nichols  14  Final
Nov. 8 Averett  13  Christopher Newport  19  Final
Nov. 8 Newport News  7  Frostburg State  20  Final
Nov. 8 Salve Regina  7  Plymouth State  34  Final
Nov. 8 Dickinson  53  Juniata  41  Final
Nov. 8 Greensboro  10  Methodist  20  Final
Nov. 8 Delaware Valley  28  Wilkes  20  Final
Nov. 8 Kenyon  7  Denison  21  Final
Nov. 8 Capital  21  Ohio Northern  36  Final
Nov. 8 Bridgewater  18  Randolph-Macon  40  Final
Nov. 8 William Paterson  21  Kean  28  Final
Nov. 8 Rowan  14  Montclair State  30  Final
Nov. 8 Wooster  27  Oberlin  7  Final
Nov. 8 Mount St. Joseph  14  Defiance  21  Final
Nov. 8 Widener  10  Albright  21  Final
Nov. 8 Brockport  30  Cortland  42  Final
Nov. 8 N.C. Wesleyan  41  Ferrum  14  Final
Nov. 8 Trine  9  Adrian  0  Final
Nov. 8 Gettysburg  38  McDaniel  9  Final
Nov. 8 Rhodes  12  DePauw  28  Final
Nov. 8 FDU-Florham  3  Lebanon Valley  38  Final
Nov. 8 Minnesota-Morris  20  Waldorf  0  Final
Nov. 8 Emory and Henry  17  Washington and Lee  14  Final - OT
Nov. 8 Lycoming  7  King's  24  Final
Nov. 8 Framingham State  25  Coast Guard  23  Final
Nov. 8 Washington U.  14  Chicago  17  Final
Nov. 8 Cornell  0  Luther  7  Final
Nov. 8 Hampden-Sydney  38  Huntingdon  34  Final
Nov. 8 Concordia (Wis.)  7  Lakeland  37  Final
Nov. 8 Greenville  49  Eureka  26  Final
Nov. 8 Aurora  63  Concordia-Chicago  6  Final
Nov. 8 MacMurray  0  Principia  1  Final
MacMurray won 13-6, later forfeited
Nov. 8 Anderson  35  Rose-Hulman  31  Final
Nov. 8 Baldwin-Wallace  21  Wilmington  27  Final
Nov. 8 Bethany  7  Washington and Jefferson  54  Final
Nov. 8 Grove City  21  Westminster (Pa.)  24  Final
Nov. 8 Hanover  42  Bluffton  19  Final
Nov. 8 Norwich  25  Utica  28  Final
Nov. 8 Waynesburg  50  Thiel  35  Final
Nov. 8 Shenandoah  20  Maryville (Tenn.)  23  Final
Nov. 8 Elmhurst  24  Millikin  21  Final
Nov. 8 Martin Luther  49  St. Scholastica  20  Final
@ Public Schools Stadium
Nov. 8 Carroll  27  Lake Forest  12  Final
Nov. 8 Benedictine  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  10  Final
Nov. 8 Maranatha Baptist  0  Rockford  20  Final
Nov. 8 Ripon  42  Lawrence  14  Final
Nov. 8 Beloit  34  Grinnell  12  Final
Nov. 8 Dubuque  13  Wartburg  20  Final - OT
Nov. 8 Gustavus Adolphus  20  St. Olaf  27  Final - 2OT
Nov. 8 Westminster (Mo.)  37  Blackburn  6  Final
Nov. 8 UW-Stevens Point  21  UW-Eau Claire  20  Final
Nov. 8 Central  23  Buena Vista  14  Final
Nov. 8 Illinois College  27  St. Norbert  42  Final
Nov. 8 Augsburg  21  St. John's  28  Final
Nov. 8 Crown  61  Trinity Bible  20  Final
Nov. 8 Sul Ross State  10  Mississippi College  41  Final
Nov. 8 Knox  10  Monmouth  56  Final
Nov. 8 Loras  6  Simpson  21  Final
Nov. 8 Macalester  7  Hamline  52  Final
Nov. 8 Carthage  48  North Park  19  Final
Nov. 8 UW-River Falls  19  UW-La Crosse  49  Final
Nov. 8 Sewanee  0  Birmingham-Southern  49  Final
Nov. 8 McMurry  20  Hardin-Simmons  45  Final
Nov. 8 Lewis and Clark  7  Whitworth  42  Final
Nov. 8 Chapman  7  Redlands  21  Final
Nov. 8 Puget Sound  27  Willamette  49  Final
Nov. 8 Whittier  6  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  31  Final
Nov. 8 La Verne  3  Cal Lutheran  37  Final
Nov. 8 Endicott  39  MIT  18  Final
Nov. 8 East Texas Baptist  21  Azusa Pacific  33  Final
Nov. 8 Pomona-Pitzer  33  Occidental  64  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos