Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2006 SCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Austin  0  Texas Lutheran  45  Final
  Bluffton  6  Centre  21  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  35  Sewanee  42  Final
  East Texas Baptist  0  Trinity (Texas)  41  Final
  Mississippi College  52  Millsaps  28  Final

Sep. 9 Anderson  13  DePauw  25  Final
  McMurry  23  Austin  0  Final
  Centre  17  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final
  Rhodes  37  LaGrange  0  Final
  Sewanee  24  Huntingdon  44  Final
  Louisiana College  41  Millsaps  38  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  9  Texas Lutheran  14  Final
  Colorado College  34  Pomona-Pitzer  27  Final

Sep. 16 Hope  14  DePauw  23  Final
  Sewanee  7  Washington and Lee  21  Final
  Huntingdon  35  Millsaps  34  Final
  Kalamazoo  14  Austin  17  Final
  Centre  10  Rhodes  20  Final
  Redlands  10  Trinity (Texas)  35  Final
  Colorado College  34  Occidental  48  Final

Sep. 23 Washington and Lee  24  Centre  15  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  8  Sewanee  16  Final
  Huntingdon  21  Rhodes  7  Final
  Lewis and Clark  3  Colorado College  46  Final
  Austin  7  Southwest Assemblies of God  0  Final

Sep. 24 DePauw  15  Trinity (Texas)  26  Final

Sep. 30 DePauw  31  Chicago  6  Final
  Lincoln (Mo.)  10  Millsaps  52  Final
  Sewanee  0  Centre  14  Final
  Austin  7  Trinity (Texas)  34  Final
  Washington U.  3  Rhodes  6  Final - OT
  Colorado College  26  Carnegie Mellon  50  Final

Oct. 7 Trinity (Texas)  24  Huntingdon  13  Final
  Rhodes  21  Austin  7  Final
  Sewanee  24  DePauw  31  Final
  Centre  12  Millsaps  38  Final
  Macalester  35  Colorado College  56  Final

Oct. 14 DePauw  27  Rhodes  6  Final
  Millsaps  26  Austin  11  Final
  Huntingdon  21  Colorado College  14  Final

Oct. 21 Trinity (Texas)  17  Centre  10  Final
  DePauw  7  Millsaps  31  Final
  Austin  44  Sewanee  20  Final
  Colorado College  10  Rhodes  28  Final

Oct. 28 DePauw  24  Centre  28  Final
  Rhodes  7  Trinity (Texas)  41  Final
  Millsaps  35  Sewanee  18  Final
  Puget Sound  28  Colorado College  25  Final

Nov. 4 Austin  14  DePauw  24  Final
  Centre  41  LaGrange  10  Final
  Millsaps  14  Rhodes  6  Final
  Sewanee  7  Trinity (Texas)  21  Final
  Rockford  23  Colorado College  34  Final

Nov. 11 DePauw  20  Wabash  23  Final
  Centre  28  Austin  34  Final
  Rhodes  14  Sewanee  7  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  12  Millsaps  34  Final
  Southwest Assemblies of God  6  Colorado College  28  Final

Nov. 18 Millsaps  0  Carnegie Mellon  21  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats