Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2007 SCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 30 Millsaps  26  Mississippi College  27  Final

Sep. 1 Centre  14  Bluffton  9  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  21  Sewanee  30  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  23  East Texas Baptist  0  Final
  Southwestern Assemblies  21  Austin  35  Final

Sep. 8 Maryville (Tenn.)  22  Centre  15  Final
  LaGrange  21  Rhodes  28  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  21  Colorado College  37  Final
  Millsaps  44  Louisiana College  10  Final
  DePauw  47  Anderson  7  Final
  Texas Lutheran  10  Trinity (Texas)  31  Final
  Austin  35  McMurry  41  Final

Sep. 15 Centre  7  DePauw  38  Final
  Rhodes  10  Birmingham-Southern  7  Final
  Millsaps  43  Austin  10  Final
  Sewanee  26  Colorado College  36  Final

Sep. 22 Austin  14  Centre  21  Final
  Rhodes  0  Millsaps  42  Final
  DePauw  14  Sewanee  10  Final
  Colorado College  13  Trinity (Texas)  38  Final

Sep. 29 Millsaps  35  DePauw  17  Final
  Birmingham-Southern  14  Trinity (Texas)  44  Final
  Sewanee  7  Centre  21  Final
  Colorado College  30  Austin  35  Final
  Rhodes  3  Washington U.  24  Final

Oct. 6 Centre  7  Millsaps  29  Final
  Colorado College  44  Macalester  14  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  13  Rhodes  27  Final
  DePauw  28  Birmingham-Southern  24  Final
  Austin  16  Sewanee  13  Final

Oct. 13 Trinity (Texas)  43  DePauw  28  Final
  Birmingham-Southern  17  Austin  43  Final
  Millsaps  45  Sewanee  7  Final
  Rhodes  30  Colorado College  29  Final

Oct. 20 Centre  24  Birmingham-Southern  17  Final
@ Homewood (Ala.) Field
  Sewanee  7  Trinity (Texas)  42  Final
  Austin  22  Rhodes  26  Final
  DePauw  41  Colorado College  40  Final - 2OT

Oct. 27 Colorado College  38  Birmingham-Southern  28  Final
  Austin  6  DePauw  35  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  28  Millsaps  24  Final RC
  Rhodes  0  Centre  27  Final

Nov. 3 Birmingham-Southern  35  Sewanee  33  Final
  DePauw  21  Rhodes  0  Final
  Centre  6  Trinity (Texas)  34  Final
  Millsaps  68  Colorado College  6  Final

Nov. 10 Wabash  21  DePauw  24  Final
  Colorado College  31  Centre  45  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  41  Austin  13  Final
  Birmingham-Southern  7  Millsaps  58  Final
  Sewanee  13  Rhodes  15  Final

Nov. 17 Trinity (Texas)  23  Mary Hardin-Baylor  52  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos