Southern California Inter. Athletic Conf. Link to official site

2014 SCIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Pomona-Pitzer  18  MIT  28  Final RC RC
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  10  Puget Sound  13  Final

Sep. 13 Puget Sound  32  Occidental  34  Final RC
  Cal Lutheran  28  Pacific Lutheran  35  Final
  Whitworth  30  Whittier  17  Final RC
  Redlands  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  36  Final RC RC
  La Verne  47  George Fox  33  Final RC
  Linfield  21  Chapman  14  Final RC RC
  Lewis and Clark  14  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  36  Final

Sep. 20 Occidental  12  Austin  21  Final RC RC
  Lewis and Clark  10  Whittier  23  Final
  Willamette  42  Cal Lutheran  24  Final RC
  Whitworth  50  La Verne  48  Final RC RC
  Rhodes  42  Pomona-Pitzer  21  Final RC
  Linfield  36  Redlands  3  Final RC

Sep. 27 Chapman  49  Whitworth  34  Final RC

Oct. 4 Chapman  33  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  23  Final
  Cal Lutheran  34  Whittier  24  Final
  Occidental  33  La Verne  27  Final RC
  Redlands  47  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final RC RC

Oct. 11 Whittier  17  Occidental  23  Final RC
  La Verne  24  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  40  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  0  Chapman  58  Final RC
  Cal Lutheran  27  Redlands  59  Final RC

Oct. 18 Pomona-Pitzer  17  Cal Lutheran  41  Final
  La Verne  17  Whittier  36  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  7  Redlands  31  Final RC
  Occidental  21  Chapman  59  Final RC

Oct. 25 Redlands  64  La Verne  28  Final RC
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Occidental  21  Final RC
  Chapman  45  Cal Lutheran  21  Final
  Whittier  0  Pomona-Pitzer  24  Final RC

Nov. 1 Cal Lutheran  30  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  37  Final
  Redlands  40  Whittier  3  Final RC
  Pomona-Pitzer  17  Occidental  41  Final RC
  La Verne  13  Chapman  28  Final

Nov. 8 Whittier  3  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  40  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  37  La Verne  41  Final RC RC
  Occidental  39  Cal Lutheran  49  Final
  Chapman  31  Redlands  27  Final

Nov. 15 Chapman  45  Whittier  19  Final
  La Verne  21  Cal Lutheran  50  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  41  Pomona-Pitzer  21  Final RC RC
  Occidental  28  Redlands  54  Final RC

Nov. 22 Chapman  24  Linfield  55  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.