Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2013 WIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 St. John's  17  UW-River Falls  14  Final RC

Sep. 7 Washington U.  7  UW-Whitewater  17  Final RC RC
  UW-Oshkosh  24  Central  20  Final RC RC
  Dakota Wesleyan  20  UW-Stout  35  Final RC
  Buena Vista  17  UW-Platteville  42  Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire  7  St. Thomas  52  Final RC RC
  Dubuque  35  UW-La Crosse  24  Final RC
  Rockford  20  UW-Stevens Point  49  Final

Sep. 12 St. Thomas  25  UW-River Falls  7  Final RC

Sep. 14 UW-Oshkosh  34  Marian University (Ind.)  13  Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire  14  St. John's  17  Final RC
  North Central (Ill.)  41  UW-La Crosse  24  Final RC RC
  UW-Stout  13  Jamestown  7  Final RC
  UW-Platteville  38  Dubuque  24  Final

Sep. 21 UW-Whitewater  55  Buffalo State  14  Final RC RC
  UW-La Crosse  14  Missouri S&T  27  Final
  UW-Stout  14  North Central (Ill.)  41  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  34  Simpson  35  Final RC
  UW-Platteville  63  Lewis and Clark  34  Final
  Dubuque  28  UW-Stevens Point  31  Final

Sep. 28 Alma  3  UW-Oshkosh  56  Final RC
  Pacific Lutheran  21  UW-Eau Claire  19  Final RC
  Waldorf  0  UW-Whitewater  65  Final RC
  UW-Stevens Point  7  North Central (Ill.)  27  Final RC

Oct. 5 UW-Whitewater  47  UW-La Crosse  3  Final RC RC
  UW-River Falls  14  UW-Stevens Point  47  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  28  UW-Stout  26  Final RC RC
  UW-Eau Claire  27  UW-Platteville  49  Final RC RC

Oct. 12 UW-Platteville  49  UW-River Falls  7  Final RC
  UW-Stevens Point  23  UW-Eau Claire  17  Final RC
  UW-La Crosse  6  UW-Oshkosh  30  Final RC
  UW-Stout  13  UW-Whitewater  55  Final RC

Oct. 18 UW-Eau Claire  0  UW-Whitewater  42  Final RC RC

Oct. 19 UW-La Crosse  21  UW-Stout  3  Final RC
  UW-Oshkosh  41  UW-River Falls  13  Final RC
  UW-Platteville  24  UW-Stevens Point  23  Final RC

Oct. 26 UW-Stevens Point  21  UW-La Crosse  28  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  6  UW-Eau Claire  13  Final RC
  UW-Whitewater  17  UW-Oshkosh  14  Final RC RC
  UW-Stout  35  UW-Platteville  59  Final RC

Nov. 2 UW-Stevens Point  20  UW-Oshkosh  35  Final RC
  UW-Platteville  16  UW-Whitewater  35  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  27  UW-Stout  35  Final RC RC
  UW-River Falls  21  UW-La Crosse  24  Final RC

Nov. 9 UW-Whitewater  17  UW-Stevens Point  7  Final RC
  UW-Stout  19  UW-River Falls  18  Final
  UW-La Crosse  10  UW-Platteville  20  Final RC
  UW-Oshkosh  42  UW-Eau Claire  14  Final RC RC

Nov. 16 UW-Eau Claire  24  UW-La Crosse  21  Final RC RC
  UW-Stevens Point  19  UW-Stout  14  Final RC
  UW-River Falls  6  UW-Whitewater  43  Final RC
  UW-Platteville  17  UW-Oshkosh  16  Final RC RC

Nov. 23 Concordia (Wis.)  20  UW-Platteville  54  Final RC
  St. Norbert  7  UW-Whitewater  31  Final RC RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round

Nov. 30 Franklin  3  UW-Whitewater  33  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, second round
  UW-Platteville  24  North Central (Ill.)  52  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, second round

Dec. 7 Linfield  17  UW-Whitewater  28  Final RC RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, quarterfinals

Dec. 14 UW-Whitewater  16  Mary Hardin-Baylor  15  Final RC RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, semifinals

Dec. 20 Mount Union  14  UW-Whitewater  52  Final RC
Stagg Bowl XLI @ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 30: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats
6:30 PM
Emory and Henry at Washington and Lee
Video Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Fitchburg State
Preview Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Becker at Gallaudet
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
RPI at Rochester
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at MIT
Video Video Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Montclair State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Hamilton at Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Bates at Tufts
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Middlebury at Colby
Video
1:00 PM
Amherst at Bowdoin
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Frostburg State at Kean
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kenyon at DePauw
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Greensboro
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Methodist
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Anna Maria at Castleton
Video Live Stats Tickets
1:00 PM
Moravian at Ursinus
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Alma at Kalamazoo
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Dickinson
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wesley at Southern Virginia
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Adrian at Albion
1:00 PM
Husson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Apprentice at Alfred State
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at Curry
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Gettysburg
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Denison
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Utica at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred at Morrisville State
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Western New England at Nichols
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Catholic at Guilford
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Susquehanna
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Trine
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at MacMurray
1:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Chicago
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Crown
1:30 PM
Oberlin at Allegheny
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Ida at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Williams
Video Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Union at WPI
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Coast Guard
Video Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Wilmington
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Hanover
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Widener at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Defiance at Earlham
Video Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Capital at Otterbein
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Plymouth State at Westfield State
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Anderson at Rose-Hulman
Video Preview Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Bridgewater
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Waynesburg at Grove City
2:00 PM
Cortland at Hartwick
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Centre at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Greenville
Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lakeland
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rockford at Benedictine
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Aurora at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Luther
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Sewanee
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Lake Forest at St. Norbert
Video
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Gustavus Adolphus
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Carleton
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Eau Claire
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Cornell at Monmouth
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Coe
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Augustana
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Ripon
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Illinois College
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Louisiana College
Audio
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-La Crosse
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thiel
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Morthland
Video
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Martin Luther
3:00 PM
Carthage at Carroll
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Willamette at Puget Sound
Video Video Preview Live Stats Audio
4:00 PM
Whittier at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Pacific at Pacific Lutheran
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Live Stats
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
5:00 PM
Framingham State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live Stats
5:00 PM
Averett at LaGrange
Live Stats
5:00 PM
Whitworth at George Fox
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Olivet at Hope
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bethany at Carnegie Mellon
Video Preview Preview Preview Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
St. Vincent at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Berry at Washington U.
Video Video Preview Preview Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
7:00 PM
North Park at Millikin
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Chapman
Video Live Stats Tickets
10:00 PM
La Verne at Cal Lutheran
Video Preview Live Stats
10:00 PM
Occidental at Redlands
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio