USA South Athletic Conference Link to official site

2014 USAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Emory and Henry  41  Ferrum  12  Final RC
  Washington and Lee  17  Averett  20  Final
  Southern Virginia  21  Methodist  36  Final
  Berry  14  Maryville (Tenn.)  41  Final RC
  Huntingdon  42  Louisiana College  49  Final
  Salisbury  41  Christopher Newport  32  Final RC
  Stevenson  40  N.C. Wesleyan  19  Final
  Greensboro  0  Guilford  52  Final RC
Gate City Soup Bowl
  LaGrange  34  Birmingham-Southern  28  Final - 2OT

Sep. 13 Averett  16  Randolph-Macon  48  Final RC
  Christopher Newport  30  Hampden-Sydney  35  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  27  Lincoln (Pa.)  0  Final
  Emory and Henry  14  Maryville (Tenn.)  13  Final RC
  Berry  27  LaGrange  28  Final - OT RC
  Greensboro  14  Bridgewater (Va.)  43  Final RC
  Methodist  20  Guilford  52  Final
  Birmingham-Southern  12  Huntingdon  29  Final

Sep. 18 Christopher Newport  31  N.C. Wesleyan  28  Final

Sep. 20 LaGrange  35  Greensboro  37  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  40  Averett  17  Final
  Huntingdon  34  Methodist  41  Final - OT
  Ferrum  20  Shenandoah  45  Final

Sep. 27 Averett  29  LaGrange  30  Final
  Huntingdon  35  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  34  Ferrum  30  Final
  Methodist  48  Christopher Newport  51  Final - 2OT

Oct. 4 Averett  30  N.C. Wesleyan  34  Final RC
  LaGrange  17  Maryville (Tenn.)  48  Final
  Greensboro  14  Huntingdon  51  Final
  Ferrum  19  Christopher Newport  21  Final

Oct. 11 Maryville (Tenn.)  23  Ferrum  13  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  48  LaGrange  21  Final RC
  Greensboro  35  Methodist  63  Final
  Christopher Newport  31  Huntingdon  51  Final

Oct. 18 Methodist  73  LaGrange  28  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  39  Greensboro  14  Final
  Huntingdon  35  Ferrum  16  Final
  Christopher Newport  38  Averett  7  Final

Oct. 25 Methodist  42  N.C. Wesleyan  39  Final - OT
  LaGrange  24  Huntingdon  17  Final
  Ferrum  26  Averett  14  Final
  Greensboro  31  Christopher Newport  45  Final

Nov. 1 Averett  31  Methodist  21  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  28  Maryville (Tenn.)  42  Final
  Ferrum  17  Greensboro  19  Final
  LaGrange  26  Christopher Newport  45  Final

Nov. 8 N.C. Wesleyan  31  Greensboro  6  Final
  Methodist  42  Ferrum  7  Final
  Christopher Newport  37  Maryville (Tenn.)  27  Final
  Averett  6  Huntingdon  42  Final

Nov. 15 Maryville (Tenn.)  24  Methodist  23  Final
  Ferrum  28  LaGrange  44  Final
  Huntingdon  37  N.C. Wesleyan  20  Final
  Greensboro  36  Averett  28  Final

Nov. 22 Christopher Newport  29  Delaware Valley  26  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round

Nov. 29 Christopher Newport  27  Widener  37  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, second round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.