Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2010 SCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Sewanee  33  Earlham  14  Final
  LaGrange  19  Birmingham-Southern  28  Final
  Rhodes  17  Westminster (Mo.)  20  Final
  Howard Payne  34  Trinity (Texas)  40  Final - 2OT
  Hanover  28  Centre  27  Final - OT
  Austin  28  Southwestern Assemblies  6  Final
  Mississippi College  27  Millsaps  23  Final RC

Sep. 11 Birmingham-Southern  52  Faulkner  16  Final
  Washington and Lee  48  Sewanee  17  Final
  Rose-Hulman  16  DePauw  45  Final RC
  Millsaps  21  LaGrange  27  Final - OT
  Centre  35  Maryville (Tenn.)  0  Final
  Washington U.  10  Rhodes  14  Final RC
  Texas Lutheran  14  Austin  20  Final

Sep. 18 Sewanee  0  Hampden-Sydney  38  Final
  Austin  24  Millsaps  38  Final
  Rhodes  22  Trinity (Texas)  16  Final RC
  DePauw  21  Centre  16  Final

Sep. 25 Sewanee  7  DePauw  35  Final RC
  Centre  42  Austin  40  Final
  Birmingham-Southern  35  Huntingdon  20  Final
  Millsaps  27  Trinity (Texas)  23  Final

Oct. 2 DePauw  35  Millsaps  21  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  38  Birmingham-Southern  28  Final
  Centre  64  Sewanee  13  Final
  LaGrange  42  Rhodes  28  Final

Oct. 9 Rhodes  18  DePauw  42  Final RC
  Birmingham-Southern  28  Centre  35  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  14  Texas Lutheran  42  Final
  Sewanee  17  Austin  34  Final
  Huntingdon  19  Millsaps  35  Final

Oct. 16 Adrian  19  DePauw  23  Final RC RC
  Austin  21  Birmingham-Southern  44  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  17  Sewanee  3  Final
  Millsaps  70  Rhodes  31  Final

Oct. 23 Sewanee  10  Birmingham-Southern  50  Final
  Millsaps  30  Centre  18  Final
  DePauw  32  Trinity (Texas)  31  Final RC

Oct. 24 Rhodes  16  Austin  17  Final
Suspended from Saturday due to lightning

Oct. 30 Birmingham-Southern  23  DePauw  30  Final RC
  Trinity (Texas)  30  Huntingdon  56  Final RC
  Sewanee  0  Millsaps  30  Final
  Centre  31  Rhodes  38  Final

Nov. 6 Austin  20  DePauw  30  Final RC
  Trinity (Texas)  7  Centre  26  Final
  Birmingham-Southern  41  Rhodes  19  Final

Nov. 13 Rhodes  20  Sewanee  16  Final
  DePauw  0  Wabash  47  Final RC
  LaGrange  7  Centre  48  Final
  Millsaps  28  Birmingham-Southern  17  Final
  Austin  24  Trinity (Texas)  28  Final

Nov. 20 Trine  45  DePauw  35  Final RC RC
NCAA Playoffs - 1st Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading