Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2006 WIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 31 William Penn  18  UW-Stout  25  Final

Sep. 2 UW-Eau Claire  11  St. John's  15  Final
  Ripon  0  UW-Oshkosh  57  Final
  UW-Platteville  34  Dubuque  20  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  17  Hardin-Simmons  49  Final
  UW-La Crosse  17  South Dakota St.  3  Final
  Lakeland  14  UW-Whitewater  75  Final

Sep. 9 Black Hills State  0  UW-Eau Claire  20  Final
  UW-River Falls  9  St. John's  41  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  22  Minn. St. Mankato  33  Final

Sep. 16 UW-Eau Claire  30  Alma  33  Final - OT
  UW-Stout  36  Upper Iowa  34  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  31  Lakeland  10  Final
  UW-La Crosse  36  UW-Stevens Point  14  Final
  Azusa Pacific  7  UW-Whitewater  27  Final
  UW-River Falls  24  Pacific Lutheran  17  Final
  UW-Platteville  7  Drake  35  Final

Sep. 23 UW-Stevens Point  45  Waldorf  7  Final
  Whitworth  14  UW-Stout  13  Final - 2OT
  UW-River Falls  8  St. Francis (Ind.)  63  Final
  Augustana  7  UW-Platteville  24  Final
  UW-Whitewater  17  UW-Oshkosh  3  Final
  UW-La Crosse  27  Azusa Pacific  10  Final

Sep. 30 UW-Whitewater  34  UW-Eau Claire  0  Final
  UW-Stout  27  UW-Platteville  31  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  35  Trinity International  0  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  24  UW-River Falls  0  Final

Oct. 7 UW-River Falls  3  UW-Eau Claire  23  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  23  UW-Stout  21  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  13  UW-Whitewater  31  Final
  UW-Platteville  21  UW-La Crosse  28  Final

Oct. 14 UW-La Crosse  10  UW-Whitewater  45  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  6  UW-Stout  14  Final
  UW-Platteville  21  UW-Oshkosh  14  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  17  UW-River Falls  20  Final

Oct. 21 UW-Eau Claire  14  UW-La Crosse  42  Final
  UW-Stout  20  UW-River Falls  24  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  24  UW-Stevens Point  27  Final - OT
  UW-Whitewater  49  UW-Platteville  21  Final

Oct. 28 UW-La Crosse  30  UW-Stout  14  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  20  UW-Eau Claire  17  Final - OT
  UW-Whitewater  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  3  Final
  UW-River Falls  10  UW-Platteville  28  Final

Nov. 4 UW-Oshkosh  25  UW-Eau Claire  21  Final
  UW-River Falls  17  UW-La Crosse  41  Final
  UW-Stout  0  UW-Whitewater  49  Final
  UW-Platteville  28  UW-Stevens Point  31  Final

Nov. 11 UW-Whitewater  48  UW-River Falls  16  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  21  UW-Platteville  7  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  20  UW-Stout  19  Final
  UW-La Crosse  31  UW-Oshkosh  20  Final

Nov. 18 Bethel  21  UW-La Crosse  28  Final
  St. Norbert  17  UW-Whitewater  59  Final

Nov. 25 UW-La Crosse  21  UW-Whitewater  24  Final

Dec. 2 St. John's  14  UW-Whitewater  17  Final

Dec. 9 Wesley  7  UW-Whitewater  44  Final

Dec. 16 Mount Union  35  UW-Whitewater  16  Final
@ Salem
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos