July 19, 2016
Football Receives Votes in D3football.com’s Preseason Top 25 Poll
Franklin, Ind. - The Franklin College football team enters the 2016 season once again recognized as...
July 18, 2016
Birk nominated for Good Works award
Manchester University rising senior football student-athlete Nathan Birk (Indianapolis, Ind.) is one...
July 18, 2016
Staying Connected: Jensen’s paths cross familiar places and faces
It took one play for Nate Jensen to fall in love with the game of football.
June 23, 2016
Rose-Hulman Football Roster Released
Rose-Hulman's 2016 football roster, featuring 120 players from 25 states, is now online. RHIT...
June 15, 2016
Franklin Head Coach Mike Leonard Featured in D3football.com’s June Podcast
Franklin, Ind. - The June edition of D3football.com’s podcast featured Franklin College Head...
June 5, 2016
Franklin Coach Mike Leonard Coaching in 2016 World University Games
Franklin, Ind. - Franklin College Head Football Coach Mike Leonard will be a member of the coaching...
May 17, 2016
Five More Headed to Guilford Football Team
The Quakers' class of 2020 is up to 20 publicized student-athletes.
May 9, 2016
Anglemyer, Haston receive NFF accolades
The senior duo of defensive back Taylor Anglemyer (Wakarusa, Ind.) and quarterback Logan Haston...
 • More Division III football news releases
May 4, 2016
ATN Podcast: Playing for the pros
Pat and Keith return with a new Around the Nation Podcast, talking about the recent D-III signees'...
May 3, 2016
Alumnus from Simpson's glory days returns
In the mid-1990s, Simpson had a two-year run that included a trip to the national quarterfinals....
April 21, 2016
Puckhaber named coach at St. Lawrence
Dan Puckhaber, an assistant coach at St. Lawrence, was the acting head coach after Mark Raymond left...
April 11, 2016
Former Cobber QB signs with Saints
Former Concordia-Moorhead quarterback Griffin Neal continued his improbable trek to the NFL by...
April 6, 2016
2016 Division III football schedules
More than 90 percent of the 2016 Division III football schedules have been released. Check out your...
April 5, 2016
Hamline promotes from within, adds former D-III coach
Defensive coordinator Chip Taylor was promoted to head coach at Hamline, while Jim Zebrowski, a...
April 4, 2016
Around the Nation Podcast comes to the offseason
There's too much going on in the offseason to just sit by, so Pat and Keith are bringing the ATN...
March 28, 2016
Raeburn leaves Wabash for Savannah State
Erik Raeburn, who won 78 games in eight seasons at Wabash, is taking on a significant challenge with...
March 26, 2016
Hamline coach, alum moves to Capital
After three years of tilting at windmills such as St. Thomas and St. John's, Chad Rogosheske will...
March 16, 2016
Assistant promoted at East Texas Baptist
Joshua Eargle resigned after three seasons at East Texas Baptist, handing over the reins to...
 • More Division III football news releases
June 13, 2016
ATN Podcast: Getting ever closer
Guests this month include Franklin coach Mike Leonard, Washington & Lee coach Scott Abell,...
May 4, 2016
ATN Podcast: Pro prospects
We?re back with another Around the Nation Podcast for May, with Pat and Keith talking about the...
April 4, 2016
ATN Podcast: New coaches, new season
Yes, that's right -- an Around the Nation Podcast in April! Pat and Keith will be doing monthly...
 • More Division III football news releases

Reader Poll

Who did you think should be our preseason No. 1?
Mount Union
Linfield
UW-Whitewater
St. Thomas
Mary Hardin-Baylor
Someone else
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats