Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2003 SCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Millsaps  0  Mississippi College  13  Final

Sep. 6 Sewanee  21  Hampden-Sydney  49  Final
  Centre  35  Kenyon  7  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  42  Austin  14  Final
  Rose-Hulman  34  Earlham  16  Final
  Rhodes  26  DePauw  28  Final

Sep. 11 Belhaven  34  Millsaps  19  Final

Sep. 13 DePauw  14  Hope  26  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  20  Rhodes  38  Final
  Texas Lutheran  0  Trinity (Texas)  40  Final
  Sewanee  23  Rose-Hulman  24  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  16  Centre  30  Final

Sep. 20 Washington and Lee  13  Sewanee  37  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  29  Rose-Hulman  10  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  31  Pomona-Pitzer  35  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  41  Austin  7  Final
  Emory and Henry  20  Millsaps  14  Final
  Rhodes  31  Centre  32  Final
  DePauw  39  Hanover  20  Final

Sep. 27 Sewanee  43  Maryville (Tenn.)  28  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  21  Rhodes  31  Final
  Centre  17  Washington and Lee  23  Final
  Austin  10  McMurry  33  Final
  Washington U.  13  Rose-Hulman  17  Final
  DePauw  24  Trinity (Texas)  26  Final

Oct. 4 Trinity (Texas)  42  Rose-Hulman  14  Final
  East Texas Baptist  33  Austin  0  Final
  Rhodes  21  Washington U.  28  Final
  Chicago  10  DePauw  51  Final
  Centre  21  Sewanee  16  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  28  Millsaps  20  Final

Oct. 11 Texas Lutheran  14  Austin  31  Final
  Rose-Hulman  16  Rhodes  28  Final
  DePauw  21  Sewanee  0  Final
  Millsaps  41  Centre  51  Final
  Washington U.  7  Trinity (Texas)  21  Final

Oct. 18 Maryville (Tenn.)  0  Centre  33  Final
  Sewanee  14  Rhodes  34  Final
  Austin  24  Louisiana College  28  Final
  Rose-Hulman  30  Millsaps  10  Final

Oct. 25 Mississippi College  6  Austin  17  Final
  Rose-Hulman  34  Carnegie Mellon  51  Final
  Huntingdon  7  Sewanee  29  Final
  Rhodes  46  Colorado College  27  Final
  Centre  7  Trinity (Texas)  52  Final
  Millsaps  34  DePauw  55  Final

Nov. 1 Trinity (Texas)  20  Rhodes  23  Final
  Austin  0  Howard Payne  42  Final
  Sewanee  7  Millsaps  12  Final
  Centre  34  DePauw  28  Final - OT

Nov. 8 Trinity (Texas)  35  Sewanee  0  Final
  DePauw  12  Rose-Hulman  22  Final
  Rhodes  35  Millsaps  3  Final
  Sul Ross State  6  Austin  17  Final

Nov. 15 Millsaps  14  Trinity (Texas)  42  Final
  Rose-Hulman  19  Centre  21  Final
  Wabash  37  DePauw  20  Final
  Austin  14  Hardin-Simmons  61  Final

Nov. 22 Trinity (Texas)  41  East Texas Baptist  42  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed