Southern California Inter. Athletic Conf. Link to official site

2011 SCIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 North Central (Ill.)  29  Redlands  35  Final RC
  Whitworth  14  Chapman  16  Final

Sep. 10 Occidental  30  Puget Sound  12  Final
  Cal Lutheran  14  Linfield  24  Final RC
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Lewis and Clark  36  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Whitworth  34  Final RC
  La Verne  14  Azusa Pacific  65  Final

Sep. 17 Redlands  30  Whitworth  20  Final RC
  Pacific Lutheran  17  Cal Lutheran  28  Final RC RC
Played at Moorpark College
  Lewis and Clark  48  Pomona-Pitzer  39  Final
  Whittier  3  Azusa Pacific  51  Final
  Menlo  41  Occidental  17  Final
  Pacific  9  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  28  Final RC

Sep. 24 La Verne  3  Linfield  52  Final RC
  Puget Sound  48  Whittier  66  Final RC
  Chapman  7  Azusa Pacific  43  Final

Oct. 1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  La Verne  17  Final
  Chapman  45  Pomona-Pitzer  35  Final RC
  Occidental  31  Whittier  17  Final
  Redlands  24  Cal Lutheran  28  Final RC RC

Oct. 8 Whittier  0  Cal Lutheran  56  Final RC
  Pomona-Pitzer  20  Redlands  61  Final RC
  La Verne  30  Occidental  21  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  9  Chapman  14  Final RC

Oct. 15 Redlands  30  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  24  Final RC
  Cal Lutheran  52  La Verne  17  Final RC RC
  Occidental  42  Pomona-Pitzer  35  Final
  Whittier  22  Chapman  45  Final

Oct. 22 Chapman  21  La Verne  30  Final RC
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  31  Whittier  30  Final
  Redlands  42  Occidental  40  Final RC
  Cal Lutheran  62  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final RC

Oct. 29 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  6  Cal Lutheran  54  Final RC
  Chapman  17  Occidental  27  Final
  La Verne  28  Redlands  38  Final RC RC
  Pomona-Pitzer  27  Whittier  58  Final

Nov. 5 Occidental  35  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  31  Final
  Whittier  6  Redlands  49  Final RC
  La Verne  52  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final RC
  Cal Lutheran  61  Chapman  31  Final RC RC

Nov. 12 Cal Lutheran  70  Occidental  20  Final RC
  Whittier  20  La Verne  24  Final RC
  Pomona-Pitzer  14  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  24  Final
  Redlands  19  Chapman  13  Final RC

Nov. 19 Redlands  13  Mary Hardin-Baylor  34  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
  Cal Lutheran  27  Linfield  30  Final RC RC RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.