Southern California Inter. Athletic Conf. Link to official site

2014 SCIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Pomona-Pitzer  18  MIT  28  Final RC RC
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  10  Puget Sound  13  Final

Sep. 13 Puget Sound  32  Occidental  34  Final RC
  Cal Lutheran  28  Pacific Lutheran  35  Final
  Whitworth  30  Whittier  17  Final RC
  Redlands  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  36  Final RC RC
  La Verne  47  George Fox  33  Final RC
  Linfield  21  Chapman  14  Final RC RC
  Lewis and Clark  14  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  36  Final

Sep. 20 Occidental  12  Austin  21  Final RC RC
  Lewis and Clark  10  Whittier  23  Final
  Willamette  42  Cal Lutheran  24  Final RC
  Whitworth  50  La Verne  48  Final RC RC
  Rhodes  42  Pomona-Pitzer  21  Final RC
  Linfield  36  Redlands  3  Final RC

Sep. 27 Chapman  49  Whitworth  34  Final RC

Oct. 4 Chapman  33  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  23  Final
  Cal Lutheran  34  Whittier  24  Final
  Occidental  33  La Verne  27  Final RC
  Redlands  47  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final RC RC

Oct. 11 Whittier  17  Occidental  23  Final RC
  La Verne  24  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  40  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  0  Chapman  58  Final RC
  Cal Lutheran  27  Redlands  59  Final RC

Oct. 18 Pomona-Pitzer  17  Cal Lutheran  41  Final
  La Verne  17  Whittier  36  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  7  Redlands  31  Final RC
  Occidental  21  Chapman  59  Final RC

Oct. 25 Redlands  64  La Verne  28  Final RC
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Occidental  21  Final RC
  Chapman  45  Cal Lutheran  21  Final
  Whittier  0  Pomona-Pitzer  24  Final RC

Nov. 1 Cal Lutheran  30  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  37  Final
  Redlands  40  Whittier  3  Final RC
  Pomona-Pitzer  17  Occidental  41  Final RC
  La Verne  13  Chapman  28  Final

Nov. 8 Whittier  3  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  40  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  37  La Verne  41  Final RC RC
  Occidental  39  Cal Lutheran  49  Final
  Chapman  31  Redlands  27  Final

Nov. 15 Chapman  45  Whittier  19  Final
  La Verne  21  Cal Lutheran  50  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  41  Pomona-Pitzer  21  Final RC RC
  Occidental  28  Redlands  54  Final RC

Nov. 22 Chapman  24  Linfield  55  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos